05 OCT 2019 23:59 Please click on a row below to view more information

POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 699 Lelisa Desisa ETH ETH 2:10:40 SB
2 702 Mosinet Geremew ETH ETH 2:10:44
3 1282 Amos Kipruto KEN KEN 2:10:51
4 842 Callum Hawkins GBR GBR 2:10:57
5 1633 Stephen Mokoka RSA RSA 2:11:09
6 641 Zersenay Tadese ERI ERI 2:11:29 SB
7 363 El Hassan El Abbassi BRN BRN 2:11:44 SB
8 1378 Hamza Sahli MAR MAR 2:11:49
9 1677 Tadesse Abraham SUI SUI 2:11:58
10 663 Daniel Mateo ESP ESP 2:12:15
11 1289 Laban Kipngetich Korir KEN KEN 2:12:38
12 1109 Yassine Rachik ITA ITA 2:12:41
13 1800 Fred Musobo UGA UGA 2:13:42
14 1285 Geoffrey Kirui KEN KEN 2:13:54 SB
15 1092 Eyob Ghebrehiwet Faniel ITA ITA 2:13:57 SB
16 1733 Alphonce Felix Simbu TAN TAN 2:13:57
17 1419 Tomas Hilifa Rainhold NAM NAM 2:14:38
18 1796 Stephen Kiprotich UGA UGA 2:15:04
19 332 Paulo Roberto De Almeida Paula BRA BRA 2:15:09
20 477 Shaohui Yang CHN CHN 2:15:17
21 1036 Thonakal Gopi IND IND 2:15:57
22 1651 Felicien Muhitira RWA RWA 2:16:21
23 1922 Ahmed Osman USA USA 2:16:22 SB
24 1480 Weldu Negash Gebretsadik NOR NOR 2:16:35
25 1242 Hiroki Yamagishi JPN JPN 2:16:43 SB
26 692 Tiidrek Nurme EST EST 2:17:38
27 1499 Malcolm Hicks NZL NZL 2:17:45
28 1705 Adhanom Abraha SWE SWE 2:17:57
29 1232 Yuki Kawauchi JPN JPN 2:17:59
30 1503 Caden Shields NZL NZL 2:18:08
31 606 Thijs Nijhuis DEN DEN 2:18:10
32 1632 Desmond Mokgobu RSA RSA 2:18:21
33 686 Roman Fosti EST EST 2:18:30 SB
34 2045 Ngonidzashe Ncube ZIM ZIM 2:18:42
35 120 Fyodor Shutov ANA ANA 2:18:58
36 410 John Mason CAN CAN 2:19:21
37 1211 Kohei Futaoka JPN JPN 2:19:23
38 1904 Elkanah Kibet USA USA 2:19:33 SB
39 174 Julian Spence AUS AUS 2:19:40
40 1405 Byambajav Tseveenravdan MGL MGL 2:20:07
41 212 Lemawork Ketema AUT AUT 2:20:45
42 247 Thomas De Bock BEL BEL 2:21:13
43 1068 Stephen Scullion IRL IRL 2:21:31
44 317 Wellington Bezerra da Silva BRA BRA 2:21:49
45 403 Berhanu Degefa CAN CAN 2:22:28
46 1883 Andrew Epperson USA USA 2:23:11
47 2042 Munyaradzi Jari ZIM ZIM 2:23:34
48 1342 Dmitrijs Serjogins LAT LAT 2:24:00 PB
49 2023 Andrey Petrov UZB UZB 2:24:54
50 1819 Ihor Porozov UKR UKR 2:26:11
51 327 Vagner da Silva Noronha BRA BRA 2:26:11
52 2044 Isaac Mpofu ZIM ZIM 2:29:24
53 282 Uladzislau Pramau BLR BLR 2:31:04
54 1404 Ser-Od Bat-Ochir MGL MGL 2:36:01
55 1858 Nicolás Cuestas URU URU 2:40:05
1770 Polat Kemboi Arikan TUR TUR DNF
1515 Derlys Ayala PAR PAR DNF
456 Bujie Duo CHN CHN DNF
1372 Mohamed Reda El Aaraby MAR MAR DNF
1774 Mert Girmalegesse TUR TUR DNF
1732 Stephano Gwandu Huche TAN TAN DNF
234 Olivier Irabaruta BDI BDI DNF
639 Merhawi Kesete ERI ERI DNF
218 Evans Kiplagat AZE AZE DNF
1293 Paul Lonyangata KEN KEN DNF
1107 Daniele Meucci ITA ITA DNF
1630 Thabiso Benedict Moeng RSA RSA DNF
1801 Solomon Mutai UGA UGA DNF
1737 Tony Ah-Thit Payne THA THA DNF
368 Benson Seurei BRN BRN DNF
1734 Augustino Paulo Sulle TAN TAN DNF
643 Okubay Tsegay ERI ERI DNF
711 Mule Wasihun ETH ETH DNF