Seiko Countdown315d 16h 47m 51s
World Athletics Half Marathon Championships Yangzhou22
Results
  • Final
  • Team
Half Marathon men
03 Oct 2004 08:00
Result
Pos
Bib
CountryAthlete
Mark
0
85
TANMohamed Ikoki Msandeki
DNF
1
48
KENPaul Kiprop Kirui
1:02:15
2
84
TANFabiano Joseph
1:02:31
3
73
QATAhmad Hassan Abdullah
1:02:36 NR
4
49
KENJohn Cheruiyot Korir
1:02:38
5
24
ETHSolomon Tsige
1:02:42
6
23
ETHAlene Emere
1:02:52
7
91
UGAWilson Kipkemei Busienei
1:02:55 PB
8
47
KENWilson Kiprotich Kebenei
1:03:02
9
21
ETHBerhanu Addane
1:03:03
10
22
ETHAbebe Dinkesa
1:04:06
11
15
ERIYonas Kifle
1:04:19
12
39
ISRSeteng Ayele
1:04:41
13
95
UGAMartin Toroitich
1:04:48 SB
14
42
JPNYukinobu Nakazaki
1:04:48
15
16
ERISamson Kiflemariam
1:05:00 PB
16
43
JPNYoshinori Oda
1:05:03
17
44
JPNTerumasa Okamura
1:05:19
18
100
USAJustin Young
1:05:33
19
56
MARAziz Driouche
1:05:41
20
107
ZIMLuwis Masunda
1:05:42
21
17
ERITesfayohannes Mesfin
1:05:45
22
20
ESPFernando Rey
1:05:51
23
26
FRAAli Moulay Ouadi
1:05:59
24
28
FRALarbi Zeroual
1:06:01
25
77
RUSYevgeny Rybakov
1:06:02
26
4
BOTGabalebe Moloko
1:06:04
27
94
UGAJoseph Nsubuga
1:06:05 SB
28
87
TANJohn Stephen Rogart
1:06:11
29
41
JPNMasatoshi Ibata
1:06:25
30
72
QATJumah Omar Al-Noor
1:06:42
31
62
NEDJeroen van Damme
1:06:52
32
19
ESPVíctor Manuel Morente
1:06:56
33
78
RUSLeonid Shvetsov
1:06:58
34
57
FRARachid Ghanmouni
1:07:01
35
79
RUSAleksandr Vasilyev
1:07:05
36
93
UGAEliphas Maiyo
1:07:12
37
27
FRAMohamed Serbouti
1:07:24
38
1
AUSMagnus Michelsson
1:07:41
39
14
ERIYared Asmerom
1:07:48
40
25
FRAAbdelhakim Bagy
1:07:49
41
11
CHICarlos Jaramillo
1:07:51
42
82
SRINandana Ratnayake
1:08:00
43
71
QATFoaad Ali Abubaker
1:08:13
44
81
SRIAjit Bandara
1:08:25
45
30
GEROliver Dietz
1:08:29
46
92
UGAJames Kibet
1:08:36
47
98
USAJosh Cox
1:08:38
48
99
USATeddy Mitchell
1:08:39 PB
49
97
USANicholas Cordes
1:08:43
50
3
BOTKabo Gabaseme
1:09:00
51
61
MRIMenon Ramsamy
1:09:05
52
86
TANDhako Hama Naftali
1:09:11
53
76
RUSMikhail Khobotov
1:09:23
54
74
RUSGrigoriy Andreev
1:09:37
55
5
BOTKaelo Mosalagae
1:10:10 PB
56
51
KORJung-hoon Shin
1:10:12
57
8
CANStephen Drew
1:10:13
58
96
USAKevin Collins
1:10:32
59
37
INDR.B. Subha
1:10:33
60
13
CROSlavko Petrovic
1:10:47
61
80
SEYAntoine Simon Labiche
1:10:52
62
52
LESSimon Tsotang Maine
1:11:08
63
83
SWZSipho Dlamini
1:11:31
64
40
JORSuliman Alghodran
1:11:41
65
38
INDMuresh Kumar Yadav
1:11:53
66
36
INDAjith Singh
1:12:05
67
46
KAZAndrey Chigidinov
1:12:07
68
101
VENJosé Alejandro Semprún
1:12:12
69
33
INDRaj Kumar
1:12:12
70
66
OMAYousuf Mohamed Al Hadhrami
1:12:24
71
65
NEPUttam Khatri
1:12:29
72
32
INDMohan Chandr Kapri
1:12:49
73
67
PHIRene Herrera
1:15:06
74
63
NEPArjun Prasad Dhakal
1:16:16
75
53
LIEMarcel Tschopp
1:16:45
76
88
THAAmnuay Tongmit
1:17:29
77
50
KGZMihail Faiskanov
1:18:37
78
2
BHUPema Tshewang
1:18:45 PB
79
7
CAMBunting Hem
1:19:40 NR
80
31
HKGWang Keung Wong
1:19:42
81
9
CANSteve Osaduik
1:21:26
82
64
NEPNara Bahadur Khatri
1:22:32
83
68
PLEYacoub Abuturkey
1:22:59
84
60
MDVHussain Riyaz
1:25:19
18
ESPFrancisco Javier Cortés
DNF
6
BRAFranck de Almeida
DNF
58
MARAbdelhadi Habassa
DNF
59
MARRidouane Harroufi
DNF
54
MACChio Wa Ieong
DNF
90
TKMKemal Tuwaklyyev
DNF
102
YEMAbdul Aziz Ali Ahmed
DNS
89
TJKNurridin Irmatov
DNS
55
MACWai Kin Lok
DNS
Split 15km
Split 10km
Split 5km
Startlist