World Rankings

Women's Overall Ranking

Filter World Rankings

Filter World Rankings

As of 31 Mar 2020

Place Competitor DOB Nat Score Event List
1 Sifan HASSAN 01 JAN 1993 NED NED 1528 1500m,5000m,10,000m [Mile]
2 Dina ASHER-SMITH 04 DEC 1995 GBR GBR 1494 100m,200m
3 Beatrice CHEPKOECH 06 JUL 1991 KEN KEN 1479 3000mSC
4 Dalilah MUHAMMAD 07 FEB 1990 USA USA 1478 400mH
5 Mariya LASITSKENE 14 JAN 1993 RUS RUS 1477 High Jump
6 Shaunae MILLER-UIBO 15 APR 1994 BAH BAH 1467 200m,400m [300m]
7 Shelly-Ann FRASER-PRYCE 27 DEC 1986 JAM JAM 1465 100m
7 Malaika MIHAMBO 03 FEB 1994 GER GER 1465 Long Jump
9 Yulimar ROJAS 21 OCT 1995 VEN VEN 1463 Triple Jump [Triple Jump ind.]
10 Salwa Eid NASER 23 MAY 1998 BRN BRN 1460 400m
11 Hellen OBIRI 13 DEC 1989 KEN KEN 1454 5000m,10,000m [3000m]
12 Danielle WILLIAMS 14 SEP 1992 JAM JAM 1446 100mH
13 Sydney MCLAUGHLIN 07 AUG 1999 USA USA 1445 400mH
14 Katarina JOHNSON-THOMPSON 09 JAN 1993 GBR GBR 1442 Heptathlon
15 Yaimé PÉREZ 29 MAY 1991 CUB CUB 1435 Discus Throw
16 Brigid KOSGEI 20 FEB 1994 KEN KEN 1432 Marathon
16 Anzhelika SIDOROVA 28 JUN 1991 RUS RUS 1432 Pole Vault [Pole Vault ind.]
18 Kendra HARRISON 18 SEP 1992 USA USA 1431 100mH
19 Konstanze KLOSTERHALFEN 18 FEB 1997 GER GER 1426 1500m,5000m [Mile,3000m]
19 Katerina STEFANIDI 04 FEB 1990 GRE GRE 1426 Pole Vault
21 Lijiao GONG 24 JAN 1989 CHN CHN 1421 Shot Put
22 Nafissatou THIAM 19 AUG 1994 BEL BEL 1414 High Jump,Long Jump,Heptathlon
23 Huihui LYU 26 JUN 1989 CHN CHN 1413 Javelin Throw
24 Elaine THOMPSON 28 JUN 1992 JAM JAM 1411 100m,200m
24 Emma COBURN 19 OCT 1990 USA USA 1411 3000mSC
26 Nia ALI 23 OCT 1988 USA USA 1407 100mH
27 Genzebe DIBABA 08 FEB 1991 ETH ETH 1403 1500m [3000m]
28 Caterine IBARGUEN 12 FEB 1984 COL COL 1402 Long Jump,Triple Jump
29 Lonah Chemtai SALPETER 12 DEC 1988 ISR ISR 1401 Marathon
30 Laura MUIR 09 MAY 1993 GBR GBR 1400 1500m [1000m ind.]
30 Gudaf TSEGAY 23 JAN 1997 ETH ETH 1400 1500m [1500m ind.]
32 Sandi MORRIS 08 JUL 1992 USA USA 1399 Pole Vault [Pole Vault ind.]
33 Yaroslava MAHUCHIKH 19 SEP 2001 UKR UKR 1397 High Jump [High Jump ind.]
33 Kelsey-Lee BARBER 21 SEP 1991 AUS AUS 1397 Javelin Throw
35 Agnes Jebet TIROP 23 OCT 1995 KEN KEN 1395 5000m,10,000m [3000m]
35 Denia CABALLERO 13 JAN 1990 CUB CUB 1395 Discus Throw
35 Ruth CHEPNGETICH 08 AUG 1994 KEN KEN 1395 Marathon
38 Shanieka RICKETTS 02 FEB 1992 JAM JAM 1394 Triple Jump
39 Gesa Felicitas KRAUSE 03 AUG 1992 GER GER 1392 3000mSC [2000mSC]
40 Marie-Josée TA LOU 18 NOV 1988 CIV CIV 1391 100m
40 Hyvin KIYENG 13 JAN 1992 KEN KEN 1391 3000mSC
40 Norah JERUTO 02 OCT 1995 KEN KEN 1391 3000mSC,10 km Road
43 Ajee WILSON 08 MAY 1994 USA USA 1389 800m
43 Letesenbet GIDEY 20 MAR 1998 ETH ETH 1389 5000m,10,000m [3000m,15 km Road]
45 Margaret Chelimo KIPKEMBOI 09 FEB 1993 KEN KEN 1388 5000m
46 Sandra PERKOVIĆ 21 JUN 1990 CRO CRO 1387 Discus Throw
47 Shamier LITTLE 20 MAR 1995 USA USA 1383 400mH
48 Gabriela DEBUES-STAFFORD 13 SEP 1995 CAN CAN 1380 1500m [Mile]
49 Alysha NEWMAN 29 JUN 1994 CAN CAN 1378 Pole Vault [Pole Vault ind.]
50 Tobi AMUSAN 23 APR 1997 NGR NGR 1377 100mH
51 Winfred Mutile YAVI 31 DEC 1999 BRN BRN 1376 3000mSC [2000mSC]
52 Shericka JACKSON 16 JUL 1994 JAM JAM 1375 200m,400m
52 DeAnna PRICE 08 JUN 1993 USA USA 1375 Hammer Throw
54 Yuliya LEVCHENKO 28 NOV 1997 UKR UKR 1371 High Jump [High Jump ind.]
54 Zheng WANG 14 DEC 1987 CHN CHN 1371 Hammer Throw
54 Christin HUSSONG 17 MAR 1994 GER GER 1371 Javelin Throw
54 Maryna BEKH-ROMANCHUK 18 JUL 1995 UKR UKR 1371 Long Jump [Long Jump ind.]
58 Zuzana HEJNOVÁ 19 DEC 1986 CZE CZE 1370 400mH
59 Worknesh DEGEFA 28 OCT 1990 ETH ETH 1369 Marathon
60 Ashete BEKERE 17 APR 1988 ETH ETH 1366 Marathon
60 Blessing OKAGBARE 09 OCT 1988 NGR NGR 1366 100m,200m
62 Raevyn ROGERS 07 SEP 1996 USA USA 1364 800m
63 Rushell CLAYTON 18 OCT 1992 JAM JAM 1363 400mH
64 Ashley SPENCER 08 JUN 1993 USA USA 1359 400mH
65 Dafne SCHIPPERS 15 JUN 1992 NED NED 1357 100m,200m
65 Lilian Kasait RENGERUK 03 MAY 1997 KEN KEN 1357 5000m [3000m]
65 Birhane DIBABA 11 SEP 1993 ETH ETH 1357 Marathon
65 Roza DEREJE 09 MAY 1997 ETH ETH 1357 Marathon
69 Winnie NANYONDO 23 AUG 1993 UGA UGA 1356 800m,1500m
69 Celliphine Chepteek CHESPOL 23 MAR 1999 KEN KEN 1356 3000mSC
71 Rababe ARAFI 12 JAN 1991 MAR MAR 1355 800m,1500m [Mile]
72 Katie NAGEOTTE 13 JUN 1991 USA USA 1354 Pole Vault [Pole Vault ind.]
73 Yebrgual MELESE 18 APR 1990 ETH ETH 1353 Marathon
74 Lea SPRUNGER 05 MAR 1990 SUI SUI 1352 400mH
75 Verena PREINER 01 FEB 1995 AUT AUT 1350 Heptathlon
76 Mujinga KAMBUNDJI 17 JUN 1992 SUI SUI 1349 200m
76 Chase EALEY 20 JUL 1994 USA USA 1349 Shot Put
78 Stephenie Ann MCPHERSON 25 NOV 1988 JAM JAM 1348 400m
79 Daisy JEPKEMEI 13 FEB 1996 KEN KEN 1347 3000mSC
80 Christina CLEMONS 29 MAY 1990 USA USA 1346 100mH [60mH ind.]
81 Peruth CHEMUTAI 10 JUL 1999 UGA UGA 1345 3000mSC
82 Sharika NELVIS 10 MAY 1990 USA USA 1344 100mH
83 Holly BRADSHAW 02 NOV 1991 GBR GBR 1343 Pole Vault
83 Liadagmis POVEA 06 FEB 1996 CUB CUB 1343 Triple Jump [Triple Jump ind.]
85 Winny CHEBET 20 DEC 1990 KEN KEN 1342 1500m
85 Rosemary Monica WANJIRU 09 DEC 1994 KEN KEN 1342 10,000m,10 km Road,Half Marathon
85 Ese BRUME 20 JAN 1996 NGR NGR 1342 Long Jump [Long Jump ind.]
88 Anna RYZHYKOVA 24 NOV 1989 UKR UKR 1341 400mH
89 Sutume Asefa KEBEDE 11 DEC 1994 ETH ETH 1340 Marathon
89 Fantu WORKU 29 MAR 1999 ETH ETH 1340 5000m [1500m ind.,3000m ind.]
91 Halimah NAKAAYI 14 OCT 1994 UGA UGA 1339 800m [800m ind.]
91 Christina SCHWANITZ 24 DEC 1985 GER GER 1339 Shot Put
93 Phyllis FRANCIS 04 MAY 1992 USA USA 1338 400m
93 Natoya GOULE 30 MAR 1991 JAM JAM 1338 800m
95 Danniel THOMAS-DODD 11 NOV 1992 JAM JAM 1337 Shot Put
95 Valary JEMELI 08 JUN 1991 KEN KEN 1337 Marathon
97 Caroline Chepkoech KIPKIRUI 26 MAY 1994 KEN KEN 1336 5000m,Half Marathon [3000m]
97 Azmera ABREHA 31 JAN 1998 ETH ETH 1336 Marathon
99 Andrea Carolina VARGAS 28 MAY 1996 CRC CRC 1335 100mH
100 Justyna ŚWIĘTY-ERSETIC 03 DEC 1992 POL POL 1334 400m [400m ind.]