Herculis

Stade Louis II, Monaco (MON)

09 JUL 2021

Diamond Discipline - GW

Men's 100m
Final, Wind: +0.3
Pos.AthleteDate of BirthCountryMark
1.Ronnie BAKER15 OCT 1993USA9.91
2.Akani SIMBINE21 SEP 1993RSA9.98
3.Lamont Marcell JACOBS26 SEP 1994ITA9.99
4.Andre DE GRASSE10 NOV 1994CAN10.00
5.Trayvon BROMELL10 JUL 1995USA10.01
6.Fred KERLEY07 MAY 1995USA10.15
7.Filippo TORTU15 JUN 1998ITA10.17
Jimmy VICAUT27 FEB 1992FRADQ

Diamond Discipline - GW

Men's 800m
Final
Pos.AthleteDate of BirthCountryMark
1.Nijel AMOS15 MAR 1994BOT1:42.91
2.Emmanuel Kipkurui KORIR15 JUN 1995KEN1:43.04
3.Marco AROP20 SEP 1998CAN1:43.26
4.Ferguson Cheruiyot ROTICH30 NOV 1989KEN1:43.57
5.Elliot GILES26 MAY 1994GBR1:44.07
6.Patryk DOBEK13 FEB 1994POL1:44.28
7.Clayton MURPHY26 FEB 1995USA1:44.41
8.Amel TUKA09 JAN 1991BIH1:44.85
9.Gabriel TUAL09 APR 1998FRA1:45.08
10.Benjamin ROBERT04 JAN 1998FRA1:46.75
11.Bryce HOPPEL05 SEP 1997USA1:47.74
Patryk SIERADZKI06 OCT 1998POLDNF

Diamond Discipline - GW

Men's 1500m
Final
Pos.AthleteDate of BirthCountryMark
1.Timothy CHERUIYOT20 NOV 1995KEN3:28.28
2.Mohamed KATIR17 FEB 1998ESP3:28.76
3.Jakob INGEBRIGTSEN19 SEP 2000NOR3:29.25
4.Stewart MCSWEYN01 JUN 1995AUS3:29.51
5.Charles Cheboi SIMOTWO15 JUN 1995KEN3:30.30
6.Marcin LEWANDOWSKI13 JUN 1987POL3:30.42
7.Samuel TEFERA23 OCT 1999ETH3:30.71
8.Azeddine HABZ19 JUL 1993FRA3:31.74
9.Melese NBERET29 JAN 2001ETH3:31.82
10.Filip INGEBRIGTSEN20 APR 1993NOR3:32.23
11.Baptiste MISCHLER23 NOV 1997FRA3:32.42
12.Jye EDWARDS06 MAR 1998AUS3:33.23
13.Adam Ali MUSAB17 APR 1995QAT3:35.57
Timothy SEIN01 FEB 1988KENDNF
Erik SOWINSKI21 DEC 1989USADNF

Diamond Discipline - GW

Men's 400mH
Final
Pos.AthleteDate of BirthCountryMark
1.Karsten WARHOLM28 FEB 1996NOR47.08
2.Alison DOS SANTOS03 JUN 2000BRA47.51
3.Rasmus MÄGI04 MAY 1992EST48.83
4.Constantin PREIS16 MAY 1998GER49.49
5.Wilfried HAPPIO22 SEP 1998FRA49.66
6.Chris MCALISTER03 DEC 1995GBR49.98
Aldrich BAILEY JR06 FEB 1994USADNF

Diamond Discipline - GW

Men's 3000mSC
Final
Pos.AthleteDate of BirthCountryMark
1.Lamecha GIRMA26 NOV 2000ETH8:07.75
2.Abraham KIBIWOT06 APR 1996KEN8:07.81
3.Djilali BEDRANI01 OCT 1993FRA8:11.17
4.Mehdi BELHADJ10 JUN 1995FRA8:12.43
5.Hillary BOR22 NOV 1989USA8:14.69
6.Ahmed ABDELWAHED26 MAY 1996ITA8:14.86
7.Benjamin KIGEN05 JUL 1993KEN8:15.09
8.Tadese TAKELE03 AUG 2002ETH8:15.12
9.Benard KETER25 MAY 1992USA8:18.53
10.Alexis PHELUT03 MAR 1998FRA8:20.51
11.Daniel ARCE22 APR 1992ESP8:20.91
12.Mark PEARCE19 JAN 1996GBR8:34.03
Amos KIRUI09 FEB 1998KENDNF

Diamond Discipline - GW

Men's High Jump
Final
Pos.AthleteDate of BirthCountryMark
1.Mikhail AKIMENKO06 DEC 1995ANA2.32
2.Django LOVETT06 JUL 1992CAN2.29
3.Maksim NEDASEKAU21 JAN 1998BLR2.25
4.Ilya IVANYUK09 MAR 1993ANA2.25
4.Andriy PROTSENKO20 MAY 1988UKR2.25
6.Brandon STARC24 NOV 1993AUS2.21
7.Gianmarco TAMBERI01 JUN 1992ITA2.21
8.Marco FASSINOTTI29 APR 1989ITA2.21

Diamond Discipline - GW

Men's Long Jump
Final
Pos.AthleteDate of BirthCountryMarkWind
1.Miltiadis TENTOGLOU18 MAR 1998GRE8.24+0.2
2.Tajay GAYLE02 AUG 1996JAM8.29+0.2
3.Thobias MONTLER15 FEB 1996SWE8.27+0.4
4.Marquis DENDY17 NOV 1992USA7.99-0.1
5.Ruswahl SAMAAI25 SEP 1991RSA7.95-0.1
6.Filippo RANDAZZO27 APR 1996ITA7.92+0.1
7.Kevin MAYER10 FEB 1992FRA7.35-0.2

Diamond Discipline - GW

Women's 200m
Final, Wind: +0.7
Pos.AthleteDate of BirthCountryMark
1.Shaunae MILLER-UIBO15 APR 1994BAH22.23
2.Marie-Josée TA LOU18 NOV 1988CIV22.25
3.Shelly-Ann FRASER-PRYCE27 DEC 1986JAM22.48
4.Mujinga KAMBUNDJI17 JUN 1992SUI22.75
5.Dezerea BRYANT27 APR 1993USA22.79
6.Tamara CLARK09 JAN 1999USA22.95
7.Blessing OKAGBARE09 OCT 1988NGR22.98

Diamond Discipline - GW

Women's 800m
Final
Pos.AthleteDate of BirthCountryMark
1.Laura MUIR09 MAY 1993GBR1:56.73
2.Jemma REEKIE06 MAR 1998GBR1:56.96
3.Kate GRACE24 OCT 1988USA1:57.20
4.Natoya GOULE30 MAR 1991JAM1:57.35
5.Habitam ALEMU09 JUL 1997ETH1:57.71
6.Renelle LAMOTE26 DEC 1993FRA1:57.98
7.Halimah NAKAAYI16 OCT 1994UGA1:58.03
8.Catriona BISSET01 MAR 1994AUS1:58.42
9.Rose Mary ALMANZA13 JUL 1992CUB1:58.51
Sahily DIAGO MESA26 AUG 1995CUBDNF

Diamond Discipline - GW

Women's 1500m
Final
Pos.AthleteDate of BirthCountryMark
1.Faith KIPYEGON10 JAN 1994KEN3:51.07
2.Sifan HASSAN01 JAN 1993NED3:53.60
3.Freweyni GEBREEZIBEHER12 FEB 2001ETH3:56.28
4.Winnie NANYONDO23 AUG 1993UGA4:01.18
5.Ciara MAGEEAN12 MAR 1992IRL4:02.48
6.Esther GUERRERO07 FEB 1990ESP4:02.53
7.Winny CHEBET20 DEC 1990KEN4:02.77
8.Aurore FLEURY04 DEC 1993FRA4:03.35
9.Hanna KLEIN06 APR 1993GER4:03.42
10.Heather MACLEAN31 AUG 1995USA4:03.63
11.Cory Ann MCGEE29 MAY 1992USA4:04.20
12.Sara BENFARES27 MAY 2001GER4:07.30
Chanelle PRICE22 AUG 1990USADNF

Diamond Discipline - GW

Women's 3000mSC
Final
Pos.AthleteDate of BirthCountryMark
1.Hyvin KIYENG13 JAN 1992KEN9:03.82
2.Beatrice CHEPKOECH06 JUL 1991KEN9:04.94
3.Winfred Mutile YAVI31 DEC 1999BRN9:05.45
4.Emma COBURN19 OCT 1990USA9:09.02
5.Gesa Felicitas KRAUSE03 AUG 1992GER9:15.03
6.Genevieve GREGSON04 AUG 1989AUS9:17.81
7.Elizabeth BIRD04 OCT 1994GBR9:22.80
8.Lomi MULETA29 NOV 2001ETH9:22.84
9.Irene SÁNCHEZ-ESCRIBANO25 AUG 1992ESP9:33.72
Fancy CHERONO02 AUG 2001KENDNF
Purity KIRUI13 AUG 1991KENDNF

Diamond Discipline - GW

Women's Pole Vault
Final
Pos.AthleteDate of BirthCountryMark
1.Katie NAGEOTTE13 JUN 1991USA4.90
2.Anzhelika SIDOROVA28 JUN 1991ANA4.80
3.Katerina STEFANIDI04 FEB 1990GRE4.80
4.Holly BRADSHAW02 NOV 1991GBR4.70
5.Iryna ZHUK26 JAN 1993BLR4.70
6.Sandi MORRIS08 JUL 1992USA4.50
6.Angelica MOSER09 OCT 1997SUI4.50
6.Tina ŠUTEJ07 NOV 1988SLO4.50
Polina KNOROZ20 JUL 1999ANANM
Roberta BRUNI08 MAR 1994ITANM

Diamond Discipline - GW

Women's Triple Jump
Final
Pos.AthleteDate of BirthCountryMarkWind
1.Shanieka RICKETTS02 FEB 1992JAM14.75+0.4
2.Yulimar ROJAS21 OCT 1995VEN15.120.0
3.Patrícia MAMONA21 NOV 1988POR14.66-0.2
4.Ana PELETEIRO02 DEC 1995ESP14.57-0.8
5.Kimberly WILLIAMS03 NOV 1988JAM14.50-0.2
6.Senni SALMINEN29 JAN 1996FIN14.340.0
7.Paraskevi PAPACHRISTOU17 APR 1989GRE14.25-0.2
8.Nubia SOARES26 MAR 1996BRA14.11-0.4
9.Dariya DERKACH27 MAR 1993ITA13.81-0.1

Diamond Discipline - GW

Women's Javelin Throw
Final
Pos.AthleteDate of BirthCountryMark
1.Barbora ŠPOTÁKOVÁ30 JUN 1981CZE63.08
2.Maria ANDREJCZYK09 MAR 1996POL63.63
3.Christin HUSSONG17 MAR 1994GER61.65
4.Tatsiana KHALADOVICH21 JUN 1991BLR59.15
5.Elizabeth GLEADLE05 DEC 1988CAN58.40
6.Nikola OGRODNÍKOVÁ18 AUG 1990CZE56.87
7.Victoria HUDSON28 MAY 1996AUT56.45