• World Athletics Partner
  • World Athletics Partner
  • World Athletics Partner
  • World Athletics Partner
  • World Athletics Media Partner
  • World Athletics Supplier
  • World Athletics Supplier
  • World Athletics Supplier

59th Ostrava Golden Spike

Mestský Stadion, Ostrava (CZE)

08 SEP 2020

A

Men's 150m

Final 1, Wind: +0.5
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Arthur CISSÉ29 DEC 1996CIV15.15
2.Taymir BURNET01 OCT 1992NED15.34
3.Ramil GULIYEV29 MAY 1990TUR15.38
4.Michael RODGERS24 APR 1985USA15.38
5.Jiří POLÁK22 APR 1998CZE15.39
6.Jan VELEBA06 DEC 1986CZE15.51
7.Ján VOLKO02 NOV 1996SVK15.54
Final 2, Wind: -0.2
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Jan JIRKA05 OCT 1993CZE15.54
2.Šimon BUJNA27 DEC 1995SVK15.62
3.Matěj KRSEK13 MAY 2000CZE15.73
4.Tomáš NĚMEJC24 FEB 2000CZE15.94
5.Matyáš KOŠKA29 APR 2000CZE16.14

Men's 800m

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Jake WIGHTMAN11 JUL 1994GBR1:44.18
2.Andreas KRAMER13 APR 1997SWE1:44.47
3.Amel TUKA09 JAN 1991BIH1:44.51
4.Tony VAN DIEPEN17 APR 1996NED1:44.82
5.Wesley VÁZQUEZ27 MAR 1994PUR1:45.18
6.Elliot GILES26 MAY 1994GBR1:45.51
7.Wyclife KINYAMAL02 JUL 1997KEN1:45.53
8.Guy LEARMONTH20 APR 1992GBR1:46.00
9.Lukáš HODBOĎ02 MAR 1996CZE1:46.34
10.Benjamin ROBERT04 JAN 1998FRA1:46.65
11.Jakub DAVIDÍK20 JAN 2002CZE1:46.67
12.Filip ŠNEJDR16 APR 1995CZE1:46.98
13.Adam KSZCZOT02 SEP 1989POL1:47.26
14.Álvaro DE ARRIBA02 JUN 1994ESP1:47.35
Andrés ARROYO07 JUN 1995PURDNF

Men's 1500m

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Jakob INGEBRIGTSEN19 SEP 2000NOR3:33.92
2.Kumari TAKI06 MAY 1999KEN3:34.14
3.Stewart MCSWEYN01 JUN 1995AUS3:34.25
4.Filip SASÍNEK08 JAN 1996CZE3:35.02
5.Ignacio FONTES22 JUN 1998ESP3:35.23
6.Matthew RAMSDEN23 JUL 1997AUS3:35.23
7.Ryan GREGSON26 APR 1990AUS3:35.74
8.Yomif KEJELCHA01 AUG 1997ETH3:35.96
9.Mike FOPPEN29 NOV 1996NED3:36.01
10.Jimmy GRESSIER04 MAY 1997FRA3:36.04
11.Michał ROZMYS13 MAR 1995POL3:38.94
12.Johan ROGESTEDT27 JAN 1993SWE3:39.32
13.Ahmed ABDELWAHED26 MAY 1996ITA3:39.61
14.Jan FRIŠ19 DEC 1995CZE3:39.92
15.Federico RIVA09 NOV 2000ITA3:45.74
Adam CZERWIŃSKI02 OCT 1988POLDNF
Martin RŮŽIČKA29 DEC 1995CZEDNF

Men's 5000m

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Jacob KIPLIMO14 NOV 2000UGA12:48.63
2.Selemon BAREGA20 JAN 2000ETH12:49.08
3.Yemaneberhan CRIPPA15 OCT 1996ITA13:02.26
4.Ouassim OUMAIZ30 MAR 1999ESP13:17.52
5.Abdessamad OUKHELFEN18 DEC 1998ESP13:17.95
6.Andreas VOJTA09 JUN 1989AUT13:24.03
7.Said EL OTMANI14 OCT 1991ITA13:24.13
8.Elzan BIBIĆ08 JAN 1999SRB13:26.56
Mike FOPPEN29 NOV 1996NEDDNS
Jan SÝKORA18 MAY 1992CZEDNF
Lamecha GIRMA26 NOV 2000ETHDNF
Hakim SALEH21 MAY 1996CZEDNF
Suldan HASSAN01 APR 1998SWEDNF

Men's 400mH

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Karsten WARHOLM28 FEB 1996NOR47.62
2.Ludvy VAILLANT15 MAR 1995FRA49.14
3.Vít MÜLLER31 AUG 1996CZE50.18
4.Matej BALUCH16 OCT 2000SVK50.74
5.Martin KUČERA10 MAY 1990SVK50.84
6.Gabriel MIKOŁAJEWSKI16 MAR 1999POL51.43
7.Martin JURÁNEK13 MAR 1991CZE51.71

Men's High Jump

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Maksim NEDASEKAU21 JAN 1998BLR2.24
2.Adrijus GLEBAUSKAS20 NOV 1994LTU2.20
3.Gianmarco TAMBERI01 JUN 1992ITA2.20
4.Marek BAHNÍK10 MAY 1999CZE2.15
5.Stefano SOTTILE26 JAN 1998ITA2.15
6.Mateusz PRZYBYLKO09 MAR 1992GER2.15
- Norbert KOBIELSKI28 JAN 1997POLDQ

Men's Pole Vault

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Ernest John OBIENA17 NOV 1995PHI5.74
2.Renaud LAVILLENIE18 SEP 1986FRA5.74
3.Sam KENDRICKS07 SEP 1992USA5.64
4.Thiago BRAZ16 DEC 1993BRA5.64
5.Raphael HOLZDEPPE28 SEP 1989GER5.54
6.Paweł WOJCIECHOWSKI06 JUN 1989POL5.34
7.Matěj ŠČERBA09 DEC 1998CZE5.24
8.Dan BÁRTA24 FEB 1998CZE5.24
9.Jules CYPRES09 AUG 1997FRA5.24
Matt LUDWIG05 JUL 1996USANM

Men's Triple Jump

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.MarkWind
1.Christian TAYLOR18 JUN 1990USA17.46-0.4
2.Hugues Fabrice ZANGO25 JUN 1993BUR17.42-0.5
3.Max HEß13 JUL 1996GER16.89-1.2
4.Pedro PICHARDO30 JUN 1993POR16.88-1.1
5.Tomáš VESZELKA09 JUL 1995SVK16.40+0.3
6.Jiří VONDRÁČEK09 SEP 1988CZE15.67-0.9
7.Zdeněk KUBÁT09 APR 1998CZE15.55-0.3

Men's Shot Put

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Ryan CROUSER18 DEC 1992USA22.43
2.Michał HARATYK10 APR 1992POL21.65
3.Leonardo FABBRI15 APR 1997ITA21.27
4.Konrad BUKOWIECKI17 MAR 1997POL20.80
5.David STORL27 JUL 1990GER20.79

Men's Discus Throw

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Daniel STÅHL27 AUG 1992SWE66.42
2.Simon PETTERSSON03 JAN 1994SWE65.90
3.Andrius GUDŽIUS14 FEB 1991LTU64.88
4.Piotr MAŁACHOWSKI07 JUN 1983POL63.97
5.Kristjan ČEH17 FEB 1999SLO63.92
6.Marek BÁRTA08 DEC 1992CZE61.29

Men's Javelin Throw

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Gatis ČAKŠS13 JUN 1995LAT83.41
2.Marcin KRUKOWSKI14 JUN 1992POL83.27
3.Vítězslav VESELÝ27 FEB 1983CZE78.54
4.Cyprian MRZYGŁÓD02 FEB 1998POL74.08
5.Petr FRYDRYCH13 JAN 1988CZE72.65
6.Jaroslav JÍLEK22 OCT 1989CZE70.46

Women's 150m

Final, Wind: +0.6
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Dafne SCHIPPERS15 JUN 1992NED16.56
2.Ajla DEL PONTE15 JUL 1996SUI16.74
3.Lieke KLAVER20 AUG 1998NED16.89
4.Nadine VISSER09 FEB 1995NED16.94
5.Marie-Josée TA LOU18 NOV 1988CIV16.99
6.Nikola BENDOVÁ04 NOV 1999CZE17.09
7.Maja MIHALINEC17 DEC 1989SLO17.30
8.Ivet LALOVA-COLLIO18 MAY 1984BUL18.76

Women's 800m

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Laura MUIR09 MAY 1993GBR1:58.84
2.Sofia ENNAOUI30 AUG 1995POL2:00.82
3.Habitam ALEMU09 JUL 1997ETH2:01.06
4.Claudia Mihaela BOBOCEA11 JUN 1992ROU2:01.37
5.Ciara MAGEEAN12 MAR 1992IRL2:01.40
6.Gabriela GAJANOVÁ12 OCT 1999SVK2:01.67
7.Noélie YARIGO26 DEC 1985BEN2:01.80
8.Anna SABAT09 NOV 1993POL2:02.24
9.Iveta PUTALOVÁ24 MAR 1988SVK2:04.91
10.Vendula HLUCHÁ18 FEB 1997CZE2:05.94
Bianka BARTHA-KÉRI19 APR 1994HUNDNF

Women's 1500m

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Faith KIPYEGON10 JAN 1994KEN3:59.05
2.Laura WEIGHTMAN01 JUL 1991GBR4:01.96
3.Jemma REEKIE06 MAR 1998GBR4:03.25
4.Hanna KLEIN06 APR 1993GER4:04.90
5.Lemlem HAILU25 MAY 2001ETH4:05.50
6.Elena BURKARD10 FEB 1992GER4:06.85
7.Hanna HERMANSSON18 MAY 1989SWE4:07.07
8.Simona VRZALOVÁ07 APR 1988CZE4:07.30
9.Winnie NANYONDO23 AUG 1993UGA4:07.94
10.Britt UMMELS24 AUG 1993NED4:10.50
11.Eilish MCCOLGAN25 NOV 1990GBR4:12.07
12.Sarah HEALY13 FEB 2001IRL4:17.60
Kateřina HÁLOVÁ25 JUN 1981CZEDNF
Zdeňka SEIDLOVÁ02 APR 1997CZEDNF

Women's 5000m

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Sifan HASSAN01 JAN 1993NED14:37.85
2.Sheila CHELANGAT11 APR 1998KEN14:40.51
3.Yasemin CAN11 DEC 1996TUR14:40.70
4.Gudaf TSEGAY23 JUN 1997ETH14:46.22
5.Tsehay GEMECHU12 DEC 1998ETH14:54.03
6.Melissa COURTNEY-BRYANT30 AUG 1993GBR15:16.50
7.Maureen KOSTER03 JUL 1992NED15:20.93
8.Laura Valgreen PETERSEN28 DEC 2000DEN15:21.44
9.Genevieve GREGSON04 AUG 1989AUS15:24.33
10.Meraf BAHTA24 JUN 1989SWE15:27.54
11.Renata PLIŚ05 FEB 1985POL15:39.76
12.Isabel MATTUZZI23 APR 1995ITA15:55.67
13.Sylwia INDEKA19 JUN 1997POL16:15.77
Eva CHERONO15 AUG 1996KENDNF
Anna ŠIMKOVÁ05 SEP 1998CZEDNF

Women's 300mH

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Femke BOL23 FEB 2000NED38.55
2.Emma ZAPLETALOVÁ24 MAR 2000SVK38.97
3.Jessie KNIGHT15 JUN 1994GBR39.35
4.Lea SPRUNGER05 MAR 1990SUI39.54
5.Martina HOFMANOVÁ06 JAN 1995CZE40.40
6.Zuzana HEJNOVÁ19 DEC 1986CZE40.80
7.Sára MÁTÓ23 DEC 2000HUN40.89
8.Agata ZUPIN17 MAR 1998SLO41.86

Women's Pole Vault

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Holly BRADSHAW02 NOV 1991GBR4.60
2.Michaela MEIJER30 JUL 1993SWE4.54
3.Romana MALÁČOVÁ15 MAY 1987CZE4.44
4.Sophie COOK12 SEP 1994GBR4.34
4.Angelica MOSER09 OCT 1997SUI4.34
6.Amálie ŠVÁBÍKOVÁ22 NOV 1999CZE4.34
7.Robeilys PEINADO26 NOV 1997VEN4.24

Women's Shot Put

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Auriol DONGMO03 AUG 1990POR18.42
2.Markéta ČERVENKOVÁ20 AUG 1991CZE17.96
3.Paulina GUBA14 MAY 1991POL17.94

Women's Javelin Throw

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Barbora ŠPOTÁKOVÁ30 JUN 1981CZE65.19
2.Maria ANDREJCZYK09 MAR 1996POL63.59
3.Nikola OGRODNÍKOVÁ18 AUG 1990CZE62.96
4.Līna MŪZE04 DEC 1992LAT62.86
5.Sara KOLAK22 JUN 1995CRO60.52
6.Andrea ŽELEZNÁ04 JUL 1993CZE55.24
7.Martina PÍŠOVÁ20 JUL 1994CZE53.88

National Events - F

Men's 100m

Final 1, Wind: -0.1
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Zdeněk STROMŠÍK25 NOV 1994CZE10.47
2.Štěpán HAMPL10 NOV 1999CZE10.71
3.Matyáš KOŠKA29 APR 2000CZE11.00
4.Jan VALÁŠEK20 SEP 1994CZE11.26
5.Filip KLVAŇA24 JUL 1977CZE11.44
Final 2, Wind: +1.1
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Radek KNYBEL2001CZE11.30
2.Jakub ŠENK2002CZE11.41
3.Jiří KOVÁČ2003CZE11.59
4.Tomáš LISÁK2003CZE11.60
5.Matěj LUTZ2004CZE11.64

National Events - F

Men's 400m

Final 1
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Tadeáš PLAČEK22 MAR 2003CZE47.76
2.David BIX17 APR 2002CZE48.06
3.Matyáš FRANĚK21 MAR 2000CZE48.31
4.Matěj ČERVENÝ14 OCT 1997CZE48.83
5.Jiří ŠTÍPEK17 AUG 2001CZE49.94
6.Dominik MACHOTKA03 SEP 2000CZE50.06
7.Adam SMOLKA13 MAR 1998CZE50.32
8.Milan ŠČIBRÁNI29 JUL 2003CZE51.23
Final 2
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Adam BELOŠ04 JUN 1998SVK49.54
2.Ondřej HOLUB18 MAY 1999CZE49.75
3.Nicolas VOJTÁŠ19 JAN 2000SVK50.18
4.Lukáš ŠEBÍK08 JAN 2000CZE50.80

National Events - F

Men's 800m

Final 1
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Markhim LONSDALE09 JAN 1999GBR1:50.44
2.Daniel KOTYZA05 OCT 2000CZE1:51.04
3.Andrej MITAŠÍK05 DEC 1998SVK1:51.10
4.Lukáš SYMERSKÝ28 MAR 1998CZE1:51.85
5.Jakub HOFTA09 MAR 1997CZE1:52.47
6.Peter KOVÁČ06 AUG 1991SVK1:53.88
7.Jakub KARLACH31 MAY 2000CZE1:53.99
8.Vojtěch HÁJEK23 APR 1998CZE1:55.35
9.Kryštof HÜBNER14 FEB 1995CZE1:57.10
Final 2
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Ondřej LAMPA22 JUL 1999CZE1:55.30
2.Matěj ELIÁŠ22 MAY 2003CZE1:55.39
3.Martin HOLUB18 JUN 2002CZE1:55.89
4.Šimon PROCHÁZKA2000CZE1:55.98
5.Jan KARAFIÁT10 JUL 1999CZE1:58.04
6.Matouš VRZALA29 AUG 1994CZE1:59.04
7.Petr PAZOUREK06 MAY 2000CZE2:00.07
8.Tomáš DVOŘÁK2000CZE2:03.54

National Events - F

Men's 1500m

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Oliwier MUTWIL27 OCT 1999POL3:50.60
2.Marek KALOUS08 MAR 2000CZE3:52.27
3.Ondřej HODBOĎ01 JUN 2001CZE3:53.94
4.Jan KUNČICKÝ11 JAN 1999CZE3:56.71
5.Jan MÁLEK01 FEB 2001CZE3:56.98
6.Michal HROCH18 FEB 2003CZE3:59.26
7.Matěj HŘEBAČKA16 JUN 2003CZE3:59.40
8.Patrik VEBR19 NOV 1998CZE3:59.49
9.Maximilian MATOLÍN29 JAN 2003CZE4:00.30
10.Vojtěch GALÁČ02 MAR 1996CZE4:01.16
11.Bronislav KHÝR1975CZE4:01.93
12.Štěpán KURIŠ05 SEP 1998CZE4:04.91
13.Martin RUČKA2000CZE4:06.28
14.Petr MURAS16 JUL 1989CZE4:07.59
15.Šimon EKL18 MAY 1996CZE4:08.49
16.Marek UVIZL29 APR 1992CZE4:08.52
17.Matěj ŠOLC24 SEP 2004CZE4:09.79
18.Michal STANOVSKÝ28 MAY 1993CZE4:10.78
19.Ondřej VÁCHAL24 APR 1994CZE4:13.28

National Events - F

Women's 100m

Final, Wind: +0.7
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Štěpánka KOLÁŘOVÁ22 JAN 1999CZE12.16
2.Karolína MAŇASOVÁ26 NOV 2003CZE12.44
3.Adéla LUZAROVÁ21 DEC 2001CZE12.56
4.Tereza SKLENÁŘOVÁ27 MAY 2003CZE12.61
5.Jana HOLUBCOVÁ08 MAY 2000CZE12.61
6.Dominika FIALOVA01 JAN 2004CZE12.74
7.Aneta DOKULILOVÁ2004CZE12.78
8.Kateřina HOLUBCOVÁ06 SEP 2004CZE12.86

National Events - F

Women's 400m

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Marina KOLLÁR29 JUL 2004CZE56.46
2.Adéla ZDRAŽILOVÁ23 DEC 2000CZE56.89
3.Marie KLAPUCHOVÁ17 DEC 2003CZE57.16
4.Veronika PETRÁSKOVÁ04 JUN 2000CZE57.76
5.Eliška KORDOVÁ16 JAN 2001CZE58.35
6.Markérta VEVERKOVA26 NOV 1989CZE58.36
7.Hana BOROVÁ16 MAY 2004CZE60.35

National Events - F

Women's 800m

Final 1
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Adéla SÁDLOVÁ04 MAY 2001CZE2:09.89
2.Barbora STÝBLOVÁ02 MAR 1999CZE2:11.63
3.Jana MATĚJKOVÁ29 NOV 1999CZE2:11.84
4.Marie BUŠINOVÁ22 MAR 1998CZE2:11.92
5.Anna SURÁKOVÁ05 OCT 2000CZE2:11.99
6.Veronika MECZLOVÁ07 JAN 1996CZE2:13.84
7.Iveta RAŠKOVÁ06 AUG 1998CZE2:14.81
8.Iveta DUFKOVÁ07 MAY 2001CZE2:16.18
9.Ludmila HŘEBÍČKOVÁ18 NOV 2003CZE2:17.22
10.Tereza MERVARTOVÁ2002CZE2:19.86
Final 2
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Eliška KOLETOVÁ2006CZE2:20.39
2.Sabina FIANTOVÁ09 APR 2002CZE2:20.92
3.Simona BARTOŠOVÁ2004CZE2:21.45
4.Ema KLIMENTOVÁ06 JAN 2005CZE2:22.14
5.Zuzana GÖGHOVÁ2000CZE2:23.18

National Events - F

Women's 1500m

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Adéla HLUCHÁ10 JUL 2001CZE4:30.59
2.Lucia KESZEGHOVÁ03 APR 1996SVK4:31.31
3.Tereza HLUCHÁ10 JUL 2001CZE4:33.54
4.Julia-Anna Lily BELL22 APR 2001CZE4:35.34
5.Sylvie ŠTIGLEROVÁ31 MAR 1999CZE4:36.33
6.Anna PERGLEROVÁ20 NOV 2000CZE4:41.21
7.Anežka KOPECKÁ26 AUG 1997CZE4:43.71
8.Emma HORÁČKOVÁ17 NOV 2001CZE4:43.90
9.Eliška SURMOVÁ11 JUL 2000CZE4:52.80