Night of 5's
AUT Millennium, Auckland (NZL)
20 DEC 2019
Men's 800 Metres
Final 1
Pos. | Athlete | Date of Birth | Country | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Michael DAWSON | 18 JAN 1997 | NZL | 1:49.90 |
2. | James HARDING | 06 NOV 2003 | NZL | 1:52.51 |
3. | William SINCLAIR | 13 APR 2000 | NZL | 1:52.85 |
4. | Mikael STARZYNSKI | 27 MAR 2001 | NZL | 1:53.73 |
5. | Rowan BLAIKIE | 07 JAN 2000 | NZL | 1:55.42 |
6. | Logan COWIE | 05 OCT 2002 | NZL | 1:55.60 |
7. | Matthew GOULD | 08 APR 2002 | NZL | 1:56.23 |
8. | Jude DARBY | 29 MAY 2002 | NZL | 1:56.78 |
9. | Steven LANGDON | 26 SEP 1989 | NZL | 1:57.13 |
10. | Hector FARMER | 05 NOV 1992 | NZL | 2:00.31 |
Luke MERCIECA | 30 AUG 1998 | NZL | DNF |
Men's 800 Metres
Final 2
Pos. | Athlete | Date of Birth | Country | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Zach BELLAMY | 22 NOV 2002 | NZL | 1:57.65 |
2. | Joseph SINCLAIR | 13 AUG 2001 | NZL | 2:01.13 |
Luke MERCIECA | 30 AUG 1998 | NZL | DNF |
Men's 5000 Metres
Final 1
Pos. | Athlete | Date of Birth | Country | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Julian OAKLEY | 23 JUN 1993 | NZL | 13:59.25 |
2. | Ben MOYNIHAN | 08 APR 1994 | NZL | 14:00.35 |
3. | Cameron GRAVES | 01 FEB 1992 | NZL | 14:09.87 |
4. | Hayden WILDE | 01 SEP 1997 | NZL | 14:19.24 |
5. | Michael VOSS | 13 JAN 1997 | NZL | 14:23.84 |
6. | Connor MELTON | 19 JUN 1999 | NZL | 14:31.34 |
7. | Joshua BAAN | 31 AUG 1995 | NZL | 14:38.19 |
8. | Toby GUALTER | 27 NOV 2000 | NZL | 14:42.79 |
9. | Tim CORNISH | 10 FEB 1990 | NZL | 14:44.20 |
10. | Caden SHIELDS | 07 AUG 1988 | NZL | 14:45.68 |
11. | David MOORE | 14 SEP 2001 | NZL | 14:46.15 |
12. | Jack MOODY | 29 AUG 1993 | NZL | 14:46.68 |
13. | Matthew TAYLOR | 28 JUN 1994 | NZL | 14:52.72 |
Steven LANGDON | 26 SEP 1989 | NZL | DNF | |
Russell GREEN | 20 APR 2001 | NZL | DNF |
Women's 5000 Metres
Final
Pos. | Athlete | Date of Birth | Country | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Maiya CHRISTINI | 22 AUG 1998 | NZL | 16:27.91 |
2. | Penny PESKETT | 23 FEB 1977 | NZL | 16:41.68 |
3. | Charli MILLER | 24 AUG 2002 | NZL | 16:50.29 |
4. | Katrina ANDREW | 01 JUL 1993 | NZL | 17:05.21 |
5. | Brigid DENNEHY | 23 AUG 1994 | NZL | 18:00.10 |
6. | Martina CONNER | 27 FEB 2002 | NZL | 18:02.73 |
7. | Shauna PALI | 28 NOV 1993 | NZL | 18:03.99 |
8. | Anna BRAMLEY | 18 JUL 1982 | NZL | 18:14.37 |
9. | Chloe BROWNE | 09 MAY 2003 | NZL | 18:17.58 |
10. | Amy SHAW | 21 JUN 1994 | NZL | 18:22.93 |
Phoebe MCKNIGHT | 05 JUL 2001 | NZL | DNF | |
Lucy JACOBS | 08 SEP 1997 | NZL | DNF |
U16 Events - F
Women's 2000 Metres
Final
Pos. | Athlete | Date of Birth | Country | Mark | Remarks |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Arlo FARQUHAR | 10 JUN 2004 | NZL | 6:48.53 | MIX | |
Maia BIRD | 04 SEP 2006 | NZL | 6:57.81 | MIX |
U14 Events - F
Women's 2000 Metres
Final
Pos. | Athlete | Date of Birth | Country | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Jessica FLETCHER | 28 JUN 2007 | AUS | 6:52.01 |