Copenhagen Athletics Games

Østerbro Stadion, København (DEN)

08 JUN 2021

Men's 100m
Final, Wind: +0.2
Pos.AthleteDate of BirthCountryMark
1.Simon HANSEN30 JUN 1998DEN10.32
2.Karl Erik NAZAROV17 MAR 1999EST10.43
3.Frederik SCHOU-NIELSEN05 FEB 1996DEN10.44
4.Confidence LAWSON05 SEP 1990GBR10.53
5.Emil KJÆR20 DEC 1999DEN10.59
6.Steffen UDENGAARD KNUDSEN23 NOV 1998DEN10.60
7.Jacob HVORUP18 MAY 1999DEN10.80
8.Kasper ANDERSSON15 APR 1997DEN10.87
Men's 100m
Heat 1, Wind: +2.4
Pos.AthleteDate of BirthCountryMark
1.Simon HANSEN30 JUN 1998DEN10.35
2.Emil KJÆR20 DEC 1999DEN10.56
3.Jacob HVORUP18 MAY 1999DEN10.78
4.Kasper ANDERSSON15 APR 1997DEN10.82
5.Peter ANDERSSON10 JUL 1999DEN10.85
Men's 100m
Heat 2, Wind: +0.8
Pos.AthleteDate of BirthCountryMark
1.Frederik SCHOU-NIELSEN05 FEB 1996DEN10.36
2.Karl Erik NAZAROV17 MAR 1999EST10.49
3.Confidence LAWSON05 SEP 1990GBR10.52
4.Steffen UDENGAARD KNUDSEN23 NOV 1998DEN10.69
5.Frederik ANDERSSON11 OCT 2001DEN10.83
6.Tobias LARSEN02 JAN 2000DEN10.90
7.Simon MATHIASEN31 OCT 1996DEN10.98
Kojo MUSAH15 APR 1996DENDQ
Men's 400m
Final 1
Pos.AthleteDate of BirthCountryMark
1.Alex HAYDOCK-WILSON28 JUL 1999GBR45.90
2.Muhammad KOUNTA27 OCT 1994FRA46.82
3.Christopher O'DONNELL17 MAY 1998IRL46.99
4.Gustav Lundholm NIELSEN03 AUG 1998DEN47.24
5.Ricardo DOS SANTOS18 DEC 1994POR47.92
6.Christian GUNDERSEN15 JUL 1999DEN48.91
7.Kasper OLSEN21 JUN 1991DEN49.31
Men's 400m
Final 2
Pos.AthleteDate of BirthCountryMark
1.Iasonas KONIARIS24 OCT 1997DEN49.41
2.Luis F. MAILLET2004DEN49.69
3.Jonathan KURE1997DEN50.23
4.Tobias ANDERSSON2002DEN50.70
5.Rasmus OVERGAARD1992DEN50.92
6.Thomas JERSILD OLSEN2001DEN50.99
Men's 1500m
Final
Pos.AthleteDate of BirthCountryMark
1.Archie DAVIS16 OCT 1998GBR3:38.49
2.Emil DANIELSSON05 SEP 1997SWE3:40.28
3.Joshua LAY11 APR 2000GBR3:40.38
4.Sam BLAKE11 JUL 1995AUS3:40.39
5.Stijn BAETEN03 JUN 1994BEL3:40.54
6.Mikael JOHNSEN04 FEB 1992DEN3:41.36
7.Giovanni FILIPPI13 MAY 1998ITA3:42.10
8.Tom ELMER01 APR 1997SUI3:42.57
9.Mikkel DAHL-JESSEN20 DEC 1994DEN3:44.03
10.Joel Ibler LILLESØ17 NOV 2003DEN3:46.97
11.William DEVANTIER16 APR 2000DEN3:50.75
12.Yuriy KISHCHENKO04 AUG 1991UKR4:00.37
Christoffer BOLL01 OCT 1992DENDNF
Andreas LINDGREEN18 FEB 1998DENDNF
Men's 110mH
Final, Wind: +1.1
Pos.AthleteDate of BirthCountryMark
1.Cameron FILLERY02 NOV 1998GBR13.46
2.James WEAVER25 JUL 1997GBR13.47
3.João Vitor DE OLIVEIRA15 MAY 1992POR13.58
4.Andreas MARTINSEN17 JUL 1990DEN14.13
5.Jonas BJERREMAND26 MAY 1998DEN15.41
Men's 400mH
Final
Pos.AthleteDate of BirthCountryMark
1.Efekemo OKORO21 FEB 1992GBR50.58
2.David GREENE11 APR 1986GBR51.93
3.Nicolai Trock HARTLING17 JAN 1994DEN52.89
4.Jan WILDEMAN1999GER57.39
5.Dany BRAND23 FEB 1996SUI1:03.96
Men's 3000mSC
Final
Pos.AthleteDate of BirthCountryMark
1.Jacob BOUTERA29 APR 1996NOR8:30.73
2.Jakob Dybdal ABRAHAMSEN29 JUL 1994DEN8:36.83
3.Gonzalo PARRA20 JUN 1996ESP8:39.74
4.Andreu BLANES14 OCT 1991ESP8:46.74
5.Marco VANDERPOORTEN04 SEP 2000BEL9:08.16
6.Esben KROGH10 FEB 1993DEN9:11.06
7.Khavaquia RASMUSEN12 MAY 1992DEN9:43.57
Men's Long Jump
Final
Pos.AthleteDate of BirthCountryMarkWind
1.Sebastian Ree PEDERSEN13 JUL 1997DEN8.06+3.8
2.Samuel KHOGALI15 JUL 1997GBR7.650.0
3.Kasper LARSEN29 NOV 1999DEN7.57+0.6
4.Andreas TRAJKOVSKI18 MAR 1993DEN7.52+0.1
5.Tobias JAPPE BJERRE2004DEN7.330.0
6.Bertram COSTA2002DEN6.98+0.2
7.Carl Bruce AABO2004DEN6.81+2.0
Sebastian Ree PEDERSEN13 JUL 1997DEN7.91-0.8
Men's Discus Throw
Final
Pos.AthleteDate of BirthCountryMark
1.Lawrence OKOYE06 OCT 1991GBR66.30
2.Sven Martin SKAGESTAD13 JAN 1995NOR61.36
3.Jakob GARDENKRANS15 AUG 1997SWE58.86
4.Casper JØRGENSEN11 APR 1999DEN54.55
Women's 100m
Final, Wind: +0.7
Pos.AthleteDate of BirthCountryMark
1.Mathilde U. KRAMER15 MAR 1993DEN11.43
2.Astrid GLENNER-FRANDSEN11 APR 1993DEN11.60
3.Nikki ANDERBERG05 MAR 2002SWE11.69
4.Louise ØSTERGAARD12 JUN 1994DEN11.82
5.Line HOLM JENSEN27 AUG 2000DEN11.89
6.Bowien JANSEN29 AUG 1998NED12.03
7.Camilla MOTZKUS09 JUN 1997DEN12.35
Women's 200m
Final 1, Wind: +0.9
Pos.AthleteDate of BirthCountryMark
1.Ama PIPI26 NOV 1995GBR23.13
2.Lisa LILJA22 NOV 1996SWE23.59
3.Georgina ADAM24 MAR 2000GBR23.64
4.Cornelia HALBHEER16 AUG 1992SUI23.88
5.Anne Sofie KIRKEGAARD03 FEB 1998DEN24.49
Women's 200m
Final 2, Wind: +2.1
Pos.AthleteDate of BirthCountryMark
1.Ida KARSTOFT29 OCT 1995DEN23.39
2.Marlena GOLA08 JUN 1998POL23.55
3.Emma Beiter BOMME28 JUN 1998DEN23.76
4.Nargélis STATIA PIETER25 APR 1997NED24.15
5.Caroline Benfeldt SØRENSEN2002DEN24.61
Women's 5000m
Final
Pos.AthleteDate of BirthCountryMark
1.Lucía RODRÍGUEZ26 JUL 1998ESP15:33.62
2.Laura Valgreen PETERSEN28 DEC 2000DEN15:46.82
3.Helene SVANE13 APR 1991DEN16:19.23
4.Thalia CHARALAMBOUS26 AUG 1989CYP16:21.07
5.Klara HANSEN11 OCT 2003DEN16:52.75
6.Josefine THESTRUP25 NOV 1996DEN16:57.87
7.Nanna BOVÉ1995DEN17:08.08
8.Sara Schou KRISTENSEN1997DEN17:26.95
Women's 100mH
Final, Wind: +0.8
Pos.AthleteDate of BirthCountryMark
1.Caridad JEREZ23 JAN 1991ESP13.30
2.Alicia BARRETT25 MAR 1998GBR13.40
3.Mette GRAVERSGAARD05 OCT 1995DEN13.47
4.Thea Sofie HAAHR09 MAY 1991DEN13.92
5.Klara LOESSL26 SEP 2002DEN14.05
6.Annika HALDBO28 JUL 2003DEN14.25
7.Mathilde Kreiberg SKOU2002DEN14.38
Women's 400mH
Final
Pos.AthleteDate of BirthCountryMark
1.Yanique HAYE-SMITH22 MAR 1990TKS57.29
2.Annemarie NISSEN08 JUL 1994DEN58.78
3.Martha RASMUSSEN10 JUL 2002DEN59.16
4.Amanda HENRIQUES2004DEN1:03.83
5.Nathalie RICHTER-MIKKELSEN16 MAR 2000DEN1:05.60
Anna KRAB1998DENDNF
Women's Triple Jump
Final
Pos.AthleteDate of BirthCountryMarkWind
1.Tetyana PTASHKINA10 JAN 1993UKR13.63+2.0
2.Thelma Nohemí FUENTES20 AUG 1992GUA13.36+1.1
3.Isabell PAPROTNY18 JAN 1997DEN12.82-0.8
4.Janne NIELSEN24 APR 1993DEN12.81+1.8
5.Katrine Holten KRISTENSEN04 NOV 1989DEN12.39+1.9
6.Nina LUND2001DEN12.370.0
7.Annette NIELSEN29 JAN 1996DEN12.03+1.4
8.Laura TÖLLÖSE17 AUG 1997DEN11.81+1.7
Victoria Lee LENDAL2002DENNMNWI
Women's Discus Throw
Final
Pos.AthleteDate of BirthCountryMark
1.Kathrine BEBE27 JAN 1991DEN57.89
2.Lisa Brix PEDERSEN16 AUG 1996DEN57.36
3.Emma LJUNGBERG23 JAN 1994SWE56.40
4.Annesofie Hartmann NIELSEN22 SEP 2000DEN56.34
5.Kirsty LAW11 OCT 1986GBR56.29
6.Daniella PERSSON11 JUN 2000SWE53.06
7.Vanessa KAMGA19 NOV 1998SWE52.12
8.Jennifer RUDBERG15 JUL 1998SWE48.43
Women's Hammer Throw
Final
Pos.AthleteDate of BirthCountryMark
1.Katrine KOCH JACOBSEN24 JUN 1999DEN67.92
2.Vanessa STERCKENDRIES15 SEP 1995BEL67.73
3.Grete AHLBERG29 MAY 1998SWE67.56
4.Veronika KAŇUCHOVÁ19 APR 1993SVK64.96
5.Tracey ANDERSSON05 DEC 1984SWE64.05
6.Sara FORSSELL19 NOV 2000SWE60.76
7.Lise Lotte JEPSEN24 SEP 2000DEN60.55
8.Liv NEDERGAARD27 APR 2002DEN57.58

National Events - F

Women's Pole Vault
Final
Pos.AthleteDate of BirthCountryMark
1.Caroline Bonde HOLM19 JUL 1990DEN4.20
2.Line Reneé JENSEN17 JUL 1992DEN4.10
3.Klara LOESSL26 SEP 2002DEN3.90
4.Caroline RANNERS06 OCT 1995DEN3.80
5.Annabelle VIPLE2005DEN3.40
Anne Sofie Hyldtoft OLSEN17 MAY 1994DENNM