senior outdoor

5000 Metres Race Walk men

Filter All Time Top Lists

Filter All Time Top Lists

Limit: 20:55.00

Rank Mark Competitor DOB Nat Pos Venue Date Results Score
1 18:05.49 Hatem GHOULA 07 JUN 1973 TUN TUN 1 Tunis (TUN) 01 MAY 1997 1217
2 18:17.22 Robert KORZENIOWSKI 30 JUL 1968 POL POL 1 Reims (FRA) 03 JUL 1992 1199
3 18:18.01 Yohann DINIZ 01 JAN 1978 FRA FRA 1 Villeneuve d'Ascq (FRA) 27 JUN 2008 1198
4 18:20.14 Koki IKEDA 03 MAY 1998 JPN JPN 1 Juntendo University Stadium, Inzai (JPN) 25 OCT 2020 1195
5 18:24.50 Declan TINGAY 06 FEB 1999 AUS AUS 1 Lakeside Stadium, Melbourne (AUS) 26 FEB 2022 1188
6 18:26.70 Yuta KOGA 15 JUL 1999 JPN JPN 2 Juntendo University Stadium, Inzai (JPN) 25 OCT 2020 1185
7 18:27.34 Francisco Javier FERNÁNDEZ 06 MAR 1977 ESP ESP 1 Villeneuve d'Ascq (FRA) 08 JUN 2007 1184
8 18:28.26 Masatora KAWANO 23 OCT 1998 JPN JPN 3 Juntendo University Stadium, Inzai (JPN) 25 OCT 2020 1183
9 18:28.80 Roman MRÁZEK 21 JAN 1962 TCH TCH 1 Bratislava (TCH) 14 JUN 1989 1182
10 18:30.43 Maurizio DAMILANO 06 APR 1957 ITA ITA 1 Caserta (ITA) 11 JUN 1992 1179
11 18:31.76 Frants KOSTYUKEVICH 04 APR 1963 BLR BLR 1 Villeneuve d'Ascq (FRA) 02 JUL 1993 1178
12 18:32.46 Erik TYSSE 04 DEC 1980 NOR NOR 1 Askim (NOR) 10 AUG 2007 1176
13 18:32.56 Perseus KARLSTRÖM 02 MAY 1990 SWE SWE 1 Melbourne (AUS) 08 MAR 2019 1176
14 18:33.16 João VIEIRA 20 FEB 1976 POR POR 1 Rio Maior (POR) 10 MAY 2000 1175
15 18:34.88 Toshikazu YAMANISHI 15 FEB 1996 JPN JPN 1 Prefectural Stadium, Kumagaya (JPN) 19 SEP 2020 1173
16 18:35.36 Eder SÁNCHEZ 21 MAY 1986 MEX MEX 1 Katowice (POL) 02 JUL 2014 1172
17 18:36.84 Jozef PRIBILINEC 06 JUL 1960 SVK SVK 3 Villeneuve d'Ascq (FRA) 02 JUL 1993 1170
18 18:37.22 Yusuke SUZUKI 02 JAN 1988 JPN JPN 1 Kitami (JPN) 12 JUL 2015 1169
19 18:37.60 Eiki TAKAHASHI 19 NOV 1992 JPN JPN 2 Kitami (JPN) 12 JUL 2015 1169
20 18:37.84 Daisuke MATSUNAGA 24 MAR 1995 JPN JPN 1 Abashiri (JPN) 04 JUL 2018 1169
21 18:38.45 Ivano BRUGNETTI 01 SEP 1976 ITA ITA 1 Milano (ITA) 25 JUN 2009 1168
22 18:38.97 Dane BIRD-SMITH 15 JUL 1992 AUS AUS 1 Albert Park, Melbourne (AUS) 05 MAR 2016 1167
23 18:39.08 Evan DUNFEE 28 SEP 1990 CAN CAN 1 Swangard Stadium, Burnaby (CAN) 18 JUN 2021 1167
24 18:39.10 Gabriel BORDIER 08 OCT 1997 FRA FRA 1 Complexe Sportif, Segre (FRA) 22 MAY 2022 1167
25 18:39.28 Ever Jair PALMA OLIVARES 18 MAR 1992 MEX MEX 2 Katowice (POL) 02 JUL 2014 1166
26 18:39.65 Álvaro MARTÍN 18 JUN 1994 ESP ESP 1 Gijón (ESP) 25 JUL 2015 1166
27 18:41.23 Callum WILKINSON 14 MAR 1997 GBR GBR 1 Alexander Stadium, Birmingham (GBR) 25 AUG 2019 1164
28 18:41.44 Ilya MARKOV 19 JUN 1972 RUS RUS 1 Spala (POL) 10 JUN 2000 1163
29 18:41.83 Jared TALLENT 17 OCT 1984 AUS AUS 2 Sydney (AUS) 28 FEB 2009 1163
30 18:42.50 Giovanni DE BENEDICTIS 08 JAN 1968 ITA ITA 1 Formia (ITA) 08 JUL 1991 1162
31 18:42.66 Ralf KOWALSKY 22 MAR 1962 GDR GDR 1 Berlin (GER) 09 JUN 1984 1161
32 18:43.17 Veli-Matti PARTANEN 28 OCT 1991 FIN FIN 1 Espoo (FIN) 13 JUN 2018 1161
33 18:43.28 Tom BOSWORTH 17 JAN 1990 GBR GBR 1 Birmingham (GBR) 02 JUL 2017 1160
34 18:44.79 Kevin CAMPION 23 MAY 1988 FRA FRA 1 Reims (FRA) 28 JUN 2013 1158
35 18:44.99 Walter ARENA 30 MAY 1964 ITA ITA 2 Formia (ITA) 08 JUL 1991 1158
36 18:45.19 Nathan DEAKES 17 AUG 1977 AUS AUS 1 Melbourne (AUS) 09 MAR 2006 1158
37 18:45.64 Inaki GOMEZ 16 JAN 1988 CAN CAN 1f1 Sydney (AUS) 18 FEB 2012 1157
38 18:46.08 Jefferson PÉREZ 01 JUL 1974 ECU ECU 1 Xalapa (MEX) 05 MAY 2007 1156
39 18:46.95 Miguel Ángel LÓPEZ 03 JUL 1988 ESP ESP 1 Murcia (ESP) 26 JUN 2016 1155
40 18:47.10 Jiří MALYSA 14 AUG 1966 CZE CZE 2 Bydgoszcz (POL) 15 JUN 2001 1155
41 18:47.98 Roland WIESER 06 MAY 1956 GDR GDR 2 Berlin (GER) 09 JUN 1984 1154
42 18:48.30 Aigars FADEJEVS 27 DEC 1975 LAT LAT 1 Lapinlahti (FIN) 21 JUN 1998 1153
43 18:48.76 Juan Manuel MOLINA 15 MAR 1979 ESP ESP 1 Cieza (ESP) 09 FEB 2008 1152
44 18:49.10 Zhen WANG 24 AUG 1991 CHN CHN 1 Fossano (ITA) 13 SEP 2014 1152
45 18:49.86 Benjamin THORNE 19 MAR 1993 CAN CAN 1 Burnaby (CAN) 25 MAR 2017 1151
46 18:50.20 Alberto AMEZCUA 10 MAY 1992 ESP ESP 2 Gijón (ESP) 25 JUL 2015 1150
47 18:51.39 Nick A'HERN 06 JAN 1969 AUS AUS 1 North Shore City (NZL) 20 FEB 1998 1149
48 18:52.24 Valentin KONONEN 07 MAR 1969 FIN FIN 1 Lapinlahti (FIN) 25 JUN 1995 1147
49 18:53.19 Aliaksandr LIAKHOVICH 04 JUL 1989 BLR BLR 1 Dinamo National Olympic Stadium, Minsk (BLR) 01 AUG 2020 1146
50 18:53.33 Ronald WEIGEL 08 AUG 1959 GDR GDR 3 Berlin (GER) 09 JUN 1984 1146
51 18:53.91 Francesco FORTUNATO 13 DEC 1994 ITA ITA 1 Modena (ITA) 17 JUN 2016 1145
52 18:54.39 Matej TÓTH 10 FEB 1983 SVK SVK 1 Banská Bystrica (SVK) 11 JUN 2011 1144
53 18:54.47 Igor KOLLÁR 26 JUN 1965 SVK SVK 2 Sopot (POL) 14 JUN 1997 1144
54 18:54.65 Adam RUTTER 24 DEC 1986 AUS AUS 1f1 Brisbane (AUS) 07 FEB 2009 1144
55 18:54.69 Omar SEGURA 24 MAR 1981 MEX MEX 2 Xalapa (MEX) 11 NOV 2001 1144
56 18:55.60 Lebogang SHANGE 01 AUG 1990 RSA RSA 1 Budapest (HUN) 30 JUN 2017 1142
57 18:55.61 Paul MCGRATH 07 MAR 2002 ESP ESP 1 Estadi Olímpic Camilo Cano, La Nucia (ESP) 12 JUN 2022 1142
58 18:56.67 Luke ADAMS 22 OCT 1976 AUS AUS 2 Sydney (AUS) 27 FEB 2010 1141
59 18:56.70 Akihiro SUGIMOTO 20 OCT 1981 JPN JPN 1 Tendo (JPN) 16 MAY 2009 1141
60 18:57.00 Jean-Claude CORRE 14 SEP 1961 FRA FRA 4 Villeneuve d'Ascq (FRA) 02 JUL 1993 1140
61 18:57.14 Gianluca PICCHIOTTINO 22 AUG 1996 ITA ITA 1 Livorno (ITA) 29 JUN 2019 1140
62 18:57.20 Denis LANGLOIS 10 OCT 1968 FRA FRA 5 Villeneuve d'Ascq (FRA) 02 JUL 1993 1140
63 18:57.23 Bertrand MOULINET 06 JAN 1987 FRA FRA 2 Reims (FRA) 28 JUN 2013 1140
64 18:58.19 Richard VARGAS 28 DEC 1994 VEN VEN 2 Plasencia (ESP) 24 JUN 2015 1139
65 18:59.37 Robert HEFFERNAN 28 FEB 1978 IRL IRL 2 Gavá (ESP) 30 JUN 2007 1137
66 18:59.51 Hedi TERRAOUI 10 NOV 1989 TUN TUN 3 Reims (FRA) 28 JUN 2013 1137
67 19:00.15 Alex WRIGHT 19 DEC 1990 IRL IRL 3 Cork (IRL) 07 JUL 2015 1136
68 19:01.27 Mikhail ORLOV 25 JUN 1967 RUS RUS 6 Villeneuve d'Ascq (FRA) 02 JUL 1993 1134
69 19:01.8h Sérgio VIEIRA 20 FEB 1976 POR POR 1 Rio Maior (POR) 20 MAY 1999 1133
70 19:01.92 Rogelio SÁNCHEZ 16 MAR 1974 MEX MEX 3 Xalapa (MEX) 11 NOV 2001 1133
71 19:02.44 Valdas KAZLAUSKAS 23 FEB 1958 URS URS 2 Bratislava (TCH) 14 JUN 1989 1132
72 19:02.77 Andrey MAKAROV 02 JAN 1971 BLR BLR 7 Villeneuve d'Ascq (FRA) 02 JUL 1993 1132
73 19:03.16 Diego GARCÍA CARRERA 19 JAN 1996 ESP ESP 3 Plasencia (ESP) 24 JUN 2015 1131
74 19:03.94 Grzegorz SUDOŁ 28 AUG 1978 POL POL 1 Mielec (POL) 06 JUN 2014 1130
75 19:04.52 Iván PAJUELO 27 AUG 1993 ESP ESP 4 Plasencia (ESP) 24 JUN 2015 1129
76 19:04.68 Benjamín SÁNCHEZ 10 MAR 1985 ESP ESP 1 Lorca (ESP) 15 FEB 2009 1129
77 19:05.46 Hirooki ARAI 18 MAY 1988 JPN JPN 2 Kumagaya (JPN) 21 MAY 2016 1128
78 19:05.73 Mikhail SHCHENNIKOV 24 DEC 1967 RUS RUS 3 Sopot (POL) 14 JUN 1997 1128
79 19:06.39 Artur MELESHKEVICH 11 APR 1975 BLR BLR 2 Grudziadz (POL) 20 JUN 1998 1127
80 19:07.42 Ivan TROTSKI 27 MAY 1976 BLR BLR 2 Warszawa (POL) 08 SEP 1998 1125
81 19:07.58 Takayuki TANII 14 FEB 1983 JPN JPN 3 Kumagaya (JPN) 21 MAY 2016 1125
82 19:07.64 Federico TONTODONATI 30 OCT 1989 ITA ITA 1 Arena Civica, Milano (ITA) 24 APR 2021 1125
83 19:08.55 Yevgeniy MISYULYA 13 MAR 1964 BLR BLR 3 Bydgoszcz (POL) 15 JUN 2001 1124
84 19:09.48 Rhydian COWLEY 04 JAN 1991 AUS AUS 2 Lakeside Stadium, Melbourne (AUS) 27 FEB 2021 1122
85 19:09.89 Tomohiro NODA 24 JAN 1996 JPN JPN 3 Prefectural Stadium, Kumagaya (JPN) 19 SEP 2020 1122
86 19:09.90 Satoshi YANAGISAWA 19 JAN 1971 JPN JPN 1 Toyama (JPN) 30 SEP 1995 1122
87 19:10.25 Takumi SAITO 23 MAR 1993 JPN JPN 1 Tajimi (JPN) 15 OCT 2016 1121
88 19:10.35 Jacek MÜLLER 03 NOV 1973 POL POL 5 Sopot (POL) 14 JUN 1997 1121
89 19:10.4h Modris LIEPIŅŠ 03 AUG 1966 LAT LAT 1 Ventspils (LAT) 16 AUG 1997 1121
90 19:11.45 Satoshi MARUO 28 NOV 1991 JPN JPN 4 Prefectural Stadium, Kumagaya (JPN) 19 SEP 2020 1119
91 19:11.85 Tomasz LIPIEC 10 MAY 1971 POL POL 4 Bydgoszcz (POL) 15 JUN 2001 1119
92 19:11.86 Pedro Daniel GÓMEZ 31 DEC 1990 MEX MEX 3 Katowice (POL) 02 JUL 2014 1119
93 19:11.87 Ihor HLAVAN 25 SEP 1990 UKR UKR 1 Kyiv (UKR) 03 JUN 2014 1119
94 19:11.94 Kai KOBAYASHI 28 FEB 1993 JPN JPN 1 Abashiri (JPN) 11 JUL 2016 1119
95 19:13.70 Vitaliy STETSYSHYN 31 JUL 1976 UKR UKR 3 Grosseto (ITA) 11 SEP 1996 1116
96 19:13.77 Koichiro MORIOKA 02 APR 1985 JPN JPN 2 Tendo (JPN) 16 MAY 2009 1116
97 19:14.05 Pyotr TROFIMOV 18 DEC 1983 RUS RUS 4 Reims (FRA) 28 JUN 2013 1116
98 19:15.48 Jean-Olivier BROSSEAU 23 JUN 1967 FRA FRA 9 Villeneuve d'Ascq (FRA) 02 JUL 1993 1114
99 19:15.94 Kirill FROLOV 29 SEP 1993 RUS RUS 1 Moskva (RUS) 18 JUL 2016 1113
100 19:16.16 Oleg TROSHIN 01 AUG 1964 RUS RUS 10 Villeneuve d'Ascq (FRA) 02 JUL 1993 1113