#True Athletes Classics

Stadion Manfort, Leverkusen (GER)

27 JUN 2021

Men's 100m
Final, Wind: +1.8
Pos.AthleteDate of BirthCountryMark
1.Arthur CISSÉ29 DEC 1996CIV10.19
2.Hassan TAFTIAN04 MAY 1993IRI10.24
3.Sean SAFO-ANTWI31 OCT 1990GHA10.26
4.Dominik KOPEĆ05 MAR 1995POL10.34
5.Philipp TRUTENAT06 DEC 1997GER10.45
6.Roy SCHMIDT30 SEP 1991GER10.47
Men's 100m
Heat 1, Wind: -2.0
Pos.AthleteDate of BirthCountryMark
1.Arthur CISSÉ29 DEC 1996CIV10.38
2.Hassan TAFTIAN04 MAY 1993IRI10.53
3.Deniz ALMAS17 JUL 1997GER10.56
4.Michael POHL18 NOV 1989GER10.65
5.Daniel HOFFMANN06 MAR 1995GER10.84
Men's 100m
Heat 2, Wind: +4.1
Pos.AthleteDate of BirthCountryMark
1.Sean SAFO-ANTWI31 OCT 1990GHA10.25
2.Dominik KOPEĆ05 MAR 1995POL10.26
3.Philipp TRUTENAT06 DEC 1997GER10.33
4.Roy SCHMIDT30 SEP 1991GER10.34
5.Jonas BREITKOPF14 JUN 1997GER10.62
Julian REUS29 APR 1988GERDQ
Men's 800m
Final
Pos.AthleteDate of BirthCountryMark
1.Collins KIPRUTO12 APR 1994KEN1:44.57
2.Eric NZIKWINKUNDA01 JAN 1997BDI1:45.16
3.Mark ENGLISH18 MAR 1993IRL1:45.51
4.Dennis BIEDERBICK09 AUG 1997GER1:46.25
5.Christoph KESSLER28 APR 1995GER1:46.57
6.Sam BLAKE11 JUL 1995AUS1:47.01
7.Marvin HEINRICH29 JAN 1997GER1:47.50
Khaled BENMAHDI22 OCT 1988ALGDNF
Men's 110mH
Final, Wind: +1.1
Pos.AthleteDate of BirthCountryMark
1.Yohan CHAVERRA21 MAR 1995COL13.47
2.Martin VOGEL16 MAR 1992GER13.47
3.Vladimir VUKICEVIC06 MAY 1991NOR13.59
4.Erik BALNUWEIT21 SEP 1988GER13.79
5.Nicholas ANDREWS02 FEB 1997AUS14.05
Men's 110mH
Group B, Wind: +0.9
Pos.AthleteDate of BirthCountryMark
1.Martin VOGEL16 MAR 1992GER13.60
2.Vladimir VUKICEVIC06 MAY 1991NOR13.71
3.Erik BALNUWEIT21 SEP 1988GER13.75
4.Nicholas ANDREWS02 FEB 1997AUS13.80
5.Yohan CHAVERRA21 MAR 1995COL14.05
Men's High Jump
Final
Pos.AthleteDate of BirthCountryMark
1.Jonas WAGNER29 MAY 1997GER2.27
2.Gianmarco TAMBERI01 JUN 1992ITA2.24
3.Luis CASTRO RIVERA29 JAN 1991PUR2.24
4.Tobias POTYE16 MAR 1995GER2.24
5.Nauraj Singh RANDHAWA27 JAN 1992MAS2.24
6.Edgar RIVERA13 FEB 1991MEX2.20
7.Mateusz PRZYBYLKO09 MAR 1992GER2.20
8.Falk WENDRICH12 JUN 1995GER2.16
Men's Pole Vault
Final
Pos.AthleteDate of BirthCountryMark
1.Thiago BRAZ16 DEC 1993BRA5.80
1.Ernest John OBIENA17 NOV 1995PHI5.80
3.Bo Kanda LITA BAEHRE29 APR 1999GER5.80
4.Oleg ZERNIKEL16 APR 1995GER5.65
5.Melker SVÄRD JACOBSSON08 JAN 1994SWE5.65
6.Sondre GUTTORMSEN01 JUN 1999NOR5.50
7.Dominik ALBERTO28 APR 1992SUI5.30
7.Pål Haugen LILLEFOSSE04 JUN 2001NOR5.30
7.Torben BLECH12 FEB 1995GER5.30
10.Philip KASS23 NOV 1998GER5.30
11.Konstantinos FILIPPIDIS26 NOV 1986GRE5.30
Men's 4x400m
Final
Women's 100m
Final, Wind: +0.7
Pos.AthleteDate of BirthCountryMark
1.Tatjana PINTO02 JUL 1992GER11.18
2.Yasmin KWADWO09 NOV 1990GER11.36
3.Lisa NIPPGEN02 APR 1997GER11.37
4.Jennifer MONTAG11 FEB 1998GER11.47
5.Ángela Gabriela TENORIO27 JAN 1996ECU11.55
Women's 100m
Heat 1, Wind: +2.0
Pos.AthleteDate of BirthCountryMark
1.Tatjana PINTO02 JUL 1992GER11.10
2.Jennifer MONTAG11 FEB 1998GER11.19
3.Yasmin KWADWO09 NOV 1990GER11.30
4.Ángela Gabriela TENORIO27 JAN 1996ECU11.30
5.Rosângela SANTOS20 DEC 1990BRA11.35
Women's 100m
Heat 2, Wind: +1.9
Pos.AthleteDate of BirthCountryMark
1.Lisa NIPPGEN02 APR 1997GER11.20
2.Sina MAYER10 APR 1995GER11.33
3.Zoe HOBBS11 SEP 1997NZL11.50
4.Malaika MIHAMBO03 FEB 1994GER11.56
5.Laura Sophie GROßHAUS21 MAR 1998GER11.97
Women's 1500m
Final
Pos.AthleteDate of BirthCountryMark
1.Edinah JEBITOK10 NOV 2001KEN4:03.46
2.Amalie SÆTEN01 DEC 1997NOR4:11.04
3.Vera COUTELLIER11 SEP 1995GER4:11.55
4.Renata PLIŚ05 FEB 1985POL4:11.57
5.Yolanda NGARAMBE14 SEP 1991SWE4:12.69
Tabea Marie KEMPE23 FEB 1997GERDNF
Naomi KORIR01 SEP 1998KENDNF
Women's 100mH
Final, Wind: +0.1
Pos.AthleteDate of BirthCountryMark
1.Hannah JONES05 OCT 1995AUS13.06
2.Ketiley BATISTA13 JUL 1999BRA13.17
3.Monika ZAPALSKA24 MAY 1994GER13.31
4.Ricarda LOBE13 APR 1994GER13.40
5.Neele SCHUTEN29 DEC 1999GER13.64
Abigail ADJEI10 JAN 1997GERDNF
Women's 100mH
Heat 1, Wind: -0.4
Pos.AthleteDate of BirthCountryMark
1.Hannah JONES05 OCT 1995AUS13.25
2.Monika ZAPALSKA24 MAY 1994GER13.51
3.Lisa MAIHÖFER28 OCT 1998GER13.80
4.Vanessa HAMMERSCHMIDT28 SEP 1998GER14.19
Women's 100mH
Heat 2, Wind: +2.7
Pos.AthleteDate of BirthCountryMark
1.Ricarda LOBE13 APR 1994GER13.10
2.Ketiley BATISTA13 JUL 1999BRA13.29
3.Neele SCHUTEN29 DEC 1999GER13.66
4.Abigail ADJEI10 JAN 1997GER13.75
5.Isabel SCHAUERTE01 JUL 2001GER14.36
Mareike ARNDT29 JAN 1992GERDNF
Women's Long Jump
Final
Pos.AthleteDate of BirthCountryMarkWind
1.Malaika MIHAMBO03 FEB 1994GER6.92+0.5
2.Maryse LUZOLO15 MAR 1995GER6.69+1.1
3.Agate DE SOUSA05 JUN 2000STP6.58+0.9
4.Laura VOß29 JAN 1994GER6.05+0.4
5.Natalia LIÑARES03 JAN 2003COL5.92+1.8
Women's Discus Throw
Final
Pos.AthleteDate of BirthCountryMark
1.Yaimé PÉREZ29 MAY 1991CUB63.33
2.Marike STEINACKER03 APR 1992GER61.54
3.Claudine VITA19 SEP 1996GER61.46
4.Shanice CRAFT15 MAY 1993GER60.34
5.Kristin PUDENZ09 FEB 1993GER60.24
6.Julia HARTING01 APR 1990GER56.90
7.Jule Marie GIPMANN03 DEC 2001GER53.12