Bauhaus-Galan

Olympiastadion, Stockholm (SWE)

04 JUL 2021

GW

Diamond Discipline - GW

Men's 100m

Final, Wind: -0.8
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Ronnie BAKER15 OCT 1993USA10.03
2.Lamont Marcell JACOBS26 SEP 1994ITA10.05
3.Chijindu UJAH05 MAR 1994GBR10.10
4.Isiah YOUNG05 JAN 1990USA10.13
5.Aaron BROWN27 MAY 1992CAN10.18
6.Jerome BLAKE18 AUG 1995CAN10.18
7.Marvin BRACY15 DEC 1993USA10.19
8.Henrik LARSSON30 SEP 1999SWE10.39

Diamond Discipline - GW

Men's 400m

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Kirani JAMES01 SEP 1992GRN44.63
2.Deon LENDORE28 OCT 1992TTO44.73
3.Liemarvin BONEVACIA05 APR 1989NED44.80
4.Vernon NORWOOD10 APR 1992USA44.83
5.Wilbert LONDON17 AUG 1997USA44.86
6.Isaac MAKWALA24 SEP 1985BOT45.03
7.Alexander OGANDO03 MAY 2000DOM46.87
8.Emil JOHANSSON10 JUN 2002SWE47.36

Diamond Discipline - GW

Men's 800m

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Ferguson Cheruiyot ROTICH30 NOV 1989KEN1:43.84
2.Marco AROP20 SEP 1998CAN1:44.00
3.Elliot GILES26 MAY 1994GBR1:44.05
4.Adrián BEN04 AUG 1998ESP1:44.18
5.Isaiah HARRIS18 OCT 1996USA1:44.51
6.Amel TUKA09 JAN 1991BIH1:44.94
7.Andreas KRAMER13 APR 1997SWE1:45.05
8.Jamie WEBB01 JUN 1994GBR1:55.31
Patryk SIERADZKI06 OCT 1998POLDNF

Diamond Discipline - GW

Men's 1500m

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Timothy CHERUIYOT20 NOV 1995KEN3:32.30
2.Ignacio FONTES22 JUN 1998ESP3:33.27
3.Ronald KWEMOI19 SEP 1995KEN3:33.53
4.Ronald MUSAGALA16 DEC 1992UGA3:33.99
5.Adam Ali MUSAB17 APR 1995QAT3:34.76
6.Bethwell BIRGEN06 AUG 1988KEN3:34.77
7.Brahim KAAZOUZI15 JUN 1990MAR3:35.32
8.Joshua THOMPSON09 MAY 1993USA3:37.23
9.Abdirahman Saeed HASSAN13 APR 1997QAT3:38.67
10.Emil DANIELSSON05 SEP 1997SWE3:39.70
Timothy SEIN01 FEB 1988KENDNF
Žan RUDOLF09 MAY 1993SLODNF
Kalle BERGLUND11 MAR 1996SWEDNF

Diamond Discipline - GW

Men's 400mH

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Alison DOS SANTOS03 JUN 2000BRA47.34
2.Yasmani COPELLO15 APR 1987TUR48.19
3.Kemar MOWATT12 MAR 1995JAM48.75
4.Rasmus MÄGI04 MAY 1992EST48.81
5.Chris MCALISTER03 DEC 1995GBR49.16
6.Wilfried HAPPIO22 SEP 1998FRA49.28
7.Amere LATTIN12 JUL 1997USA49.87
Kyron MCMASTER03 JAN 1997IVBDNF

Diamond Discipline - GW

Men's Pole Vault

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Armand DUPLANTIS10 NOV 1999SWE6.02
2.Sam KENDRICKS07 SEP 1992USA5.92
3.Renaud LAVILLENIE18 SEP 1986FRA5.92
4.Ernest John OBIENA17 NOV 1995PHI5.82
5.Piotr LISEK16 AUG 1992POL5.82
6.Christopher NILSEN13 JAN 1998USA5.72
7.KC LIGHTFOOT11 NOV 1999USA5.62
8.Melker SVÄRD JACOBSSON08 JAN 1994SWE5.52

Diamond Discipline - GW

Men's Long Jump

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.MarkWind
1.Tajay GAYLE02 AUG 1996JAM8.55+2.3
2.Juan Miguel ECHEVARRÍA11 AUG 1998CUB8.29+1.5
3.Thobias MONTLER15 FEB 1996SWE8.23+1.4
4.Ruswahl SAMAAI25 SEP 1991RSA8.01+2.3
5.Benjamin GFÖHLER27 JAN 1994SUI7.80+0.3
6.Serhiy NYKYFOROV06 FEB 1994UKR7.76+1.4
7.Lester Alcides LESCAY GAY15 OCT 2001CUB7.61-3.1
8.Andrzej KUCH27 OCT 1991POL7.57+0.8
Tajay GAYLE02 AUG 1996JAM8.27-2.0
Ruswahl SAMAAI25 SEP 1991RSA7.94+0.7

Diamond Discipline - GW

Men's Discus Throw

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Daniel STÅHL27 AUG 1992SWE68.64
2.Kristjan ČEH17 FEB 1999SLO66.62
3.Andrius GUDŽIUS14 FEB 1991LTU66.97
4.Simon PETTERSSON03 JAN 1994SWE65.19
5.Daniel JASINSKI05 AUG 1989GER64.70
6.Alex ROSE17 NOV 1991SAM64.30
7.Fedrick DACRES28 FEB 1994JAM63.57
8.Lukas WEIßHAIDINGER20 FEB 1992AUT62.59

Diamond Discipline - GW

Women's 200m

Final, Wind: -0.4
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Shericka JACKSON16 JUL 1994JAM22.10
2.Marie-Josée TA LOU18 NOV 1988CIV22.36
3.Beatrice MASILINGI10 APR 2003NAM22.65
4.Beth DOBBIN07 JUN 1994GBR22.84
5.Morolake AKINOSUN17 MAY 1994USA22.97
6.Marije VAN HUNENSTIJN02 MAR 1995NED23.28
7.Lisa LILJA22 NOV 1996SWE23.39
8.Moa HJELMER19 JUN 1990SWE23.48

Diamond Discipline - GW

Women's 800m

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Rose Mary ALMANZA13 JUL 1992CUB1:56.28
2.Natoya GOULE30 MAR 1991JAM1:56.44
3.Kate GRACE24 OCT 1988USA1:57.36
4.Keely HODGKINSON03 MAR 2002GBR1:57.51
5.Catriona BISSET01 MAR 1994AUS1:59.13
6.Lovisa LINDH09 JUL 1991SWE1:59.76
7.Hedda HYNNE13 MAR 1990NOR1:59.82
8.Worknesh MESELE11 JUN 2001ETH2:02.07
Aneta LEMIESZ17 JAN 1981POLDNF

Diamond Discipline - GW

Women's 400mH

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Femke BOL23 FEB 2000NED52.37
2.Shamier LITTLE20 MAR 1995USA52.39
3.Anna RYZHYKOVA24 NOV 1989UKR52.96
4.Janieve RUSSELL14 NOV 1993JAM54.08
5.Viktoriya TKACHUK08 NOV 1994UKR54.39
6.Leah NUGENT23 NOV 1992JAM55.01
7.Carolina KRAFZIK27 MAR 1995GER55.20
8.Lea SPRUNGER05 MAR 1990SUI55.27

Diamond Discipline - GW

Women's 3000mSC

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Hyvin KIYENG13 JAN 1992KEN9:04.34
2.Gesa Felicitas KRAUSE03 AUG 1992GER9:09.13
3.Beatrice CHEPKOECH06 JUL 1991KEN9:10.52
4.Purity KIRUI13 AUG 1991KEN9:16.91
5.Leah FALLAND30 AUG 1992USA9:16.96
6.Rosefline CHEPNGETICH17 JUN 1997KEN9:22.30
7.Genevieve GREGSON04 AUG 1989AUS9:23.24
8.Elena BURKARD10 FEB 1992GER9:27.81
9.Mel LAWRENCE29 AUG 1989USA9:30.26
10.Aimee PRATT03 OCT 1997GBR9:39.12
11.Agrie WOLE20 JAN 1999ETH9:45.17
12.Caroline HÖGARDH16 NOV 1992SWE10:18.71
Fancy CHERONO02 AUG 2001KENDNF

Diamond Discipline - GW

Women's High Jump

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Yaroslava MAHUCHIKH19 SEP 2001UKR2.03
2.Nicola MCDERMOTT28 DEC 1996AUS2.01
3.Eleanor PATTERSON22 MAY 1996AUS1.96
4.Iryna GERASHCHENKO10 MAR 1995UKR1.96
5.Kamila LIĆWINKO22 MAR 1986POL1.93
5.Salome LANG18 NOV 1997SUI1.93
5.Karyna DEMIDIK10 FEB 1999BLR1.93
8.Erika KINSEY10 MAR 1988SWE1.89

Diamond Discipline - GW

Women's Long Jump

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.MarkWind
1.Ivana ŠPANOVIĆ10 MAY 1990SRB6.88-2.4
2.Malaika MIHAMBO03 FEB 1994GER7.02+2.6
3.Maryna BEKH-ROMANCHUK18 JUL 1995UKR6.79+1.0
4.Khaddi SAGNIA20 APR 1994SWE6.72-0.4
5.Jazmin SAWYERS21 MAY 1994GBR6.57+2.9
6.Polina LUKYANENKOVA15 JUL 1998ANA6.55+2.0
7.Sha'keela SAUNDERS18 DEC 1993USA6.34+3.5
Malaika MIHAMBO03 FEB 1994GER6.530.0
Jazmin SAWYERS21 MAY 1994GBR6.50+0.1
Sha'keela SAUNDERS18 DEC 1993USA6.12+0.7

Diamond Discipline - GW

Women's Shot Put

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Valerie ADAMS06 OCT 1984NZL19.26
2.Auriol DONGMO03 AUG 1990POR19.05
3.Maggie EWEN23 SEP 1994USA19.04
4.Aliona DUBITSKAYA25 JAN 1990BLR19.03
5.Fanny ROOS02 JAN 1995SWE18.96
6.Chase EALEY20 JUL 1994USA18.65
7.Danniel THOMAS-DODD11 NOV 1992JAM18.59
8.Christina SCHWANITZ24 DEC 1985GER18.59

Promotional Events - A

Women's Pole Vault

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Polina KNOROZ20 JUL 1999ANA4.71
2.Holly BRADSHAW02 NOV 1991GBR4.61
3.Iryna ZHUK26 JAN 1993BLR4.61
4.Angelica BENGTSSON08 JUL 1993SWE4.61
5.Angelica MOSER09 OCT 1997SUI4.61
6.Michaela MEIJER30 JUL 1993SWE4.51
7.Olivia GRUVER29 JUL 1997USA4.36
8.Lisa GUNNARSSON20 AUG 1999SWE4.21

National Events - F

Men's 100m

Final, Wind: +0.5
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Jerome BLAKE18 AUG 1995CAN10.15
2.Mouhamadou FALL25 FEB 1992FRA10.16
3.Ebrima CAMARA18 SEP 1996GAM10.31
4.Sean SAFO-ANTWI31 OCT 1990GHA10.39
5.Thomas JONES24 SEP 2001SWE10.46
6.Desmond ROGO10 APR 1996SWE10.54
7.Viktor THOR17 MAR 2000SWE10.65
8.Odain ROSE19 JUL 1992SWE10.66

National Events - F

Men's 800m

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Jonathan KITILIT24 APR 1994KEN1:44.68
2.Archie DAVIS16 OCT 1998GBR1:44.72
3.Piers COPELAND26 NOV 1998GBR1:45.77
4.Luke MCCANN12 MAR 1998IRL1:46.36
5.Jake HEYWARD26 APR 1999GBR1:46.47
6.Joakim ANDERSSON19 OCT 1992SWE1:46.51
7.John FITZSIMONS05 MAY 1998IRL1:46.54
8.Alexander LUNDSKOG22 JUN 1996SWE1:47.71
9.Johan ROGESTEDT27 JAN 1993SWE1:49.72
Žan RUDOLF09 MAY 1993SLODNF

National Events - F

Men's 110mH

Final, Wind: +0.8
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Koen SMET09 AUG 1992NED13.59
2.Martin VOGEL16 MAR 1992GER13.62
3.David KING13 JUN 1994GBR13.63
4.Petr SVOBODA10 OCT 1984CZE13.77
5.Elmo LAKKA10 APR 1993FIN13.83
6.Max HRELJA30 JAN 1998SWE13.95

National Events - F

Men's 3000mSC

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Samuel FIREWU03 MAY 2004ETH8:20.27
2.Zak SEDDON28 JUN 1994GBR8:23.22
3.Ibrahim EZZAYDOUNI28 APR 1991ESP8:24.40
4.Amos KIRUI09 FEB 1998KEN8:30.39
5.Mohamed Amine JIHNAOUI02 APR 1997TUN8:40.78
6.Jens MERGENTHALER13 JUN 1997GER8:43.51
7.Víctor RUIZ24 JUN 1993ESP8:43.83
8.Emil BLOMBERG09 APR 1992SWE8:47.42
Topi RAITANEN07 FEB 1996FINDNF
Wilberforce Chemiat KONES19 SEP 1993KENDNF
Erik DJURBERG06 SEP 1997SWEDNF

National Events - F

Women's 100m

Final, Wind: -1.3
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Kayla WHITE24 SEP 1996USA11.23
2.Salomé KORA08 JUN 1994SUI11.31
3.Marije VAN HUNENSTIJN02 MAR 1995NED11.32
4.Naomi SEDNEY17 DEC 1994NED11.44
5.Julia HENRIKSSON11 JUL 2000SWE11.66
6.Daniella BUSK11 AUG 1993SWE11.76
7.Nikki ANDERBERG05 MAR 2002SWE11.97

National Events - F

Women's 1500m

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Diribe WELTEJI13 MAY 2002ETH4:00.68
2.Shannon OSIKA15 JUN 1993USA4:00.93
3.Helen SCHLACHTENHAUFEN14 MAR 1995USA4:01.09
4.Esther GUERRERO07 FEB 1990ESP4:02.41
5.Karoline Bjerkeli GRØVDAL14 JUN 1990NOR4:03.07
6.Tigist KETEMA15 SEP 1998ETH4:04.96
7.Sarah LAHTI18 FEB 1995SWE4:08.00
8.Caterina GRANZ14 MAR 1994GER4:08.90
9.Amalie SÆTEN01 DEC 1997NOR4:10.00
10.Yolanda NGARAMBE14 SEP 1991SWE4:10.23
11.Sara CHRISTIANSSON21 JUL 1997SWE4:11.31
12.Hanna HERMANSSON18 MAY 1989SWE4:12.25
13.Linn SÖDERHOLM05 MAY 1996SWE4:15.75
Rebecca MEHRA25 OCT 1994USADNF
Anna SILVANDER22 JUN 1993SWEDNF