Athletissima

Stade Olympique de la Pontaise, Lausanne (SUI)

25–26 AUG 2022

GW

Diamond Discipline - GW

Men's 200m

Final, Wind: +1.3
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Noah LYLES18 JUL 1997USA19.56
2.Michael NORMAN03 DEC 1997USA19.76
3.Jereem RICHARDS13 JAN 1994TTO19.95
4.Alexander OGANDO03 MAY 2000DOM20.09
5.Andrew HUDSON14 DEC 1996JAM20.09
6.Erriyon KNIGHTON29 JAN 2004USA20.13
7.Joseph FAHNBULLEH11 SEP 2001LBR20.33
8.Charles DOBSON20 OCT 1999GBR20.34

Diamond Discipline - GW

Men's 1500m

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Jakob INGEBRIGTSEN19 SEP 2000NOR3:29.05
2.Abel KIPSANG27 NOV 1996KEN3:29.93
3.Stewart MCSWEYN01 JUN 1995AUS3:30.18
4.Josh KERR08 OCT 1997GBR3:32.28
5.Michał ROZMYS13 MAR 1995POL3:32.43
6.Mario GARCÍA29 JUN 1999ESP3:32.71
7.Timothy CHERUIYOT20 NOV 1995KEN3:32.91
8.Samuel TANNER24 AUG 2000NZL3:33.67
9.Jake HEYWARD26 APR 1999GBR3:34.99
10.Matthew STONIER24 SEP 2001GBR3:35.57
11.Abdellatif SADIKI15 JAN 1999MAR3:37.41
12.Oliver HOARE29 JAN 1997AUS3:37.81
13.Gonzalo GARCÍA26 JAN 1995ESP3:38.64
14.Neil GOURLEY07 FEB 1995GBR3:53.67
Mounir AKBACHE14 MAR 1986FRADNF

Diamond Discipline - GW

Men's 110mH

Final, Wind: 0.0
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Rasheed BROADBELL13 AUG 2000JAM12.99
2.Trey CUNNINGHAM26 AUG 1998USA13.10
3.Grant HOLLOWAY19 NOV 1997USA13.11
4.Hansle PARCHMENT17 JUN 1990JAM13.13
5.Rafael PEREIRA08 APR 1997BRA13.49
6.Damian CZYKIER10 AUG 1992POL13.58
7.Pascal MARTINOT-LAGARDE22 SEP 1991FRA13.58
8.Jason JOSEPH11 OCT 1998SUI13.66

Diamond Discipline - GW

Men's 3000mSC

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Soufiane EL BAKKALI07 JAN 1996MAR8:02.45
2.Hailemariyam AMARE22 FEB 1997ETH8:12.07
3.Leonard Kipkemoi BETT03 NOV 2000KEN8:12.08
4.Ryuji MIURA11 FEB 2002JPN8:13.06
5.Amos SEREM28 AUG 2002KEN8:13.93
6.Abraham KIBIWOT06 APR 1996KEN8:15.69
7.Getnet WALE16 JUL 2000ETH8:16.41
8.Evan JAGER08 MAR 1989USA8:16.99
9.Abrham SIME07 NOV 2001ETH8:25.06
10.Osama ZOGHLAMI19 JUN 1994ITA8:25.63
11.Daniel ARCE22 APR 1992ESP8:26.98
Lawrence Kemboi KIPSANG15 JUN 1993KENDNF
Wilberforce Chemiat KONES19 SEP 1993KENDNF

Diamond Discipline - GW

Men's High Jump

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Andriy PROTSENKO20 MAY 1988UKR2.24
2.Mutaz Essa BARSHIM24 JUN 1991QAT2.24
3.JuVaughn HARRISON30 APR 1999USA2.24
4.Hamish KERR17 AUG 1996NZL2.24
5.Gianmarco TAMBERI01 JUN 1992ITA2.20
6.Django LOVETT06 JUL 1992CAN2.20
7.Mateusz PRZYBYLKO09 MAR 1992GER2.20
8.Shelby MCEWEN06 APR 1996USA2.15
8.Sanghyeok WOO23 APR 1996KOR2.15

Diamond Discipline - GW

Men's Triple Jump

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.MarkWind
1.Andy DÍAZ HERNÁNDEZ25 DEC 1995CUB17.67
-0.6
2.Lázaro MARTÍNEZ03 NOV 1997CUB17.50
-0.3
3.Jordan Alejandro DÍAZ FORTUN23 FEB 2001CUB17.44
0.0
4.Hugues Fabrice ZANGO25 JUN 1993BUR17.07
-0.5
5.Almir DOS SANTOS04 SEP 1993BRA16.84
+0.8
6.Donald SCOTT23 FEB 1992USA16.81
-0.6
7.Christian TAYLOR18 JUN 1990USA16.45
-0.1
8.Jean-Marc PONTVIANNE06 AUG 1994FRA16.11
-0.2

Diamond Discipline - GW

Men's Shot Put

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Joe KOVACS28 JUN 1989USA22.65
2.Ryan CROUSER18 DEC 1992USA22.05
3.Jacko GILL20 DEC 1994NZL21.70
4.Armin SINANČEVIĆ14 AUG 1996SRB21.65
5.Tom WALSH01 MAR 1992NZL21.30
6.Josh AWOTUNDE12 JUN 1995USA21.22
7.Nick PONZIO04 JAN 1995ITA20.94
8.Filip MIHALJEVIĆ31 JUL 1994CRO20.91

Diamond Discipline - GW

Men's Javelin Throw

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Neeraj CHOPRA24 DEC 1997IND89.08
2.Jakub VADLEJCH10 OCT 1990CZE85.88
3.Curtis THOMPSON08 FEB 1996USA83.72
4.Keshorn WALCOTT02 APR 1993TTO83.38
5.Lassi ETELÄTALO30 APR 1988FIN80.17
6.Patriks GAILUMS10 MAY 1998LAT79.71
7.Toni KERÄNEN16 JUN 1998FIN77.18
8.Gatis ČAKŠS13 JUN 1995LAT74.50

Diamond Discipline - GW

Women's 100m

Final, Wind: 0.0
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Aleia HOBBS24 FEB 1996USA10.87
2.Shericka JACKSON16 JUL 1994JAM10.88
3.Marie-Josée TA LOU18 NOV 1988CIV10.89
4.Tamari DAVIS15 FEB 2003USA10.94
5.Twanisha TERRY24 JAN 1999USA11.13
6.Mujinga KAMBUNDJI17 JUN 1992SUI11.15
7.N'Ketia SEEDO07 JUN 2003NED11.41
Elaine THOMPSON-HERAH28 JUN 1992JAMDQ

Diamond Discipline - GW

Women's 400m

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Marileidy PAULINO25 OCT 1996DOM49.87
2.Sada WILLIAMS01 DEC 1997BAR49.94
3.Fiordaliza COFIL27 OCT 2000DOM50.13
4.Candice MCLEOD15 NOV 1996JAM50.80
5.Natalia KACZMAREK17 JAN 1998POL51.03
6.Lieke KLAVER20 AUG 1998NED51.15
7.Stephenie Ann MCPHERSON25 NOV 1988JAM51.63
8.Jodie WILLIAMS28 SEP 1993GBR52.31

Diamond Discipline - GW

Women's 3000m

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Francine NIYONSABA05 MAY 1993BDI8:26.80
2.Alicia MONSON13 MAY 1998USA8:26.81
3.Beatrice CHEBET05 MAR 2000KEN8:27.14
4.Sifan HASSAN01 JAN 1993NED8:28.28
5.Margaret Chelimo KIPKEMBOI09 FEB 1993KEN8:29.05
6.Elise CRANNY09 MAY 1996USA8:29.95
7.Laura MUIR09 MAY 1993GBR8:30.53
8.Caroline Chepkoech KIPKIRUI26 MAY 1994KAZ8:34.65
9.Fantu WORKU29 MAR 1999ETH8:35.55
10.Hawi FEYSA01 FEB 1999ETH8:38.48
11.Jessica HULL22 OCT 1996AUS8:41.52
12.Konstanze KLOSTERHALFEN18 FEB 1997GER8:45.36
13.Axumawit EMBAYE18 OCT 1994ETH8:45.54
14.Elly HENES13 OCT 1998USA8:46.42
15.Josette NORRIS15 DEC 1995USA8:50.49
Georgia GRIFFITH05 DEC 1996AUSDNF
Aneta LEMIESZ17 JAN 1981POLDNF

Diamond Discipline - GW

Women's 100mH

Final, Wind: -0.9
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Jasmine CAMACHO-QUINN21 AUG 1996PUR12.34
2.Tobi AMUSAN23 APR 1997NGR12.45
3.Tia JONES08 SEP 2000USA12.47
4.Nia ALI23 OCT 1988USA12.59
5.Britany ANDERSON03 JAN 2001JAM12.59
6.Kendra HARRISON18 SEP 1992USA12.59
7.Nadine VISSER09 FEB 1995NED12.81
8.Ditaji KAMBUNDJI20 MAY 2002SUI12.83

Diamond Discipline - GW

Women's 400mH

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Femke BOL23 FEB 2000NED52.95
2.Janieve RUSSELL14 NOV 1993JAM53.92
3.Andrenette KNIGHT19 NOV 1996JAM54.33
4.Anna RYZHYKOVA24 NOV 1989UKR54.59
5.Gianna WOODRUFF18 NOV 1993PAN54.97
6.Viktoriya TKACHUK08 NOV 1994UKR55.29
7.Dalilah MUHAMMAD07 FEB 1990USA56.03
Rushell CLAYTON18 OCT 1992JAMDNF

Diamond Discipline - GW

Women's Pole Vault

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Tina ŠUTEJ07 NOV 1988SLO4.70
2.Nina KENNEDY05 APR 1997AUS4.70
3.Wilma MURTO11 JUN 1998FIN4.60
4.Roberta BRUNI08 MAR 1994ITA4.60
5.Angelica MOSER09 OCT 1997SUI4.50
6.Aikaterini STEFANIDI04 FEB 1990GRE4.50
7.Caroline Bonde HOLM19 JUL 1990DEN4.35
8.Lene Onsrud RETZIUS04 JAN 1996NOR4.35
Margot CHEVRIER21 DEC 1999FRANM

Diamond Discipline - GW

Women's Triple Jump

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.MarkWind
1.Yulimar ROJAS21 OCT 1995VEN15.31
-0.2
2.Shanieka RICKETTS02 FEB 1992JAM14.64
+0.4
3.Maryna BEKH-ROMANCHUK18 JUL 1995UKR14.31
-0.2
4.Patrícia MAMONA21 NOV 1988POR14.22
+0.1
5.Tori FRANKLIN07 OCT 1992USA14.21
-0.4
6.Kimberly WILLIAMS03 NOV 1988JAM14.12
-0.2
7.Kristiina MÄKELÄ20 NOV 1992FIN13.99
+0.5
8.Hanna MINENKO25 SEP 1989ISR13.98
-0.4
9.Thea LAFOND05 APR 1994DMA13.85
-0.7

Promotional Events - GW

Women's 800m

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Rénelle LAMOTE26 DEC 1993FRA1:57.84
2.Allie WILSON31 MAR 1996USA1:58.09
3.Jemma REEKIE06 MAR 1998GBR1:59.00
4.Halimah NAKAAYI16 OCT 1994UGA1:59.73
5.Audrey WERRO27 MAR 2004SUI1:59.87
6.Sinclaire JOHNSON14 APR 1998USA1:59.90
7.Anna WIELGOSZ09 NOV 1993POL2:00.07
8.Lore HOFFMANN25 JUL 1996SUI2:00.08
9.Gabriela GAJANOVÁ12 OCT 1999SVK2:00.82
10.Anita HORVAT07 SEP 1996SLO2:02.20
11.Valentina ROSAMILIA27 JAN 2003SUI2:04.46
Jackie BAUMANN24 AUG 1995GERDNF

Promotional Events - A

Men's 400mH

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Khallifah ROSSER13 JUL 1995USA47.68
2.Wilfried HAPPIO22 SEP 1998FRA48.66
3.Ludvy VAILLANT15 MAR 1995FRA48.94
4.Julien BONVIN10 JAN 1999SUI49.65
5.Victor COROLLER29 JAN 1997FRA49.91
6.Dany BRAND23 FEB 1996SUI50.87
7.Mattia TAJANA23 AUG 1996SUI51.17
8.Alain-Hervé MFOMKPA04 JUN 1996SUI52.04

Promotional Events - A

Women's 4x100m

Final

National Events - E

Men's 800m

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.George MILLS12 MAY 1999GBR1:46.74
2.Tom ELMER01 APR 1997SUI1:47.44
3.Robin OESTER08 NOV 1999SUI1:48.06
4.Ivan PELIZZA17 DEC 2000SUI1:49.06
5.Ramon WIPFLI30 JUN 2004SUI1:49.33
6.Louis LOW-BEER16 NOV 2004SUI1:50.04
7.Vincent NOTZ17 JAN 1997SUI1:50.53
8.Victor AMIOT1997FRA1:51.76
9.Diego KLOPFENSTEIN07 AUG 1997SUI1:54.50
Khaled BENMAHDI22 OCT 1988ALGDNF

National Events - E

Women's 100m

Final 1, Wind: -0.3
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.N'Ketia SEEDO07 JUN 2003NED11.28
2.Zoë SEDNEY15 DEC 2001NED11.43
3.Salomé KORA08 JUN 1994SUI11.46
4.Géraldine FREY19 JUN 1997SUI11.50
5.Mallory LECONTE04 OCT 2000FRA11.58
6.Nathacha KOUNI18 FEB 2001SUI11.81
Final 2, Wind: -2.7
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Jamile SAMUEL24 APR 1992NED11.56
2.Floriane GNAFOUA30 JAN 1996FRA11.67
3.Magdalena LINDNER14 APR 2000AUT11.75
4.Naomi SEDNEY17 DEC 1994NED11.82
5.Melissa GUTSCHMIDT07 JAN 2002SUI11.82
6.Gémima JOSEPH17 OCT 2001FRA11.87
Final 3, Wind: +0.8
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Helene PARISOT17 DEC 1992FRA11.54
2.Minke BISSCHOPS02 SEP 2002NED11.66
3.Lena WEISS28 MAR 1994SUI11.74
4.Soraya BECERRA23 FEB 2004SUI11.78
5.Emma VAN CAMP11 OCT 2004SUI11.80
6.Wided ATATOU15 JUL 1999FRA12.04
7.Manon BERCLAZ24 APR 2003SUI12.39

National Events - E

Women's 200m

Final, Wind: -0.9
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Léonie POINTET17 FEB 2001SUI23.30
2.Julia NIEDERBERGER17 JAN 2000SUI23.49
3.Sarah ATCHO01 JUN 1995SUI23.77
4.Céline BÜRGI22 SEP 1999SUI23.91
5.Selina FURLER10 JUL 2003SUI24.18
6.Cornelia HALBHEER16 AUG 1992SUI24.22
7.Coralie AMBROSINI17 APR 1997SUI24.27
8.Iris CALIGIURI01 JUL 2003SUI24.39

National Events - E

Women's 400m

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Yasmin GIGER06 NOV 1999SUI52.42
2.Annina FAHR06 APR 1993SUI52.91
3.Silke LEMMENS30 NOV 1999SUI53.14
4.Rachel PELLAUD08 MAR 1995SUI53.47
5.Sarah KING20 JUN 1996SUI54.00
6.Michelle GRÖBLI19 APR 2001SUI54.09
7.Noémie SALAMIN03 APR 1999SUI55.35
8.Alizée RUSCA20 JAN 1999SUI55.88

U20 Events - E

Men's 1500m

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Jonathan HOFER22 APR 2003SUI4:00.77
2.Lars VEUGELERS2004NED4:07.23
3.Keanu SIMASOTCHI26 JAN 2004SUI4:11.57
7.Ivan POLLMAN2004SUI4:15.59
8.Paul MAURER06 FEB 2004SUI4:16.02

U20 Events - E

Women's 1500m

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Tabea BLATTER26 MAR 2003SUI4:32.54
2.Aarti MIESCHER17 JAN 2003SUI4:32.98
3.Malin RAHM21 MAR 2005SUI4:34.84
4.Giulia SALVADE'22 NOV 2004SUI4:38.93
5.Sara SALVADÈ22 NOV 2004SUI4:45.06
7.Rawa Kaya ISELI21 MAR 2006SUI4:51.33
8.Alicia SCHÄR19 JUL 2003SUI4:55.06
10.Chiara COSTA15 DEC 2005SUI5:05.80
11.Liz SCHÄFER18 APR 2006SUI5:06.64
12.Aina SCHERLING02 MAY 2005SUI5:06.93