Back to rankings

Competition Performance Ranking

Melbourne IAAF Grand Prix Final, Melbourne - AUS

09 SEP 2001 - 09 SEP 2001

Overall Scores

Competition Score Participation Score Result Score
91801 8200 83601

Men's 1500 Metres

Result Score: 5981

Score Result Date Achiever
1227 3:31.25 09 SEP 2001 Hicham EL GUERROUJ
1215 3:32.10 09 SEP 2001 Bernard LAGAT
1188 3:34.06 09 SEP 2001 William CHIRCHIR
1178 3:34.76 09 SEP 2001 Noah NGENY
1173 3:35.13 09 SEP 2001 Laban ROTICH

Men's 110 Metres Hurdles

Result Score: 5968

Score Result Date Achiever
1228 13.22 09 SEP 2001 Anier GARCÍA
1219 13.28 09 SEP 2001 Allen JOHNSON
1194 13.43 09 SEP 2001 Dominique ARNOLD
1173 13.56 09 SEP 2001 Dudley DORIVAL
1154 13.68 09 SEP 2001 Colin JACKSON

Men's 3000 Metres Steeplechase

Result Score: 5932

Score Result Date Achiever
1195 8:16.14 09 SEP 2001 Brahim BOULAMI
1189 8:17.64 09 SEP 2001 Reuben KOSGEI
1183 8:18.85 09 SEP 2001 Saif Saaeed SHAHEEN
1183 8:19.01 09 SEP 2001 Kipkurui MISOI
1182 8:19.29 09 SEP 2001 John KOSGEI

Women's 400 Metres Hurdles

Result Score: 5866

Score Result Date Achiever
1182 54.58 09 SEP 2001 Tonja BUFORD-BAILEY
1176 54.78 09 SEP 2001 Tetyana TERESHCHUK-ANTIPOVA
1170 55.01 09 SEP 2001 Sandra CUMMINGS-GLOVER
1169 55.04 09 SEP 2001 Debbie-Ann PARRIS-THYMES
1169 55.05 09 SEP 2001 Nezha BIDOUANE

Women's Triple Jump

Result Score: 5807

Score Result Date Achiever
1198 14.77 09 SEP 2001 Tereza MARINOVA
1175 14.61 09 SEP 2001 Tatyana LEBEDEVA
1162 14.47 09 SEP 2001 Francoise MBANGO ETONE
1144 14.35 09 SEP 2001 Magdelín MARTÍNEZ
1128 14.16 09 SEP 2001 Yelena OLEYNIKOVA

Women's 1500 Metres

Result Score: 5781

Score Result Date Achiever
1183 4:03.46 09 SEP 2001 Violeta BECLEA-SZEKELY
1175 4:04.41 09 SEP 2001 Carla SACRAMENTO
1159 4:06.48 09 SEP 2001 Natalya GORELOVA
1134 4:09.67 09 SEP 2001 Lidia CHOJECKA
1130 4:10.21 09 SEP 2001 Lyudmila VASILYEVA

Women's High Jump

Result Score: 5749

Score Result Date Achiever
1185 1.98 09 SEP 2001 Hestrie CLOETE
1163 1.96 09 SEP 2001 Amy ACUFF
1163 1.96 09 SEP 2001 Inga BABAKOVA
1141 1.94 09 SEP 2001 Kajsa BERGQVIST
1097 1.90 09 SEP 2001 Vita PALAMAR

Men's 200 Metres

Result Score: 5744

Score Result Date Achiever
1166 20.37 09 SEP 2001 Shawn CRAWFORD
1163 20.39 09 SEP 2001 Bernard WILLIAMS
1143 20.52 09 SEP 2001 Francis OBIKWELU
1139 20.55 09 SEP 2001 Christian MALCOLM
1133 20.59 09 SEP 2001 Christopher WILLIAMS

Men's Javelin Throw

Result Score: 5740

Score Result Date Achiever
1196 88.98 09 SEP 2001 Jan ŽELEZNÝ
1150 85.75 09 SEP 2001 Eriks RAGS
1145 85.43 09 SEP 2001 Boris HENRY
1144 85.38 09 SEP 2001 Steve BACKLEY
1105 82.63 09 SEP 2001 Breaux GREER

Women's 800 Metres

Result Score: 5728

Score Result Date Achiever
1157 1:59.78 09 SEP 2001 Maria de Lurdes MUTOLA
1153 2:00.02 09 SEP 2001 Kelly HOLMES
1146 2:00.40 09 SEP 2001 Stephanie GRAF
1137 2:00.89 09 SEP 2001 Zulia CALATAYUD
1135 2:01.04 09 SEP 2001 Natalya TSYGANOVA

Women's 200 Metres

Result Score: 5722

Score Result Date Achiever
1161 22.93 09 SEP 2001 Léonie Myriam MANI
1156 23.00 09 SEP 2001 Debbie FERGUSON-MCKENZIE
1145 23.15 09 SEP 2001 Juliet CAMPBELL
1134 23.29 09 SEP 2001 Beverly MCDONALD
1126 23.40 09 SEP 2001 Mercy NKU

Women's Pole Vault

Result Score: 5667

Score Result Date Achiever
1185 4.50 09 SEP 2001 Stacy DRAGILA
1166 4.45 09 SEP 2001 Svetlana FEOFANOVA
1166 4.45 09 SEP 2001 Kellie SUTTLE
1075 4.20 09 SEP 2001 Melissa MUELLER
1075 4.20 09 SEP 2001 Monika PYREK
Achiever Event Race Result Score
Kamila SKOLIMOWSKA Women's Hammer Throw F 71.71 1171
Luis Miguel MARTÍN Men's 3000 Metres Steeplechase F 8:22.04 1170
Younés MOUDRIK Men's Long Jump F 8.23 1169
Craig MOTTRAM Men's 1500 Metres F 3:35.40 1169
Kevin SULLIVAN Men's 1500 Metres F 3:35.50 1168
Julius NYAMU Men's 3000 Metres Steeplechase F 8:22.85 1167
Driss MAAZOUZI Men's 1500 Metres F 3:35.99 1161
Savanté STRINGFELLOW Men's Long Jump F 8.19 1158
Ionela ŢIRLEA-MANOLACHE Women's 400 Metres Hurdles F 55.52 1155
Dawane WALLACE Men's 110 Metres Hurdles F 13.72 1147
Daimí PERNÍA Women's 400 Metres Hurdles F 55.81 1147
Jolanda ČEPLAK Women's 800 Metres F 2:01.07 1134

Men's 110 Metres Hurdles

Participation Score: 610

Achievement Score Achiever
Men's 110mH, 1. 150 Allen JOHNSON
Men's 110mH, 2. 130 Anier GARCÍA
World Record holder 120 Colin JACKSON
Men's 110mH, 3. 110 Terrence TRAMMELL
Men's 110mH, 4. 100 Larry WADE

Women's Triple Jump

Participation Score: 590

Achievement Score Achiever
Women's Triple Jump, 1. 150 Tatyana LEBEDEVA
Women's Triple Jump, 2. 130 Tereza MARINOVA
Women's Triple Jump, 3. 110 Magdelín MARTÍNEZ
Women's Triple Jump, 4. 100 Cristina NICOLAU
Women's Triple Jump, 4. 100 Francoise MBANGO ETONE

Women's High Jump

Participation Score: 590

Achievement Score Achiever
Women's High Jump, 1. 150 Inga BABAKOVA
Women's High Jump, 2. 130 Hestrie CLOETE
Women's High Jump, 3. 110 Kajsa BERGQVIST
Women's High Jump, 4. 100 Vita PALAMAR
Women's High Jump, 4. 100 Venelina VENEVA-MATEEVA

Women's 400 Metres Hurdles

Participation Score: 580

Achievement Score Achiever
Women's 400mH, 1. 150 Nezha BIDOUANE
Women's 400mH, 2. 130 Tetyana TERESHCHUK-ANTIPOVA
Women's 400mH, 3. 110 Yuliya NOSOVA-PECHONKINA
Women's 400mH, 4. 100 Debbie-Ann PARRIS-THYMES
Women's 400mH, 5. 90 Daimí PERNÍA

Women's 800 Metres

Participation Score: 580

Achievement Score Achiever
Women's 800m, 1. 150 Maria de Lurdes MUTOLA
Women's 800m, 2. 130 Stephanie GRAF
Women's 800m, 3. 110 Kelly HOLMES
Women's 800m, 4. 100 Faith MACHARIA
Women's 800m, 5. 90 Letitia VRIESDE

Women's Pole Vault

Participation Score: 580

Achievement Score Achiever
Women's Pole Vault, 1. 150 Stacy DRAGILA
Women's Pole Vault, 2. 130 Svetlana FEOFANOVA
Women's Pole Vault, 3. 110 Monika PYREK
Women's Pole Vault, 4. 100 Tatiana GRIGORIEVA
Women's Pole Vault, 5. 90 Kellie SUTTLE

Men's 1500 Metres

Participation Score: 560

Achievement Score Achiever
Men's 1500m, 1. 150 Hicham EL GUERROUJ
Men's 1500m, 2. 130 Bernard LAGAT
Men's 1500m, 3. 110 William CHIRCHIR
Men's 1500m, 5. 90 Noah NGENY
Men's 1500m, 6. 80 Driss MAAZOUZI

Women's 1500 Metres

Participation Score: 530

Achievement Score Achiever
Women's 1500m, 1. 150 Violeta BECLEA-SZEKELY
Women's 1500m, 2. 130 Natalya GORELOVA
Women's 1500m, 3. 110 Carla SACRAMENTO
Women's 1500m, 6. 80 Lidia CHOJECKA
Women's 1500m, 8. 60 Yuliya KOSENKOVA

Men's 200 Metres

Participation Score: 520

Achievement Score Achiever
Men's 200m, 1. 150 Shawn CRAWFORD
Men's 200m, 3. 110 Christian MALCOLM
Men's 200m, 4. 100 Bernard WILLIAMS
Men's 200m, 5. 90 Christopher WILLIAMS
Men's 200m, 7. 70 Kevin LITTLE

Men's 3000 Metres Steeplechase

Participation Score: 500

Achievement Score Achiever
Men's 3000mSC, 1. 150 Reuben KOSGEI
Men's 3000mSC, 2. 130 Brahim BOULAMI
Men's 3000mSC, 5. 90 Kipkurui MISOI
Men's 3000mSC, 7. 70 Raymond Kipkorir YATOR
Men's 3000mSC, 8. 60 Luis Miguel MARTÍN

Men's Javelin Throw

Participation Score: 480

Achievement Score Achiever
Men's Javelin Throw, 1. 150 Jan ŽELEZNÝ
Men's Javelin Throw, 4. 100 Raymond HECHT
Men's Javelin Throw, 5. 90 Steve BACKLEY
Men's Javelin Throw, 6. 80 Boris HENRY
Men's Javelin Throw, 8. 60 Breaux GREER

Women's 200 Metres

Participation Score: 420

Achievement Score Achiever
Women's 200m, 2. 130 Juliet CAMPBELL
Edmonton IAAF World Championships, 1. 120 Debbie FERGUSON-MCKENZIE
Women's 200m, 7. 70 Beverly MCDONALD
Women's 200m, 8. 60 Léonie Myriam MANI
Women's 200m, 10. 40 Alenka BIKAR
Achiever Event Achievement Score
Olga KUZENKOVA Women's Hammer Throw Women's Hammer Throw, 1. 150
André BUCHER Men's 800 Metres Men's 800m, 1. 150
Olga YEGOROVA Women's 3000 Metres Women's 5000m, 1. 150
Richard LIMO Men's 3000 Metres Men's 5000m, 1. 150
Virgilijus ALEKNA Men's Discus Throw Men's Discus Throw, 1. 150
Iván PEDROSO Men's Long Jump Men's Long Jump, 1. 150
Savanté STRINGFELLOW Men's Long Jump Men's Long Jump, 2. 130
Paul BITOK Men's 3000 Metres Men's 5000m, 2. 130
Gete WAMI Women's 3000 Metres Women's 5000m, 2. 130
Yanina KOROLCHIK-PROVALINSKAYA Women's Shot Put Women's Shot Put, 2. 130
Yuriy BORZAKOVSKIY Men's 800 Metres Men's 800m, 2. 130
Wilfred BUNGEI Men's 800 Metres Men's 800m, 3. 110