Beijing IAAF World Junior Championships
Chaoyang Sport Center, Beijing (CHN)
15–20 AUG 2006
C
Men's 100 Metres
Semifinal - Heat 1, Wind: -0.4
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Yohan BLAKE | 26 DEC 1989 | JAM | 10.43 |
2. | Justyn WARNER | 28 JUN 1987 | CAN | 10.48 |
3. | Wade BENNETT-JACKSON | 27 FEB 1987 | GBR | 10.48 |
4. | Visa HONGISTO | 09 APR 1987 | FIN | 10.64 |
5. | Daiki GOTO | 07 APR 1988 | JPN | 10.67 |
6. | Kemar HYMAN | 11 OCT 1989 | CAY | 10.81 |
7. | Rolf FONGUÉ | 25 NOV 1987 | SUI | 11.03 |
Todd BATEMAN | 03 OCT 1988 | AUS | DNS |
Semifinal - Heat 2, Wind: -0.5
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Harry AIKINES-ARYEETEY | 29 AUG 1988 | GBR | 10.38 |
2. | Remaldo ROSE | 18 NOV 1987 | JAM | 10.45 |
3. | Ahmed AKINLAWON | 26 MAY 1987 | NGR | 10.55 |
4. | Jacek ROSZKO | 08 NOV 1987 | POL | 10.61 |
5. | Oluseyi SMITH | 21 FEB 1987 | CAN | 10.75 |
6. | Ngonidzashe MAKUSHA | 11 MAR 1987 | ZIM | 10.84 |
7. | Mikhail IDRISOV | 21 JUN 1988 | RUS | 10.86 |
Dayne LE KAY | 13 JUN 1988 | RSA | DNS |
Semifinal - Heat 3, Wind: -0.9
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Jiahong LIANG | 06 MAR 1988 | CHN | 10.48 |
2. | Keston BLEDMAN | 08 MAR 1988 | TTO | 10.52 |
3. | Joseph Obinna METU | 12 JUL 1988 | NGR | 10.54 |
4. | Aaron ROUGE-SERRET | 21 JAN 1988 | AUS | 10.57 |
5. | Christian BLUM | 10 MAR 1987 | GER | 10.59 |
6. | Ronalds ARĀJS | 29 NOV 1987 | LAT | 10.63 |
7. | Willie PERRY | 16 MAY 1987 | USA | 10.64 |
Miklós SZEBENY | 13 MAR 1987 | HUN | DQ |
Round 1 - Heat 1, Wind: +0.9
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Ahmed AKINLAWON | 26 MAY 1987 | NGR | 10.54 |
2. | Rolf FONGUÉ | 25 NOV 1987 | SUI | 10.64 |
3. | Gordon MCKENZIE | 21 AUG 1987 | USA | 10.74 |
4. | Csaba ANTALÓCZY | 06 JUL 1988 | HUN | 10.78 |
5. | Daniel Nicolas PIORNO | 30 MAR 1988 | ARG | 10.82 |
6. | Gabriel MVUMVURE | 23 FEB 1988 | ZIM | 10.93 |
7. | Kokurlo ROBERTS | 18 JUN 1988 | LBR | 11.04 |
8. | Muhammad ASIF JAVED | 08 DEC 1990 | PAK | 11.53 |
Round 1 - Heat 2, Wind: +0.6
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Yohan BLAKE | 26 DEC 1989 | JAM | 10.52 |
2. | Dayne LE KAY | 13 JUN 1988 | RSA | 10.63 |
3. | Franklin NAZARENO | 24 APR 1987 | ECU | 10.64 |
4. | Shogo ARAO | 16 AUG 1988 | JPN | 10.67 |
5. | Jakub LEWANDOWICZ | 22 AUG 1987 | POL | 10.75 |
6. | Wei-Chen YI | 28 AUG 1988 | TPE | 10.76 |
7. | Ramil GULIYEV | 29 MAY 1990 | AZE | 10.91 |
8. | Samnang KHIEV | 28 DEC 1989 | CAM | 11.91 |
Round 1 - Heat 3, Wind: +0.9
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Aaron ROUGE-SERRET | 21 JAN 1988 | AUS | 10.43 |
2. | Harry AIKINES-ARYEETEY | 29 AUG 1988 | GBR | 10.45 |
3. | Joseph Obinna METU | 12 JUL 1988 | NGR | 10.59 |
4. | Julian REUS | 29 APR 1988 | GER | 10.67 |
5. | Richard RICHARDSON | 21 AUG 1987 | ANT | 10.71 |
6. | Giovanni CODRINGTON | 17 JUL 1988 | NED | 10.82 |
7. | Carl STUART | 08 DEC 1987 | BAH | 10.85 |
8. | Haita BONYAFALA | 10 FEB 1987 | COD | 11.31 |
Round 1 - Heat 4, Wind: +1.0
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Wade BENNETT-JACKSON | 27 FEB 1987 | GBR | 10.33 |
2. | Kemar HYMAN | 11 OCT 1989 | CAY | 10.50 |
3. | Ronalds ARĀJS | 29 NOV 1987 | LAT | 10.54 |
4. | Yin HUALONG | 22 AUG 1987 | CHN | 10.64 |
5. | Chun Ho LAI | 05 FEB 1989 | CHN | 10.69 |
6. | Ahmed ONDIMBA BONGO | 15 MAR 1988 | MRI | 10.70 |
7. | Philemon MUBIAYI | 12 JAN 1987 | FRA | 10.74 |
8. | Jonathan WILLIAMS | 27 MAY 1988 | CIV | 10.82 |
Round 1 - Heat 5, Wind: +1.5
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Christian BLUM | 10 MAR 1987 | GER | 10.47 |
2. | Daiki GOTO | 07 APR 1988 | JPN | 10.54 |
3. | Todd BATEMAN | 03 OCT 1988 | AUS | 10.62 |
4. | Matija ČOP | 08 JUN 1987 | CRO | 10.68 |
5. | Abdallah Saeed AL SOOLI | 20 JAN 1988 | OMA | 10.69 |
6. | Gavino Giacomo DETTORI | 20 APR 1987 | ITA | 10.75 |
7. | José Antonio ANDÚJAR | 21 FEB 1987 | ESP | 10.87 |
8. | Serge TCHEUKO | 29 DEC 1988 | CMR | 11.00 |
Round 1 - Heat 6, Wind: +0.5
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Willie PERRY | 16 MAY 1987 | USA | 10.58 |
2. | Ngonidzashe MAKUSHA | 11 MAR 1987 | ZIM | 10.77 |
3. | Tyrell CUFFY | 06 SEP 1988 | CAY | 10.87 |
4. | Miloš SAVIĆ | 01 MAR 1987 | SRB | 10.88 |
5. | Pao-Tung LIN | 04 NOV 1987 | TPE | 10.98 |
6. | Christian DESULME | 16 AUG 1990 | HAI | 11.09 |
7. | Mervin LOIZEAU | 17 APR 1987 | SEY | 11.18 |
8. | Rizzier OCKOUMOU | 04 OCT 1988 | CGO | 11.36 |
9. | Uikelotu PALU | 05 JAN 1987 | TGA | 11.44 |
Round 1 - Heat 7, Wind: +0.4
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Keston BLEDMAN | 08 MAR 1988 | TTO | 10.59 |
2. | Visa HONGISTO | 09 APR 1987 | FIN | 10.66 |
3. | Jae-youl LIM | 21 FEB 1987 | KOR | 10.80 |
4. | Siu Keung YIK | 03 JAN 1987 | CHN | 10.95 |
5. | Holder Ocante DA SILVA | 22 JAN 1988 | GBS | 11.01 |
6. | Duncan MCLEAN | 25 FEB 1988 | RSA | 11.35 |
7. | Alfred ADISON | 09 JUN 1990 | SOL | 11.91 |
Per STRANDQUIST | 23 APR 1987 | SWE | DNS |
Round 1 - Heat 8, Wind: +0.1
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Justyn WARNER | 28 JUN 1987 | CAN | 10.53 |
2. | Miklós SZEBENY | 13 MAR 1987 | HUN | 10.58 |
3. | Mikhail IDRISOV | 21 JUN 1988 | RUS | 10.61 |
4. | Jerrel FELLER | 09 JUN 1987 | NED | 10.69 |
5. | Mahmoud FARID TAHA | 1987 | BRN | 10.89 |
6. | Hamid Ahmad AL OBEID | 27 MAR 1987 | KSA | 10.99 |
7. | Angel MIRET | 02 SEP 1989 | AND | 11.50 |
8. | Tim NATUA | 30 MAY 1990 | KIR | 11.81 |
Round 1 - Heat 9, Wind: +1.0
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Jacek ROSZKO | 08 NOV 1987 | POL | 10.50 |
2. | Jiahong LIANG | 06 MAR 1988 | CHN | 10.55 |
3. | Reto Amaru SCHENKEL | 28 APR 1988 | SUI | 10.72 |
4. | Nedim ČOVIĆ | 27 MAY 1988 | BIH | 10.80 |
5. | Jason SMYTH | 04 JUL 1987 | IRL | 10.85 |
6. | Myungjun HAN | 06 MAR 1988 | KOR | 11.06 |
7. | Agus SETIAWAN | 03 AUG 1988 | INA | 11.27 |
8. | Souksavanh TONSACKTHEVA | 12 AUG 1988 | LAO | 11.68 |
Round 1 - Heat 10, Wind: +1.3
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Remaldo ROSE | 18 NOV 1987 | JAM | 10.40 |
2. | Oluseyi SMITH | 21 FEB 1987 | CAN | 10.54 |
3. | Katim TOURÉ | 02 JAN 1987 | SEN | 10.63 |
4. | Taweesak POOLTONG | 07 JUL 1987 | THA | 10.64 |
5. | Yannick LESOURD | 03 APR 1988 | FRA | 10.66 |
6. | Edmund YEBOAH | 22 FEB 1988 | SWE | 10.72 |
7. | Withley WILLIAMS | 23 APR 1989 | SKN | 10.84 |
8. | Tyrone OMAR | 02 AUG 1987 | NMI | 11.12 |
Men's 400 Metres
Round 1 - Heat 1
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Renny QUOW | 25 AUG 1987 | TTO | 45.91 |
2. | Julius KIRWA | 03 MAY 1989 | KEN | 46.23 |
3. | Dmitriy BURYAK | 05 JUN 1987 | RUS | 47.27 |
4. | Todd PYPER | 05 JUN 1987 | CAN | 48.07 |
5. | Kenneth SERAMENG | 17 APR 1988 | BOT | 48.78 |
6. | Martin HRSTKA | 01 APR 1989 | CZE | 49.61 |
7. | Jinlong JI | 14 JAN 1987 | CHN | 56.29 |
Round 1 - Heat 2
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Edino STEELE | 01 JUN 1987 | JAM | 46.59 |
2. | Reza BOUAZAR | 22 MAY 1987 | IRI | 47.24 |
3. | Virender KUMAR PANKAJ | 12 JAN 1988 | IND | 47.60 |
4. | Philippe Sébastien DJAOVAZAHA | 21 AUG 1988 | MAD | 48.21 |
5. | Jian GUO | 12 JAN 1987 | CHN | 48.68 |
6. | Yonas AL HOSAH | 08 JAN 1990 | KSA | 48.76 |
7. | Ismail SANEEM | 26 MAY 1988 | MDV | 53.84 |
Round 1 - Heat 3
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Martyn ROONEY | 03 APR 1987 | GBR | 46.25 |
2. | Victor ISIAH | 20 SEP 1989 | NGR | 47.20 |
3. | Alex BUBNER | 07 OCT 1988 | AUS | 47.46 |
4. | Joel PHILLIP | 12 SEP 1987 | GRN | 47.59 |
5. | Abubakarr KAMARA | 04 JAN 1989 | SLE | 49.96 |
6. | Mohsen ZARIN AFZAL | 21 SEP 1988 | IRI | 50.38 |
7. | Stevorn RICHARDS | 17 AUG 1987 | VIN | 51.64 |
Round 1 - Heat 4
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Quentin IGLEHART-SUMMERS | 15 JUN 1987 | USA | 47.24 |
2. | Alvin SAMUELS | 15 JUL 1987 | RSA | 47.49 |
3. | László BARTHA | 15 DEC 1987 | HUN | 47.88 |
4. | Petr VANĚK | 10 JAN 1989 | CZE | 47.98 |
5. | Teo TURCHI | 28 JUL 1987 | ITA | 48.66 |
6. | Christian SANTIAGO | 11 JAN 1988 | PUR | 48.96 |
Juan LEWIS | 18 SEP 1989 | BAH | DQ |
Round 1 - Heat 5
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Yuzo KANEMARU | 18 SEP 1987 | JPN | 46.53 |
2. | Grant BAKER | 03 OCT 1987 | GBR | 46.79 |
3. | Sylvester KIRWA | 1989 | KEN | 47.04 |
4. | Kévin BORLÉE | 22 FEB 1988 | BEL | 47.07 |
5. | Yoann DÉCIMUS | 30 NOV 1987 | FRA | 48.45 |
6. | Gayan RATNAYAKA | 15 FEB 1987 | SRI | 49.26 |
Arnold SORINA | 06 JAN 1988 | VAN | DQ |
Round 1 - Heat 6
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Jonathan BORLÉE | 22 FEB 1988 | BEL | 46.25 |
2. | Andrew DARGIE | 10 MAY 1987 | CAN | 46.68 |
3. | Mohamed Salim AL RAWAHI | 26 AUG 1988 | OMA | 47.05 |
4. | Anton KOKORIN | 05 APR 1987 | RUS | 47.33 |
5. | Valliayampoikayil Baby BINEESH | 02 FEB 1987 | IND | 48.60 |
6. | Sebastijan JAGARINEC | 24 AUG 1987 | SLO | 48.68 |
7. | Mamoudou-Elimane HANNE | 06 MAR 1988 | MLI | 49.56 |
Fernando LOPEZ | 21 MAY 1987 | URU | DQ |
Round 1 - Heat 7
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Aitor MARTÍN | 03 DEC 1987 | ESP | 47.14 |
2. | Allodin FOTHERGILL | 02 JUL 1987 | JAM | 47.15 |
3. | Niko VEREKAUTA | 16 FEB 1987 | FIJ | 47.30 |
4. | Tetsuji YAMAMOTO | 24 DEC 1987 | JPN | 47.52 |
5. | Jameson STRACHAN | 13 APR 1988 | BAH | 49.07 |
6. | Stefanos ANASTASIOU | 11 AUG 1990 | CYP | 51.95 |
Adam EL NOUR | 05 SEP 1988 | SUD | DNF | |
Moses MLAMBO | 11 MAR 1988 | SWZ | DQ |
Round 1 - Heat 8
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Justin OLIVER | 07 NOV 1987 | USA | 46.86 |
2. | Yannick FONSAT | 16 JUN 1988 | FRA | 47.24 |
3. | Dylan GRANT | 14 MAR 1988 | AUS | 47.40 |
4. | Pieter SMITH | 03 APR 1987 | RSA | 47.89 |
5. | El-Farzdag ABDELBASHAR | 01 NOV 1989 | SUD | 48.26 |
6. | Amran RAJ KRISHNAN | 06 MAR 1987 | MAS | 48.48 |
7. | Jesús PÉREZ | 12 AUG 1987 | ESP | 48.62 |
Men's 800 Metres
Round 1 - Heat 1
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | David RUDISHA | 17 DEC 1988 | KEN | 1:49.12 |
2. | Mark MITCHELL | 23 MAY 1988 | GBR | 1:50.08 |
3. | Robin SCHEMBERA | 01 OCT 1988 | GER | 1:50.42 |
4. | Shaka NTSIMAKO | 04 JUL 1989 | BOT | 1:51.07 |
5. | Jordan CHIPAGANA | 12 NOV 1988 | ZAM | 1:51.27 |
6. | Ali AL DARAAN | 17 APR 1990 | KSA | 1:51.69 |
7. | Lahbib IZZABAHA | 23 DEC 1990 | MAR | 1:52.56 |
8. | Geoff HARRIS | 30 JAN 1987 | CAN | 1:52.58 |
Round 1 - Heat 2
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Belal Mansoor ALI | 17 OCT 1988 | BRN | 1:49.24 |
2. | Jackson Mumbwa KIVUVA | 11 AUG 1989 | KEN | 1:50.08 |
3. | Tor PÖLLÄNEN | 25 JUN 1987 | SWE | 1:50.67 |
4. | Sebastian KEINER | 22 AUG 1989 | GER | 1:50.71 |
5. | Darren MAZZEI | 27 JUN 1988 | CAN | 1:51.88 |
6. | Jan MASANAMELA | 16 FEB 1988 | RSA | 1:54.09 |
7. | Firdavs AZIZOV | 08 MAR 1988 | TJK | 1:56.74 |
Round 1 - Heat 3
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Jimmy ADAR | 01 NOV 1987 | UGA | 1:49.22 |
2. | Andy GONZÁLEZ | 17 OCT 1987 | CUB | 1:49.63 |
3. | James BREWER | 18 JUN 1988 | GBR | 1:49.90 |
4. | Aleš VESELÝ | 06 JUN 1987 | CZE | 1:50.46 |
5. | Vid Jacob TRŠAN | 18 JAN 1987 | SLO | 1:50.81 |
6. | Nicholas TOOHEY | 09 APR 1988 | AUS | 1:51.30 |
7. | Glauco MARTINI | 27 MAY 1987 | SMR | 1:58.85 |
Round 1 - Heat 4
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Nadjim MANSEUR | 08 JUN 1988 | ALG | 1:50.24 |
2. | Marcin LEWANDOWSKI | 13 JUN 1987 | POL | 1:50.24 |
3. | Rabii DOUKKANA | 06 DEC 1987 | MAR | 1:50.40 |
4. | Masato YOKOTA | 19 NOV 1987 | JPN | 1:50.56 |
5. | Karjuan WILLIAMS | 05 JUL 1987 | USA | 1:51.58 |
6. | David MCCARTHY | 03 AUG 1988 | IRL | 1:52.41 |
7. | Shijirbagana BOLDBAATAR | 04 JUL 1988 | MGL | 2:00.28 |
8. | Radheshyam KAWANG | 22 FEB 1987 | NEP | 2:04.24 |
Round 1 - Heat 5
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Abraham CHEPKIRWOK | 18 NOV 1988 | UGA | 1:45.97 |
2. | Lachlan RENSHAW | 02 APR 1987 | AUS | 1:47.00 |
3. | William Philip RABEH KOUDI | 18 OCT 1988 | SUD | 1:47.94 |
4. | Jeff LASTENNET | 26 AUG 1987 | FRA | 1:48.13 |
5. | Dirk GOUWS | 24 FEB 1988 | RSA | 1:48.48 |
6. | Javier GÁLVEZ | 01 AUG 1987 | ESP | 1:51.59 |
7. | Brandon JONES | 25 JUN 1987 | USA | 1:55.46 |
Round 1 - Heat 6
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Abubaker KAKI | 21 JUN 1989 | SUD | 1:48.07 |
2. | Dmitrijs JURKEVIČS | 07 JAN 1987 | LAT | 1:48.89 |
3. | Florian CARVALHO DE FONSESCO | 09 MAR 1989 | FRA | 1:49.25 |
4. | Mekonnen GEBREMEDHIN | 11 OCT 1988 | ETH | 1:49.73 |
5. | Jamaal JAMES | 04 SEP 1988 | TTO | 1:50.02 |
6. | Sajeesh JOSEPH | 14 JAN 1987 | IND | 1:51.48 |
7. | Álvaro CAMPO-SASTRE | 07 FEB 1987 | ESP | 1:55.28 |
Men's 1500 Metres
Round 1 - Heat 1
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Remmy Limo NDIWA | 03 FEB 1988 | KEN | 3:50.22 |
2. | Abdelaati IGUIDER | 25 MAR 1987 | MAR | 3:50.23 |
3. | Abdalla ABDELGADIR | 12 SEP 1987 | SUD | 3:52.39 |
4. | Simon AYEKO | 10 MAY 1987 | UGA | 3:52.91 |
5. | Jordan CHIPAGANA | 12 NOV 1988 | ZAM | 3:54.17 |
6. | Péter SZEMETI | 04 JAN 1988 | HUN | 3:54.52 |
7. | Justin MARPOLE-BIRD | 10 MAR 1988 | CAN | 3:54.88 |
8. | Victor BENITO | 16 JUL 1987 | ESP | 3:55.09 |
9. | Riku MARTTINEN | 20 MAY 1987 | FIN | 3:58.67 |
10. | Gao JIE | 15 JAN 1987 | CHN | 3:59.54 |
11. | Attoumani DJAMCHI | 19 DEC 1988 | COM | 4:09.89 |
Round 1 - Heat 2
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Belal Mansoor ALI | 17 OCT 1988 | BRN | 3:43.50 |
2. | Fouad EL KAAM | 27 MAY 1988 | MAR | 3:44.21 |
3. | Otmane BELHARBAZI | 03 NOV 1988 | FRA | 3:45.87 |
4. | Andrew BUMBALOUGH | 14 MAR 1987 | USA | 3:47.08 |
5. | Pascal SERWAT MOMBO | 12 DEC 1989 | TAN | 3:47.14 |
6. | Tshamano SETONE | 07 MAY 1987 | RSA | 3:47.49 |
7. | Jean-Claude NIYONIZIGIYE | 22 FEB 1988 | BDI | 3:47.98 |
8. | Falko ZAUBER | 16 APR 1987 | GER | 3:48.22 |
9. | Guolin ZHANG | 02 JAN 1987 | CHN | 3:51.90 |
10. | Daiki SATO | 14 OCT 1987 | JPN | 3:56.78 |
11. | Adam GRAHAM | 21 APR 1987 | AUS | 4:00.32 |
Mahamoud FARAH | 04 SEP 1988 | DJI | DNS |
Round 1 - Heat 3
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Geoffrey Kipkoech RONO | 21 APR 1987 | KEN | 3:44.90 |
2. | Álvaro RODRÍGUEZ | 25 MAY 1987 | ESP | 3:45.59 |
3. | Jimmy ADAR | 01 NOV 1987 | UGA | 3:45.79 |
4. | Tsegai TEWELDE | 08 DEC 1989 | ERI | 3:45.81 |
5. | Abdelghani BENSAADI | 31 AUG 1987 | ALG | 3:45.87 |
6. | Saleh Marzooq BAKHEET | 1988 | BRN | 3:49.96 |
7. | Hayden MCLAREN | 11 AUG 1987 | NZL | 3:50.03 |
8. | Andrew J. ACOSTA | 13 APR 1988 | USA | 3:50.11 |
9. | Tom WIGGERS | 10 AUG 1987 | NED | 3:52.03 |
10. | Morhad AMDOUNI | 21 JUN 1988 | FRA | 3:55.86 |
11. | Leeto HLALELE | 02 JAN 1988 | LES | 3:59.89 |
12. | Moussa OULD SIDI MOHAMED | 30 JAN 1988 | MTN | 4:26.06 |
Men's High Jump
Qualification - Group 1
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Haiqiang HUANG | 08 FEB 1988 | CHN | 2.18 |
2. | Sylwester BEDNAREK | 28 APR 1989 | POL | 2.18 |
2. | Dimitrios CHONDROKOUKIS | 26 JAN 1988 | GRE | 2.18 |
4. | Raul SPANK | 13 JUL 1988 | GER | 2.18 |
5. | Liam ZAMEL-PAEZ | 04 AUG 1988 | AUS | 2.18 |
5. | Niko KYYHKYNEN | 07 NOV 1988 | FIN | 2.18 |
7. | Bohdan BONDARENKO | 30 AUG 1989 | UKR | 2.14 |
8. | Robbie GRABARZ | 03 OCT 1987 | GBR | 2.14 |
9. | Roman YEVGENYEV | 06 FEB 1988 | RUS | 2.14 |
10. | Abdel Aziz NAMAOUI | 22 APR 1987 | FRA | 2.14 |
11. | Guilherme Henrique COBBO | 01 OCT 1987 | BRA | 2.14 |
12. | Hup Wei LEE | 05 MAY 1987 | MAS | 2.10 |
13. | Jorge Ignacio ROUCO | 15 NOV 1987 | MEX | 2.10 |
14. | Jamal WILSON | 01 SEP 1988 | BAH | 2.10 |
15. | Hashem Issa IQEEBI | 31 JAN 1987 | KSA | 2.10 |
16. | Martin KALAFUS | 08 DEC 1988 | SVK | 2.10 |
17. | Wanner MILLER | 22 JUL 1987 | COL | 2.05 |
Ryan FRITZ | 04 MAY 1987 | USA | NM |
Qualification - Group 2
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Niki PALLI | 28 MAY 1987 | ISR | 2.18 |
1. | Joe KINDRED | 15 SEP 1987 | USA | 2.18 |
3. | Sebastien DESCHAMPS | 12 APR 1987 | FRA | 2.18 |
4. | Kane BRIGG | 14 JAN 1988 | AUS | 2.18 |
5. | Jovan VUČIĆEVIĆ | 23 OCT 1987 | SRB | 2.14 |
6. | Rashid Ahmed AL MANNAI | 18 JUN 1988 | QAT | 2.10 |
6. | Karim Samir LOTFY | 21 APR 1989 | EGY | 2.10 |
8. | Raivydas STANYS | 03 FEB 1987 | LTU | 2.10 |
8. | Vitaliy TSYKUNOV | 22 JAN 1987 | KAZ | 2.10 |
10. | Oleksandr NARTOV | 21 MAY 1988 | UKR | 2.10 |
11. | Sergey KABYAK | 07 MAR 1987 | BLR | 2.10 |
12. | Amir HOSSEINZADEH | 23 MAR 1987 | IRI | 2.05 |
13. | Wenbo GAO | 16 JUN 1988 | CHN | 2.05 |
14. | Olivér HARSÁNYI | 20 MAR 1987 | HUN | 2.05 |
15. | Alex SOTO IGLESIAS | 25 SEP 1988 | ESP | 2.05 |
16. | Riccardo CECOLIN | 09 JAN 1988 | ITA | 2.00 |
16. | Benjamin LAUCKNER | 03 APR 1987 | GER | 2.00 |
18. | Torlarp SUDJINDA | 01 FEB 1989 | THA | 1.95 |
Men's Long Jump
Qualification - Group 1
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark | Wind |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Tone BELT | 10 FEB 1987 | USA | 7.73 | -0.2 |
2. | Hugo CHILA | 22 JUL 1987 | ECU | 7.63 | -0.1 |
3. | Robert CROWTHER | 02 AUG 1987 | AUS | 7.61 | -1.0 |
4. | Rudon BASTIAN | 13 JAN 1987 | BAH | 7.58 | +0.2 |
5. | Keenan WATSON | 03 MAR 1988 | RSA | 7.53 | +0.2 |
6. | Mohammad ARZANDEH | 30 OCT 1987 | IRI | 7.51 | +0.4 |
7. | Michalis MERTZANIDIS-DESPOTERIS | 21 AUG 1987 | GRE | 7.42 | -0.4 |
8. | Konstantin SAFRONOV | 02 SEP 1987 | KAZ | 7.35 | -0.3 |
9. | Emmanuel BIRON | 29 JUL 1988 | FRA | 7.35 | -0.4 |
10. | Youshi ZHANG | 27 JUL 1987 | CHN | 7.24 | +0.2 |
11. | Nonato TEODORO | 14 MAY 1987 | PHI | 6.95 | -0.2 |
12. | Dmitriy ILYIN | 24 MAY 1989 | KGZ | 6.82 | +0.1 |
Qualification - Group 2
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark | Wind |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Xiaoyi ZHANG | 25 MAY 1989 | CHN | 7.83 | 0.0 |
2. | Anton FILATENKOV | 15 FEB 1987 | RUS | 7.68 | 0.0 |
3. | Aaron SMITH | 08 JAN 1987 | USA | 7.61 | -0.6 |
4. | Ngonidzashe MAKUSHA | 11 MAR 1987 | ZIM | 7.54 | -1.0 |
5. | Tiberiu TALNAR | 16 FEB 1988 | ROU | 7.48 | -0.5 |
6. | Benoit MAXWELL | 02 MAY 1988 | FRA | 7.47 | -1.2 |
7. | Roger CARULLA ENSINK | 05 DEC 1987 | ESP | 7.41 | -0.8 |
8. | Chris NOFFKE | 06 JAN 1988 | AUS | 7.41 | -1.3 |
9. | Noriyuki SAKURAI | 30 AUG 1988 | JPN | 7.28 | -0.7 |
10. | Alafans Cristiano FLORES | 05 SEP 1988 | BRA | 7.22 | +0.2 |
11. | Simpson PENN | 18 NOV 1990 | TKS | 6.53 | -1.4 |
Ahmed Nezar AL SHARFA | 30 JUL 1985 | KSA | DQ |
Men's Discus Throw (1.750kg)
Qualification - Group 1
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Margus HUNT | 14 JUL 1987 | EST | 66.35 |
2. | Nikolay SEDYUK | 29 APR 1988 | RUS | 60.43 |
3. | Mohammad SAMIMI | 29 MAR 1987 | IRI | 58.91 |
4. | Jorge FERNÁNDEZ | 02 OCT 1987 | CUB | 58.42 |
5. | Egidijus PETRAUSKAS | 27 MAR 1987 | LTU | 57.85 |
6. | Martin WISCHER | 26 MAR 1987 | GER | 56.54 |
7. | Axel HÄRSTEDT | 28 FEB 1987 | SWE | 55.12 |
8. | Vladislav TULÁČEK | 09 JUL 1988 | CZE | 54.46 |
9. | António VITAL E SILVA | 23 JAN 1988 | POR | 54.04 |
10. | Federico APOLLONI | 14 MAR 1987 | ITA | 53.97 |
11. | Bo TAYLOR | 05 JAN 1988 | USA | 52.96 |
12. | Savvas ARESTI | 24 APR 1988 | CYP | 51.56 |
13. | Fei HOU | 24 JUL 1988 | CHN | 50.78 |
14. | Stephen LASEI | 12 MAY 1987 | SAM | 41.10 |
Qualification - Group 2
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Mihai GRASU | 21 APR 1987 | ROU | 58.38 |
2. | Marin PREMERU | 29 AUG 1990 | CRO | 57.88 |
3. | Martin WIERIG | 10 JUN 1987 | GER | 57.78 |
4. | Nick ROBINSON | 26 JAN 1988 | USA | 56.06 |
5. | Andrew WELCH | 23 SEP 1989 | AUS | 55.58 |
6. | Giedrius ŠAKINIS | 13 JAN 1987 | LTU | 55.45 |
7. | Alessandro BOTTI | 21 AUG 1987 | ITA | 55.40 |
8. | Hu TAI | 18 APR 1988 | CHN | 55.02 |
9. | Maarten PERSOON | 15 MAR 1987 | NED | 53.07 |
10. | Pavlo KARSAK | 11 NOV 1987 | UKR | 53.06 |
11. | Talat ERDOĞAN | 26 NOV 1987 | TUR | 50.95 |
12. | Per ROSELL | 03 JAN 1987 | SWE | 50.53 |
Mohamed Wadah MANSOUR | 27 APR 1988 | LBA | DNS |
Women's 100 Metres
Semifinal - Heat 1, Wind: -0.9
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Carrie RUSSELL | 18 OCT 1990 | JAM | 11.59 |
2. | Lina GRINČIKAITĖ SAMUOLĖ | 03 MAY 1987 | LTU | 11.68 |
3. | Asha PHILIP | 25 OCT 1990 | GBR | 11.68 |
4. | Gabrielle MAYO | 26 JAN 1989 | USA | 11.72 |
5. | Martina GIOVANETTI | 10 AUG 1987 | ITA | 11.98 |
6. | Yana LYADNOVA | 15 MAY 1987 | RUS | 12.05 |
7. | Yomara HINESTROZA | 20 MAY 1988 | COL | 12.08 |
8. | Oona VILÉN | 14 NOV 1989 | FIN | 12.11 |
Semifinal - Heat 2, Wind: -0.6
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Alexandria ANDERSON | 28 JAN 1987 | USA | 11.51 |
2. | Céline DISTEL-BONNET | 25 JUL 1987 | FRA | 11.69 |
3. | Schillonie CALVERT-POWELL | 27 JUL 1988 | JAM | 11.74 |
4. | Ezinne OKPARAEBO | 03 MAR 1988 | NOR | 11.83 |
5. | Justina SULE | 30 JUL 1989 | NGR | 11.89 |
6. | Julia SUTSCHET | 28 AUG 1988 | GER | 11.92 |
7. | Nombuli MKENKU | 30 JAN 1989 | RSA | 11.95 |
8. | Marika POPOWICZ-DRAPAŁA | 28 APR 1988 | POL | 11.96 |
Semifinal - Heat 3, Wind: -1.8
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Tezdzhan NAIMOVA | 01 MAY 1987 | BUL | 11.53 |
2. | Franciela KRASUCKI | 26 APR 1988 | BRA | 11.72 |
3. | Natalia POHREBNIAK | 19 FEB 1988 | UKR | 11.81 |
4. | Emilie GAYDU | 05 FEB 1989 | FRA | 11.91 |
5. | Sheniqua FERGUSON | 24 NOV 1989 | BAH | 11.92 |
6. | Sergine KOUGANA | 04 AUG 1989 | CMR | 11.97 |
7. | Chisato FUKUSHIMA | 27 JUN 1988 | JPN | 12.11 |
8. | Gladys NWUABANI | 31 DEC 1988 | NGR | 12.25 |
Round 1 - Heat 1, Wind: +0.6
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Alexandria ANDERSON | 28 JAN 1987 | USA | 11.35 |
2. | Carrie RUSSELL | 18 OCT 1990 | JAM | 11.36 |
3. | Qiuping LIANG | 11 MAR 1988 | CHN | 11.87 |
4. | Inna EFTIMOVA | 19 JUN 1988 | BUL | 11.98 |
5. | Wenda NEL | 30 JUL 1988 | RSA | 12.12 |
6. | Sina TERESA | 28 JUN 1987 | ANG | 13.04 |
7. | Agathe JULIEN | 24 MAY 1988 | MON | 14.09 |
Round 1 - Heat 2, Wind: +0.4
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Schillonie CALVERT-POWELL | 27 JUL 1988 | JAM | 11.63 |
2. | Céline DISTEL-BONNET | 25 JUL 1987 | FRA | 11.64 |
3. | Laura VERLINDEN | 01 DEC 1988 | AUS | 11.88 |
4. | Semoy HACKETT | 27 NOV 1988 | TTO | 11.94 |
5. | Thea OPPEGAARD | 21 DEC 1987 | NOR | 11.96 |
6. | Ruddy ZANG MILAMA | 06 JUN 1987 | GAB | 12.02 |
7. | Rosa Mystique JONES | 07 NOV 1990 | NRU | 12.84 |
8. | Margaret TEITI | 14 AUG 1987 | COK | 13.35 |
Round 1 - Heat 3, Wind: +0.3
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Julia SUTSCHET | 28 AUG 1988 | GER | 11.68 |
2. | Natalia POHREBNIAK | 19 FEB 1988 | UKR | 11.73 |
3. | Sheniqua FERGUSON | 24 NOV 1989 | BAH | 11.74 |
4. | Nao OKABE | 28 AUG 1988 | JPN | 12.00 |
5. | Noora HÄMÄLÄINEN | 15 MAR 1988 | FIN | 12.02 |
6. | Sze-Min Amanda CHOO | 10 OCT 1987 | SGP | 12.26 |
7. | Masseta BAMBA | 24 JAN 1990 | BUR | 12.79 |
8. | Aleksandra SPASESKA | 25 JUL 1990 | MKD | 13.30 |
Round 1 - Heat 4, Wind: +1.6
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Lina GRINČIKAITĖ SAMUOLĖ | 03 MAY 1987 | LTU | 11.45 |
2. | Emilie GAYDU | 05 FEB 1989 | FRA | 11.53 |
3. | Sergine KOUGANA | 04 AUG 1989 | CMR | 11.67 |
4. | Jessica PAOLETTA | 21 MAR 1988 | ITA | 11.90 |
5. | Tameka WILLIAMS | 31 AUG 1989 | SKN | 12.00 |
6. | Maja MIHALINEC | 17 DEC 1989 | SLO | 12.08 |
7. | Manuela SCHWARZ | 18 SEP 1988 | GER | 12.16 |
8. | Neloumta BLAGUE | 29 JUL 1989 | CHA | 12.79 |
Round 1 - Heat 5, Wind: +1.1
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Tezdzhan NAIMOVA | 01 MAY 1987 | BUL | 11.43 |
2. | Yomara HINESTROZA | 20 MAY 1988 | COL | 11.80 |
3. | Chisato FUKUSHIMA | 27 JUN 1988 | JPN | 11.83 |
4. | Tatiane DE PAULA FERRAZ | 24 JUN 1988 | BRA | 11.91 |
5. | Kate LEITCH | 28 JUL 1987 | AUS | 11.97 |
6. | Xiaoyan MA | 03 FEB 1987 | CHN | 12.22 |
7. | Shiffana FLOWERS | 18 MAY 1990 | BIZ | 12.52 |
8. | Cherith FISHER | 26 JAN 1989 | MHL | 14.77 |
Round 1 - Heat 6, Wind: +0.8
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Gabrielle MAYO | 26 JAN 1989 | USA | 11.43 |
2. | Asha PHILIP | 25 OCT 1990 | GBR | 11.45 |
3. | Nombuli MKENKU | 30 JAN 1989 | RSA | 11.73 |
4. | Oona VILÉN | 14 NOV 1989 | FIN | 11.75 |
5. | Amparo María COTÁN | 13 MAY 1988 | ESP | 11.93 |
6. | Andreea OGRĂZEANU | 24 MAR 1990 | ROU | 12.00 |
7. | Maria IKELAP | 04 JAN 1987 | FSM | 13.94 |
8. | Savannah SANITOA | 30 APR 1987 | ASA | 14.56 |
Round 1 - Heat 7, Wind: +0.1
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Gladys NWUABANI | 31 DEC 1988 | NGR | 11.74 |
2. | Martina GIOVANETTI | 10 AUG 1987 | ITA | 11.76 |
3. | Yana LYADNOVA | 15 MAY 1987 | RUS | 11.79 |
4. | T'shonda WEBB | 08 MAR 1988 | BAH | 11.86 |
5. | Whitney WELLINGTON | 25 MAY 1988 | CAN | 12.01 |
6. | Toea WISIL | 01 JAN 1988 | PNG | 12.17 |
7. | Mary Jane VINCENT | 25 JAN 1988 | MRI | 12.39 |
8. | Melina HADJITHEORO | 16 APR 1988 | CYP | 12.44 |
Round 1 - Heat 8, Wind: +0.6
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Franciela KRASUCKI | 26 APR 1988 | BRA | 11.58 |
2. | Ezinne OKPARAEBO | 03 MAR 1988 | NOR | 11.65 |
3. | Marika POPOWICZ-DRAPAŁA | 28 APR 1988 | POL | 11.71 |
4. | Justina SULE | 30 JUL 1989 | NGR | 11.81 |
5. | Kateřina ČECHOVÁ | 21 MAR 1988 | CZE | 11.85 |
6. | Kimberly HYACINTHE | 28 MAR 1989 | CAN | 11.87 |
7. | Tina JUREŠ | 21 JUL 1987 | SLO | 12.12 |
8. | Tracy JOSEPH HAMBLIN | 22 NOV 1987 | CRC | 12.52 |
Women's 400 Metres
Round 1 - Heat 1
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Sonita SUTHERLAND | 09 AUG 1987 | JAM | 52.88 |
2. | Xueji LI | 25 JAN 1988 | CHN | 53.39 |
3. | Janin LINDENBERG | 20 JAN 1987 | GER | 55.01 |
4. | Sofie PERSSON | 16 JAN 1987 | SWE | 55.44 |
5. | Anja PUC | 23 NOV 1988 | SLO | 55.66 |
6. | Merica MONCHERRY | 13 OCT 1990 | LCA | 56.97 |
7. | Amuchelani TUMELANI | 11 APR 1989 | BOT | 57.92 |
Round 1 - Heat 2
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Jessica BEARD | 08 JAN 1989 | USA | 53.61 |
2. | Folashade ABUGAN | 17 DEC 1990 | NGR | 53.77 |
3. | Olha MIKHAYLICHENKO | 15 JUL 1988 | UKR | 55.32 |
4. | Desiree MEYER | 10 NOV 1987 | GER | 55.47 |
5. | Eleonora SIRTOLI | 06 JUN 1987 | ITA | 55.87 |
6. | Bianka VARGA | 04 AUG 1987 | HUN | 56.88 |
7. | Tyfia LEE | 30 JAN 1987 | ISV | 57.82 |
8. | Munguntuya BATGEREL | 24 NOV 1988 | MGL | 58.82 |
Round 1 - Heat 3
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Sekinat ADESANYA | 25 JUL 1988 | NGR | 53.13 |
2. | Danijela GRGIĆ | 28 SEP 1988 | CRO | 53.20 |
3. | Racheal NACHULA | 14 JAN 1990 | ZAM | 53.40 |
4. | Marie LACORDELLE | 19 JAN 1987 | FRA | 54.40 |
5. | Maria Alejandra IDROBO | 08 APR 1988 | COL | 54.88 |
6. | Benedicte HAUGE | 19 JAN 1989 | NOR | 55.05 |
7. | Arista HEFER NIENABER | 09 DEC 1987 | RSA | 55.20 |
8. | Chimene NINGAYO | 04 OCT 1989 | CAF | 60.18 |
Round 1 - Heat 4
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Kseniya ZADORINA | 02 MAR 1987 | RUS | 53.15 |
2. | Carline MUIR | 01 OCT 1987 | CAN | 53.25 |
3. | Xiuyun WEN | 16 OCT 1988 | CHN | 53.90 |
4. | Marta MILANI | 09 MAR 1987 | ITA | 55.46 |
5. | Anamaria IONITA | 07 JUL 1988 | ROU | 55.81 |
6. | Jacqueline DAVIES | 02 SEP 1987 | AUS | 56.13 |
7. | Poovamma Raju MACHETTIRA | 05 JUN 1990 | IND | 56.39 |
Round 1 - Heat 5
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Nawal EL JACK | 17 OCT 1988 | SUD | 52.49 |
2. | Brandi CROSS | 20 JAN 1988 | USA | 53.69 |
3. | Maris MÄGI | 11 AUG 1987 | EST | 54.76 |
4. | Angeline BLACKBURN | 17 AUG 1989 | AUS | 54.76 |
5. | Rita NEMES | 30 NOV 1989 | HUN | 55.26 |
6. | Alexandra ŠTUKOVÁ | 02 JUL 1990 | SVK | 56.41 |
7. | Khumaesile NGOPE | 20 MAR 1990 | BOT | 58.94 |
8. | Bianca DOUGAN | 09 FEB 1990 | IVB | 59.09 |
Women's 800 Metres
Round 1 - Heat 1
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Elizet BANDA | 16 FEB 1988 | ZAM | 2:08.60 |
2. | Rebekah NOBLE | 15 JUN 1987 | USA | 2:08.97 |
3. | Agnieszka SOWIŃSKA-LESZCZYNSKA | 25 OCT 1987 | POL | 2:08.97 |
4. | Zoe BUCKMAN | 21 DEC 1988 | AUS | 2:09.02 |
5. | Anne KESSELRING | 04 DEC 1989 | GER | 2:10.09 |
6. | Malika AKKAOUI | 25 DEC 1987 | MAR | 2:10.20 |
7. | Cristina Guadalupe GUEVARA | 11 DEC 1987 | MEX | 2:18.59 |
Round 1 - Heat 2
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Emma JACKSON | 07 JUN 1988 | GBR | 2:05.68 |
2. | Halima HACHLAF | 06 SEP 1988 | MAR | 2:06.85 |
3. | Annett HORNA | 04 FEB 1987 | GER | 2:07.78 |
4. | Flavious Teresia KWAMBOKA | 29 SEP 1988 | KEN | 2:08.13 |
5. | Huang JING | 04 APR 1987 | CHN | 2:08.69 |
6. | Jhuma KHATUN | 28 AUG 1988 | IND | 2:12.31 |
7. | Adela BĂTRÂNU | 10 NOV 1988 | ROU | 2:13.29 |
8. | Merve AYDIN | 17 MAR 1990 | TUR | 2:17.16 |
Round 1 - Heat 3
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Anzhelika SHEVCHENKO | 29 OCT 1987 | UKR | 2:06.08 |
2. | Winny CHEBET | 20 DEC 1990 | KEN | 2:06.43 |
3. | Aicha REZIG | 26 JAN 1987 | ALG | 2:06.92 |
4. | Antonija ŽALAC | 13 JAN 1990 | CRO | 2:07.09 |
5. | Shannon LEINERT | 30 JUN 1987 | USA | 2:07.24 |
6. | Muriel CONEO PAREDES | 15 MAR 1987 | COL | 2:08.05 |
6. | Veera DUMAN | 28 JUL 1988 | EST | 2:08.05 |
8. | Angela WAGNER | 19 JAN 1988 | RSA | 2:08.51 |
Round 1 - Heat 4
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Aleksandra UVAROVA | 04 MAY 1988 | RUS | 2:06.19 |
2. | Ruriko KUBO | 23 JAN 1989 | JPN | 2:06.84 |
3. | Machteld MULDER | 21 FEB 1989 | NED | 2:06.91 |
4. | Frida FLODSTRÖM | 24 DEC 1987 | SWE | 2:07.12 |
5. | Boglárka BOZZAY | 23 JUL 1988 | HUN | 2:07.87 |
6. | Xiaomei TONG | 23 JAN 1989 | CHN | 2:09.26 |
7. | Maria PANOU | 09 JUN 1988 | GRE | 2:12.88 |
Round 1 - Heat 5
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Nataliya LUPU | 04 NOV 1987 | UKR | 2:07.54 |
2. | Olga CRISTEA | 13 DEC 1987 | MDA | 2:07.56 |
3. | Ayako JIN'NOUCHI | 21 JAN 1987 | JPN | 2:07.71 |
4. | Danielle CHRISTMAS | 21 DEC 1987 | GBR | 2:08.53 |
5. | Marina KOTOVICH | 17 DEC 1987 | BLR | 2:09.30 |
6. | Irina ZUDIKHINA | 21 MAR 1987 | UZB | 2:09.65 |
7. | Cyndie SABATTINI | 22 JUN 1987 | FRA | 2:11.52 |
Women's 5000 Metres
Final
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Fei XUE | 08 AUG 1989 | CHN | 15:31.61 |
2. | Florence KIPLAGAT | 27 FEB 1987 | KEN | 15:32.34 |
3. | Mary Wacera NGUGI | 17 DEC 1988 | KEN | 15:36.82 |
4. | Xue BAI | 13 DEC 1988 | CHN | 15:37.12 |
5. | Wude AYALEW | 04 JUL 1987 | ETH | 15:41.63 |
6. | Sian EDWARDS | 24 NOV 1988 | GBR | 15:47.87 |
7. | Workitu AYANU | 19 APR 1987 | ETH | 15:50.89 |
8. | Farida MAKULA | 11 JUL 1987 | TAN | 16:07.24 |
9. | Nami MATSUDA | 08 FEB 1987 | JPN | 16:09.63 |
10. | Rina YAMAZAKI | 06 MAY 1988 | JPN | 16:33.02 |
11. | Natalya STARKOVA | 08 NOV 1987 | RUS | 16:39.19 |
12. | Sviatlana KUDZELICH | 07 MAY 1987 | BLR | 17:00.03 |
13. | Maria SÁNCHEZ | 28 APR 1987 | ESP | 17:41.78 |
Natasha LABEAUD ANZURES | 05 AUG 1987 | USA | DNS |
Women's 400 Metres Hurdles
Round 1 - Heat 1
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Kaliese SPENCER | 06 MAY 1987 | JAM | 57.49 |
2. | Lauren BODEN | 03 AUG 1988 | AUS | 57.95 |
3. | Ghofrane MOHAMMAD | 06 JUN 1989 | SYR | 58.00 |
4. | Perri SHAKES-DRAYTON | 21 DEC 1988 | GBR | 58.04 |
5. | Corri-Ann CAMMPBELL-FELL | 27 NOV 1987 | CAN | 59.22 |
6. | Aya MIYAHARA | 12 MAR 1988 | JPN | 1:00.10 |
7. | Amélie AUGE | 06 NOV 1987 | FRA | 1:01.68 |
Round 1 - Heat 2
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Sherene PINNOCK | 30 MAR 1987 | JAM | 57.39 |
2. | Anastasiya OTT | 07 SEP 1988 | RUS | 58.12 |
3. | Hui WANG | 01 JUN 1987 | CHN | 59.42 |
4. | Gisele DE OLIVEIRA CRUZ | 18 JUN 1987 | BRA | 59.48 |
5. | Sandra MAZAN | 15 FEB 1987 | POL | 59.52 |
6. | Andreea PĂTRASC | 08 JUN 1988 | ROU | 1:00.94 |
7. | Kalyn SHEEHAN | 20 NOV 1989 | IRL | 1:01.74 |
8. | Yu-Yin HSU | 28 JUN 1987 | TPE | 1:02.07 |
Round 1 - Heat 3
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Nicole LEACH | 18 JUL 1987 | USA | 57.27 |
2. | Frederike SCHÖNFELD | 08 MAY 1987 | GER | 58.60 |
3. | Darya KORABLEVA | 23 MAY 1988 | RUS | 58.88 |
4. | Sara Slott PETERSEN | 09 APR 1987 | DEN | 58.89 |
5. | Yumei CHEN | 10 JAN 1988 | CHN | 59.58 |
6. | Sarah-Lynn WELLS | 10 NOV 1989 | CAN | 1:00.62 |
7. | Zoe ANELLO | 02 NOV 1987 | ITA | 1:01.06 |
Round 1 - Heat 4
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Ajoke ODUMOSU | 27 OCT 1987 | NGR | 57.11 |
2. | Ebony COLLINS | 11 MAR 1989 | USA | 57.35 |
3. | Muna JABIR ADAM | 06 JAN 1987 | SUD | 57.55 |
4. | Laetitia DENIS | 04 FEB 1988 | FRA | 58.48 |
5. | Tina POLAK | 12 JUL 1988 | POL | 59.14 |
6. | Julia MÜLLER-FOELL | 13 FEB 1989 | GER | 1:01.30 |
7. | Ellen HOWART BROWN | 26 APR 1987 | GBR | 1:01.49 |
8. | Hayat LAMBARKI | 18 MAY 1988 | MAR | 1:03.54 |
Women's 3000 Metres Steeplechase
Round 1 - Heat 1
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Mekdes BEKELE | 20 JAN 1987 | ETH | 9:46.67 |
2. | Caroline TUIGONG | 12 MAR 1990 | KEN | 9:51.94 |
3. | Poļina JEĻIZAROVA | 01 MAY 1989 | LAT | 10:08.64 |
4. | Ruth SENIOR | 16 OCT 1987 | GBR | 10:12.50 |
5. | Julia HILLER | 24 JUL 1987 | GER | 10:18.16 |
6. | Mel LAWRENCE | 29 AUG 1989 | USA | 10:22.85 |
7. | Nataliya KOVTUH | 24 OCT 1987 | UKR | 10:31.31 |
8. | Yelena ARZHAKOVA | 08 SEP 1989 | RUS | 10:35.06 |
9. | Sarah GRAHAME | 16 SEP 1989 | AUS | 10:42.08 |
10. | Solange JESUS | 07 JAN 1987 | POR | 10:44.24 |
11. | Lena ÖRN | 20 JAN 1988 | SWE | 10:44.39 |
12. | Dionissia KOMPOULI | 22 JAN 1987 | GRE | 10:51.75 |
13. | Suvi MIETTINEN | 12 FEB 1988 | FIN | 11:00.21 |
14. | Yamina MESCARI | 11 MAY 1988 | ALG | 11:03.92 |
15. | Jasmina DELIĆ | 20 OCT 1988 | BIH | 11:05.42 |
16. | Ruth CROFT | 15 JAN 1989 | NZL | 11:17.35 |
17. | Mónika NAGY | 23 AUG 1987 | HUN | 11:42.57 |
Kristine Eikrem ENGESET | 15 SEP 1988 | NOR | DNS |
Round 1 - Heat 2
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Karoline Bjerkeli GRØVDAL | 14 JUN 1990 | NOR | 10:11.96 |
2. | Beatrice KIPROP | 07 AUG 1989 | KEN | 10:12.89 |
3. | Ancuţa BOBOCEL | 03 OCT 1987 | ROU | 10:13.12 |
4. | Amy FOWLER | 01 JUL 1987 | USA | 10:18.54 |
5. | Sabine Letícia HEITLING | 02 JUL 1987 | BRA | 10:24.44 |
6. | Zsófia ERDÉLYI | 10 DEC 1987 | HUN | 10:26.82 |
7. | Élodie MOUTHON | 28 MAR 1987 | FRA | 10:33.26 |
8. | Samira LATHAMNA | 03 MAR 1988 | ALG | 10:37.01 |
9. | Danelle WOODS | 19 MAR 1989 | CAN | 10:38.84 |
10. | Saara SKYTTÄ | 25 MAR 1987 | FIN | 10:39.56 |
11. | Hulya ONGUN | 03 APR 1989 | TUR | 10:40.14 |
12. | Liping QIE | 12 JAN 1987 | CHN | 10:44.02 |
13. | Nežka PORI | 26 MAR 1987 | SLO | 10:54.55 |
14. | Giulia BASOLI | 17 DEC 1987 | ITA | 11:07.62 |
15. | Marta QUINTANA BOIX | 10 FEB 1987 | ESP | 11:20.45 |
16. | Melissa MURRIHY | 31 JAN 1990 | NZL | 11:43.03 |
Susi LUTZ | 26 MAR 1987 | GER | DNS | |
Destiny TITUS | 08 MAY 1989 | RSA | DNF |
Women's Triple Jump
Qualification - Group 1
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark | Wind |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Li SHA | 14 AUG 1988 | CHN | 13.97 | +0.2 |
2. | Kaire LEIBAK | 21 MAY 1988 | EST | 13.40 | +0.4 |
3. | Carmen Cristina TOMA | 28 MAR 1989 | ROU | 13.27 | -0.4 |
4. | Natallia VYATKINA | 10 FEB 1987 | BLR | 13.17 | -0.2 |
5. | Linda LEVERTON | 22 MAR 1987 | AUS | 12.99 | -0.5 |
6. | Yuliya SEMENYUK | 11 JUL 1987 | UKR | 12.97 | 0.0 |
7. | Ke'nyia RICHARDSON | 06 SEP 1989 | USA | 12.97 | +0.3 |
8. | Irina EKTOVA | 08 JAN 1987 | KAZ | 12.94 | -0.2 |
9. | Haykanush BEKLARYAN | 21 JAN 1989 | ARM | 12.78 | 0.0 |
10. | Celine HANENBERGER | 19 OCT 1990 | GER | 12.62 | -0.3 |
11. | Mia HAAVE | 19 SEP 1990 | NOR | 12.56 | +0.2 |
12. | Sevim SINMEZ SERBEST | 20 APR 1987 | TUR | 12.36 | -0.1 |
13. | Andriyana BANOVA | 01 MAY 1987 | BUL | 12.08 | -0.4 |
Qualification - Group 2
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark | Wind |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Dariya SAFRONOVA | 10 AUG 1987 | RUS | 13.37 | -0.4 |
2. | Patrícia MAMONA | 21 NOV 1988 | POR | 13.34 | -0.5 |
3. | Liliya KULIK | 27 JAN 1987 | UKR | 13.20 | -0.2 |
4. | Ruth NDOUMBE | 01 JAN 1987 | ESP | 13.14 | 0.0 |
5. | Cristina-Ioana BUJIN | 12 APR 1988 | ROU | 13.07 | -0.4 |
6. | Haoua KESSELY | 02 FEB 1988 | FRA | 13.05 | -0.5 |
7. | Kimberly WILLIAMS | 03 NOV 1988 | JAM | 12.81 | -0.2 |
8. | Blessing OKAGBARE | 09 OCT 1988 | NGR | 12.81 | +0.3 |
9. | Sandra CHUKWU | 13 MAR 1987 | POL | 12.76 | -0.4 |
10. | Anna BONDARENKO | 20 JUN 1988 | KAZ | 12.55 | -0.4 |
11. | Mersiha KAZIČ | 17 JUL 1989 | SLO | 12.21 | -0.4 |
12. | Namatirai Grace MAVUGARA | 17 MAY 1988 | ZIM | 11.50 | -0.3 |
Yujia TAO | 16 FEB 1987 | CHN | NM |
Women's Shot Put
Final
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Melissa BOEKELMAN | 11 MAY 1989 | NED | 17.66 |
2. | Denise HINRICHS | 07 JUN 1987 | GER | 17.35 |
3. | Irina TARASOVA | 15 APR 1987 | RUS | 17.11 |
4. | Simoné DU TOIT | 27 SEP 1988 | RSA | 16.95 |
5. | Yingfan LIU | 09 FEB 1987 | CHN | 16.73 |
6. | Li LI | 24 FEB 1987 | CHN | 16.34 |
7. | Dani STEVENS | 26 MAY 1988 | AUS | 15.71 |
8. | Rocío Barbara COMBA | 14 JUL 1987 | ARG | 15.55 |
9. | Irina KIRICHENKO | 18 MAY 1987 | RUS | 15.48 |
10. | Annie ALEXANDER | 28 AUG 1987 | TTO | 15.48 |
11. | Keely MEDEIROS | 30 APR 1987 | BRA | 14.68 |
12. | Natalia DUCÓ | 31 JAN 1989 | CHI | 14.38 |
Qualification - Group 1
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Melissa BOEKELMAN | 11 MAY 1989 | NED | 16.47 |
2. | Irina KIRICHENKO | 18 MAY 1987 | RUS | 15.81 |
3. | Li LI | 24 FEB 1987 | CHN | 15.69 |
4. | Rocío Barbara COMBA | 14 JUL 1987 | ARG | 15.56 |
5. | Simoné DU TOIT | 27 SEP 1988 | RSA | 15.46 |
6. | Keely MEDEIROS | 30 APR 1987 | BRA | 15.23 |
7. | Isabell VON LOGA | 03 FEB 1988 | GER | 15.15 |
8. | Tatsiana VOROBEI | 05 NOV 1987 | BLR | 14.42 |
9. | Jere SUMMERS | 21 MAY 1987 | USA | 14.34 |
10. | Johanna PULKKINEN | 10 APR 1987 | FIN | 13.87 |
11. | Elena CARINI | 05 APR 1987 | ITA | 13.85 |
12. | Mateja GREGURIĆ | 27 MAY 1988 | CRO | 13.73 |
13. | Pao Chu HUNG | 14 MAR 1987 | TPE | 13.63 |
14. | Marina VOJINOVIĆ | 18 DEC 1988 | SRB | 12.45 |
Qualification - Group 2
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Yingfan LIU | 09 FEB 1987 | CHN | 16.35 |
2. | Irina TARASOVA | 15 APR 1987 | RUS | 16.25 |
3. | Denise HINRICHS | 07 JUN 1987 | GER | 16.10 |
4. | Dani STEVENS | 26 MAY 1988 | AUS | 15.96 |
5. | Annie ALEXANDER | 28 AUG 1987 | TTO | 15.87 |
6. | Natalia DUCÓ | 31 JAN 1989 | CHI | 15.48 |
7. | Anna SAMOLYUK | 13 JAN 1988 | UKR | 15.17 |
8. | Anita MÁRTON | 15 JAN 1989 | HUN | 14.87 |
9. | Kamorean HAYES | 08 JUL 1989 | USA | 14.83 |
10. | Alena ABRAMCHUK | 14 FEB 1988 | BLR | 14.77 |
11. | Minna-Mari KUOSSARI | 06 JAN 1988 | FIN | 14.02 |
12. | Kaitlyn ANDREWS | 25 JUL 1988 | CAN | 13.99 |
13. | Oksana KOT | 04 OCT 1987 | UZB | 13.82 |
14. | Florentina KAPPA | 29 MAY 1988 | CYP | 13.78 |
15. | Irais ESTRADA | 24 MAY 1987 | MEX | 13.59 |
Women's Hammer Throw
Qualification - Group 1
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Anna BULGAKOVA | 17 JAN 1988 | RUS | 60.49 |
2. | Zalina MARGHIEVA | 05 FEB 1988 | MDA | 59.71 |
3. | Zheng WANG | 14 DEC 1987 | CHN | 59.28 |
4. | Karolina PEDERSEN | 16 APR 1987 | SWE | 58.67 |
5. | Annika NURMINEN | 27 DEC 1987 | FIN | 58.41 |
6. | Alena KRECHYK | 20 JUL 1987 | BLR | 57.31 |
7. | Sarah BENSAAD | 27 JAN 1987 | FRA | 56.91 |
8. | Sarah HOLT | 14 JUL 1987 | GBR | 54.78 |
9. | Tiffany NEWTON | 03 JUN 1987 | GER | 54.08 |
10. | Lucija KRIŽNIK | 09 JAN 1987 | SLO | 53.31 |
11. | Josipa GAŠPAROVIĆ | 26 OCT 1988 | CRO | 52.03 |
12. | Andriana PAPADOPOULOU | 21 JAN 1990 | GRE | 51.42 |
13. | Aysegül ALNIAÇIK | 15 APR 1987 | TUR | 47.63 |
Qualification - Group 2
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Bianca Florentina PERIE | 01 JUN 1990 | ROU | 63.16 |
2. | Shuai HAO | 19 JUL 1987 | CHN | 60.79 |
3. | Alicja FILIPKOWSKA | 15 APR 1987 | POL | 60.73 |
4. | Natalya SHAYUNOVA | 11 SEP 1989 | BLR | 60.44 |
5. | Anna KSENOFONTOVA | 08 JAN 1988 | RUS | 59.38 |
6. | Kateřina ŠAFRÁNKOVÁ | 08 JUN 1989 | CZE | 57.70 |
7. | Nikola LOMNICKÁ | 16 SEP 1988 | SVK | 56.91 |
8. | Tuğçe ŞAHUTOĞLU | 01 MAY 1988 | TUR | 56.85 |
9. | Marynna Karolina SANTOS DE JESUS DIAS | 29 JUN 1988 | BRA | 55.32 |
10. | Kristin STEINERT | 03 SEP 1987 | GER | 54.08 |
11. | Dóra LÉVAI | 20 JUN 1988 | HUN | 53.19 |
12. | Annabelle ROLNIN | 28 DEC 1987 | FRA | 51.27 |
Dorotea HABAZIN | 14 JUN 1988 | CRO | DNS |
Women's Javelin Throw
Qualification - Group 1
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Vivian ZIMMER | 22 JUL 1987 | GER | 56.15 |
2. | Vera REBRIK | 25 FEB 1989 | UKR | 55.61 |
3. | Lingyu LI | 26 JAN 1989 | CHN | 53.99 |
4. | Elizabeth GLEADLE | 05 DEC 1988 | CAN | 48.87 |
5. | Momoko MATSUMOTO | 07 DEC 1987 | JPN | 48.46 |
6. | Annabel THOMSON | 12 MAY 1987 | AUS | 46.51 |
7. | Madara PALAMEIKA | 18 JUN 1987 | LAT | 46.34 |
8. | Ramona ANGHELAŞ | 03 JUL 1988 | ROU | 45.02 |
9. | Fresa Iris NÚÑEZ | 24 JUL 1987 | DOM | 44.79 |
10. | Sonja ALASALMI | 02 AUG 1988 | FIN | 44.22 |
Jucilene Sales DE LIMA | 14 SEP 1990 | BRA | NM |
Qualification - Group 2
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Sandra SCHAFFARZIK | 22 JUN 1987 | GER | 53.44 |
2. | Margaryta DOROZHON | 04 SEP 1987 | UKR | 53.30 |
2. | Maria ZERVA | 10 AUG 1987 | GRE | 53.30 |
4. | Marina BUKSA | 15 MAR 1987 | BLR | 52.21 |
5. | Li ZHANG | 17 JAN 1989 | CHN | 52.20 |
6. | Sinta SPRUDZĀNE | 26 FEB 1988 | LAT | 51.89 |
7. | Gyeongae GIM | 05 MAR 1988 | KOR | 50.37 |
8. | Jelena JAAKKOLA | 07 MAR 1989 | FIN | 50.22 |
9. | Agnieszka LEWANDOWSKA | 10 SEP 1988 | POL | 48.46 |
10. | Evelien DEKKERS | 28 APR 1988 | NED | 45.21 |
11. | Zoe PELBART | 11 AUG 1987 | AUS | 43.60 |
12. | Bekah STOLTZ | 20 JUN 1987 | USA | 41.99 |