World Rankings

Men's 10,000m (5000m-Cross Country)

Filter World Rankings

Filter World Rankings

As of 31 Mar 2020

Place Competitor DOB Nat Score Event List
1 Joshua CHEPTEGEI 12 SEP 1996 UGA UGA 1407 10,000m [Cross Country Senior Race]
2 Rhonex KIPRUTO 12 OCT 1999 KEN KEN 1389 10,000m
3 Yomif KEJELCHA 01 AUG 1997 ETH ETH 1375 10,000m [5000m]
4 Mohammed AHMED 05 JAN 1991 CAN CAN 1334 10,000m [5000m]
5 Rodgers KWEMOI 03 MAR 1998 KEN KEN 1328 10,000m
6 Andamlak BELIHU 20 NOV 1998 ETH ETH 1321 10,000m
7 Lopez LOMONG 01 JAN 1985 USA USA 1303 10,000m
8 Hagos GEBRHIWET 11 MAY 1994 ETH ETH 1298 10,000m
9 Selemon BAREGA 20 JAN 2000 ETH ETH 1272 10,000m [5000m]
10 Yemaneberhan CRIPPA 15 OCT 1996 ITA ITA 1271 10,000m
11 Geoffrey KAMWOROR 28 NOV 1992 KEN KEN 1253 10,000m [Cross Country Senior Race]
12 Abadi HADIS 06 NOV 1997 ETH ETH 1245 10,000m [5000m]
13 Aron KIFLE 20 FEB 1998 ERI ERI 1241 10,000m [Cross Country Senior Race]
14 Alex KORIO 20 DEC 1990 KEN KEN 1237 10,000m
15 Shadrack KIPCHIRCHIR 22 FEB 1989 USA USA 1236 10,000m
16 Stewart MCSWEYN 01 JUN 1995 AUS AUS 1227 10,000m
17 Solomon BERIHU 02 OCT 1999 ETH ETH 1221 10,000m [5000m]
18 Paul CHELIMO 27 OCT 1990 USA USA 1220 10,000m [5000m]
19 Stanley Waithaka MBURU 09 APR 2000 KEN KEN 1216 10,000m [5000m]
20 Jemal Yimer MEKONNEN 11 SEP 1996 ETH ETH 1214 10,000m
21 Mogos TUEMAY 24 MAY 1997 ETH ETH 1205 10,000m
22 Benard KIBET 25 NOV 1999 KEN KEN 1204 10,000m
23 Patrick TIERNAN 11 SEP 1994 AUS AUS 1200 10,000m [5000m]
24 Richard YATOR 06 APR 1998 KEN KEN 1199 10,000m
25 Morhad AMDOUNI 21 JUN 1988 FRA FRA 1198 10,000m [5000m]
26 Julien WANDERS 18 MAR 1996 SUI SUI 1197 10,000m
27 Sondre Nordstad MOEN 12 JAN 1991 NOR NOR 1195 10,000m
28 Dawit FIKADU 29 DEC 1995 BRN BRN 1187 10,000m [5000m]
29 Jonathan Muia NDIKU 18 SEP 1991 KEN KEN 1185 10,000m
30 Benard KIMELI 10 SEP 1995 KEN KEN 1181 10,000m
31 Amos KURGAT 07 MAR 1992 KEN KEN 1180 10,000m
32 Leonard KORIR 10 DEC 1986 USA USA 1179 10,000m
33 Eric KIPTANUI 19 APR 1990 KEN KEN 1177 10,000m [5000m]
34 Daniel KIPKEMBOI 05 JUL 1996 KEN KEN 1176 10,000m
34 Paul Kipngetich TANUI 22 DEC 1990 KEN KEN 1176 10,000m [5000m]
36 Kirubel ERASSA 17 JUN 1993 USA USA 1175 10,000m
36 Haftu TEKLU 2000 ETH ETH 1175 10,000m [5000m]
38 Joseph Mana NDIRANGU 09 SEP 1994 KEN KEN 1173 10,000m
39 Davis KIPLANGAT 10 JUL 1998 KEN KEN 1172 10,000m [5000m]
40 Alexander MUTISO 10 SEP 1996 KEN KEN 1171 10,000m
41 Patrick MATHENGE 02 NOV 1996 KEN KEN 1169 10,000m
42 Albert ROP 17 JUL 1992 BRN BRN 1168 10,000m [5000m]
43 Ben CONNOR 17 OCT 1992 GBR GBR 1167 10,000m [5000m]
44 Josphat LEDAMA 28 JUN 1998 KEN KEN 1165 10,000m
45 Ben TRUE 29 DEC 1985 USA USA 1164 10,000m [5000m]
46 Evans Keitany KIPTUM 27 NOV 1999 KEN KEN 1163 10,000m [5000m]
47 Edwin Cheruiyot SOI 03 MAR 1986 KEN KEN 1161 10,000m
48 Kazuki TAMURA 16 JUL 1995 JPN JPN 1160 10,000m
49 Enock OMWAMBA 04 APR 1993 KEN KEN 1159 10,000m
50 Soufiane BOUCHIKHI 22 MAR 1990 BEL BEL 1158 10,000m
51 Thomas AYEKO 10 FEB 1992 UGA UGA 1156 10,000m [Cross Country Senior Race]
52 Amanal PETROS 17 MAY 1995 GER GER 1155 10,000m [5000m]
53 Richard RINGER 27 FEB 1989 GER GER 1154 10,000m [5000m]
53 Wesley LADEMA 02 JUL 1999 KEN KEN 1154 10,000m
55 Joel MWAURA 20 JAN 1999 KEN KEN 1153 10,000m
56 Andrew LOROT 02 DEC 1997 KEN KEN 1149 10,000m
56 Merga TULU 12 SEP 1999 ETH ETH 1149 10,000m [5000m]
58 James BUNUKA 01 NOV 1997 KEN KEN 1148 10,000m
58 Yevgeniy RYBAKOV 27 FEB 1985 RUS RUS 1148 10,000m [5000m]
58 Antonio ABADÍA 02 JUL 1990 ESP ESP 1148 10,000m [5000m]
61 Stephen KISSA 01 DEC 1995 UGA UGA 1147 10,000m
61 Jack RAYNER 19 DEC 1995 AUS AUS 1147 10,000m
61 Muthoni MUIRU 27 MAR 1998 KEN KEN 1147 10,000m
64 Marc SCOTT 21 DEC 1993 GBR GBR 1146 10,000m [5000m]
64 Reid BUCHANAN 03 FEB 1993 USA USA 1146 10,000m
64 Dominic LANGAT 2000 KEN KEN 1146 10,000m [5000m]
64 Vincent Kibet YEGON 05 DEC 2000 KEN KEN 1146 10,000m
68 James Gitahi RUNGARU 14 JAN 1993 KEN KEN 1142 10,000m
69 Harry SUMMERS 19 MAY 1990 AUS AUS 1141 10,000m
69 Peter LANGAT 20 OCT 1998 KEN KEN 1141 10,000m
71 Anatoliy RYBAKOV 27 FEB 1985 RUS RUS 1139 10,000m [5000m]
72 Timothy TOROITICH 10 OCT 1991 UGA UGA 1138 10,000m
73 Alfred BARKACH 02 MAR 1997 KEN KEN 1137 10,000m
73 Abdallah Kibet MANDE 10 MAY 1995 UGA UGA 1137 10,000m
73 David NGURE 10 AUG 1998 KEN KEN 1137 10,000m [5000m]
76 Tetsuya YOROIZAKA 20 MAR 1990 JPN JPN 1135 10,000m
76 Lawi LALANG 15 JUN 1991 USA USA 1135 10,000m
78 Adel MECHAAL 05 DEC 1990 ESP ESP 1134 10,000m [5000m]
78 Daniel MUIVA KITONYI 12 JAN 1994 KEN KEN 1134 10,000m
80 Yuta SHITARA 18 DEC 1991 JPN JPN 1133 10,000m
80 Kiprono SITONIK 01 NOV 2001 KEN KEN 1133 10,000m
82 Yuta BANDO 21 NOV 1996 JPN JPN 1132 10,000m [5000m]
83 Ederson VILELA PEREIRA 06 JUN 1990 BRA BRA 1131 10,000m
83 Abraham KIPYATICH 10 MAY 1993 KEN KEN 1131 10,000m
85 Milkesa MENGESHA 16 APR 2000 ETH ETH 1130 10,000m [5000m]
86 Mogeni Benuel MAGOMA 11 MAR 2001 KEN KEN 1129 10,000m [5000m]
87 Vidal BASCO 08 FEB 1996 BOL BOL 1128 10,000m
87 Hiroto INOUE 06 JAN 1993 JPN JPN 1128 10,000m
87 Tadesse GETAHON 20 DEC 1997 ISR ISR 1128 10,000m
90 Jack BRUCE 31 AUG 1994 AUS AUS 1127 10,000m
90 Connor MCMILLAN 15 NOV 1995 USA USA 1127 10,000m
90 Musio SAIDAMU 12 OCT 2000 KEN KEN 1127 10,000m [5000m]
93 Chris THOMPSON 17 APR 1981 GBR GBR 1126 10,000m [5000m]
93 Kota MURAYAMA 23 FEB 1993 JPN JPN 1126 10,000m
93 Evans YEGO 05 SEP 1995 KEN KEN 1126 10,000m [5000m]
96 Lorenzo DINI 02 OCT 1994 ITA ITA 1125 10,000m
96 Victor Kipkirui KORIR 14 AUG 2002 KEN KEN 1125 10,000m
98 Cleophas Kandie MEYAN 14 AUG 2000 KEN KEN 1124 10,000m [5000m]
99 Juan Antonio PÉREZ 06 NOV 1988 ESP ESP 1123 10,000m
100 Robert KIPCHIRCHIR 11 APR 1998 KEN KEN 1122 10,000m