Results
  • Final
  • Team
20 Kilometres men
08 Oct 2006 13:00
Official Startlist
View Document
Download Document
Official Result
View Document
Download Document
Result
Pos
Bib
CountryAthlete
Mark
1
18
ERIZersenay Tadese
56:01 CR
2
55
KENRobert Kipkorir Kipchumba
56:41
3
54
KENWilson Kiprotich Kebenei
57:15
4
87
UGAWilson Kipkemei Busienei
57:21
5
58
KENWilfred Kipkoech Taragon
57:22
6
26
ETHDeriba Merga
57:27
7
27
ETHTadese Tola
57:27
8
74
QATMubarak Hassan Shami
57:33
9
82
RWADieudonné Disi
57:42
10
16
ERIYonas Kifle
57:49
11
95
USARyan Hall
57:54
12
83
TANDickson Marwa
58:19
13
90
UGAMartin Toroitich
58:26
14
71
QATEssa Ismail Rashed
58:31
15
97
ZIMCuthbert Nyasango
58:43
16
72
QATGamal Belal Salem
58:55
17
56
KENFred Mogaka Tumbo
59:07
18
76
RSALusapho April
59:09
19
34
FRAJames Kibocha Theuri
59:11
20
23
ETHDemssew Tsega
59:23
21
17
ERITesfayohannes Mesfin
59:29
22
20
ESPIván Hierro
59:29
23
45
ITAMigidio Bourifa
59:37
24
88
UGAJames Kibet
59:40
25
48
ITAAntonello Petrei
59:45
26
57
KENPatrick Makau Musyoki
59:54
27
50
JPNKazuo Ietani
59:56
28
84
TANJohn Stephen Rogart
1:00:03
29
75
QATOnèsphore Nkunzimana
1:00:07
30
93
USAAndrew Carlson
1:00:12
31
33
FRAAli Moulay Ouadi
1:00:15
32
53
JPNMasayuki Tomura
1:00:24
33
78
RSAEnos Matalane
1:00:25
34
96
USAMax King
1:00:26
35
49
JPNMasatoshi Ibata
1:00:30
36
31
FRAIbrahim Fouliyeh
1:00:43
37
66
MEXJuan Gualberto Vargas
1:00:45
38
68
POLHenryk Szost
1:00:51
39
19
ESPIván Galán
1:00:55
40
81
RUSSergey Rybin
1:00:57
41
29
FINFrancis Kirwa
1:00:57
42
5
BRAJoão de Lima
1:00:59
43
21
ESPRafael Iglesias
1:01:00
44
7
BRAAdriano Fortes
1:01:05
45
1
AUSMartin Dent
1:01:15
46
30
FINJussi Utriainen
1:01:24
47
15
ERIKahsay Kidane
1:01:34
48
77
RSANorman Dlomo
1:01:37
49
47
ITAFabio Mascheroni
1:01:38
50
8
BRAElson Alex Gracioli
1:01:53
51
22
ESPPablo López
1:01:56
52
65
MEXJuan Carlos Romero
1:01:57
53
46
ITAGianmarco Buttazzo
1:02:00
54
41
HUNTamás Tóth
1:02:04
55
94
USAJoseph Driscoll
1:02:11
56
3
BELRik Ceulemans
1:02:21
57
44
IRLCian McLoughlin
1:02:22
58
91
URUAndrés Zamora
1:02:23
59
51
JPNTomonori Michikata
1:02:29
60
80
RSAMphuthumi Ngedle
1:02:34
61
37
HUNBalázs Csillag
1:02:45
62
79
RSAGeorge Mofokeng
1:02:59
63
32
FRASimon Munyutu
1:03:00
64
13
EGYMohamed Abu Serea
1:03:01
65
52
JPNKazuyoshi Shimozato
1:03:03
66
89
UGAAlex Malinga
1:03:06
67
2
AUTChristian Pflügl
1:03:07
68
4
BLRIhar Tsetserukou
1:03:14
69
35
GERMartin Beckmann
1:03:19
70
43
IRLJoseph McAlister
1:03:36
71
24
ETHSolomon Tsige
1:03:48
72
92
USAFernando Cabada Jr
1:03:52
73
59
KGZAleksandr Mokh
1:04:31
74
39
HUNRoland Kedves
1:04:52
75
38
HUNAndrás Juhász
1:05:18
76
40
HUNDániel Soós
1:07:18
77
12
DOMWilson Aquiro
1:07:49
78
36
GIBMark Brown
1:12:11
79
67
PLEBadboni El-Safadi
1:41:15
70
QATNicholas Kemboi
DNF
28
ETHLishan Yegezu
DNF
14
ERIYared Asmerom
DNF
6
BRAPaulo dos Santos
DNF
85
TANMartin Hhaway Sulle
DNS
Series
Startlist