Results
from the Zywiec SA Cup
Zbigniew
Jonik for the IAAF
8 June 2001 - Poznan
MEN
100 m
1: Bruny Surin
CAN 10.17
2: Shawn Crawford USA 10.20
3: Marion Devonish GBR 10.30
4: Marcin Krzywanski (Skra
Warszawa) 10.37
5: Ryszard Pilarczyk (Olimpia
Poznan) 10.37
6: Andre Domingo da Silva BRA
10.38
7: Zbigniew Tulin (Legia Warszawa)
10.41
8: Piotr Balcerzak (Skra Warszawa)
10.42
heat 1
1: Bruny Surin CAN 10.34
2: Zbigniew Tulin (Legia Warszawa)
10.40
3: Ryszard Pilarczyk (Olimpia
Poznan) 10.43
4: Przemyslaw Rogowski (Olimpia
Poznan) 10.48
5: Leszek Dyja (AZS AWF Katowice)
10.67
6: Mariusz Latkowski (WKS Slask
Wroclaw) 10.82
heat 2
1: Anatoliy Dovgal UKR 10.46
2: Marcin Nowak (AZS AWF Kraków)
10.46
3:
Lukasz Chyla (SKLA Sopot) 10.55
4:
Tomasz Kondratowicz (Olimpia Poznan) 10.59
5:
Arkadiusz Malolepszy (Olimpia Poznan) 10.90
6: Tomasz Linka (LKS Blekitni
Osowa) 10.96
200 m
1: Marion Devonish GBR 20.40
2: Marcin Jedrusinski (WKS Slask
Wroclaw) 20.74
3:
Andre da Silva BRA 20.81
4: Ato Boldon TRI 20.91
5: Marcin Urbas (AZS AWF Kraków)
20.95
6: Pawel Didkowski (AZS AWF
Wroclaw) 21.34
7: Pawel Ptak (LKLA Krokus Leszno)
21.83
400 m
1: Robert Mackowiak (Slask Wroclaw) 45.48
2: Piotr Haczek (Skra Warszawa)
46.25
3: Sunday Bada NGR 46.63
4: Hamdan Obah Al-Bishi KSA 46.64
5: Rafal Wieruszewski (Olimpia
Poznan) 46.71
6: Quincy Douglas NOR 47.05
7:
Jamie Baulch GBR 47.46
8: Tomasz Czubak (Skra Warszawa)
48.60
800 m
1: Yuriy Borzakowski RUS 1:45.27
2: Pawel Czapiewski (LKS Lubusz
Slubice) 1:45.38
3: Hezekiel Sepeng RSA 1:45.43
4: Kenneth Kimwetich KEN 1:46.73
5: Wojciech Kaldowski (Lechia
Gdansk) 1:47.42
6: Grzegorz Krzosek (RTL Dami-ZTE
Radom) 1:47.76
7: Andrea Giocondi ITA 1:47.76
8: Pavel Soukup CZE 1:48.24
9: Aleksandr Trutko BLR 1:48.61
10: Mariusz Walczak (Orzel
Warszawa) 1:50.92
3000 m
1: Ivan Heshko UKR 7:52.33
2: Gennaro Di Napoli ITA 7:54.51
3: Michal Bartoszak (Kiekrz)
7:54.95
4: Adam Draczynski (WKS
Olesniczanka) 7:55.70
5: Talel Wilbeforce KEN 7:55.82
6: Piotr Gladki (Lechia Gdansk)
7:57.07
7: Jakub Czaja (SKLA Sopot)
7:57.73
8: Jan Zakrzewski (Olesniczanka
Olesnica) 7:59.28
9: Sergey Redko UKR 7:59.94
10: Vadim Slobodenyuk UKR 8:04.07
11:
Ferdinando Vicari ITA 8:11.05
12: Marcin Grzegorzewski
(Olesniczanka) 8:12.14
13: Radoslaw Poplawski (MKSiT
Astra Nowa Sól) 8:13.12
14: Grzegorz Walaszek (MKSiT
Astra) 8:14.56
15:
Piotr Rostkowski (Lechia Gdansk) 8:27.05
110 m hurdles
1: Mark Crear USA 13.39
2: Shuan Bownes RSA 13.42
3: Allen Johnson USA 13.46
4: Dudley Dorival HAI 13.58
5: Peter Coghlan IRL 13.76
6: Artur Kohutek (Zawisza
Bydgoszcz) 13.77
7: Paul Gray GBR 13.89
8:
Marcio Simao de Souza BRA 14.46
heat 1
1:
Shaun Bownes RSA 13.55
2:
Allen Johnson USA 13.63
3:
Marcio Simao de Souza BRA 13.70
4:
Artur Kohutek (WKS Zawisza Bydgoszcz) 13.77
5:
Dan Philibert FRA 14.06
6: Rafal Lis (AZS AWF Kraków)
14.18
heat 2
1: Dudley Dorival HAI 13.56
2: Peter Coghan IRL 13.62
3: Paul Gray GBR 13.80
4: Krzysztof Mehlich (AZS AWF
Katowice) 13.96
5: Kyle Vander-Kuyp AUS 14.00
400 m
hurdles
1:
Hadi Soua Al-Somaily KSA 48.88
2:
James Carter USA 49.01
3: Marek Plawgo (Warszawianka
TOP-2000) 49.31
4:
Calvin Davis USA 50.35
5: Pawel Januszewski (Skra
Warszawa) 50.55
6: Karol Radke (Skra Warszawa)
50.79
7: Dusan Kovacs HUN 50.94
8: Tomasz Rudnik (AZS AWF Wroclaw)
52.64
Hammer Throw
1: Szymon Ziólkowski (AZS Poznan)
81.27
2: Tibor Gecsek HUN 78.28
3: Balazs Kiss HUN 78.12
4: Nicolas Figere FRA 77.80
5: Andrey Skvaruk UKR 77.14
6: Maciej Palyszko (Warszawianka
TOP-2000) 76.55
7: Wojciech Kondratowicz (AZS AWF
Gorzów) 76.53
Javelin Throw
1: Jan Zelezny CZE 91.23
2:
Sergey Voynov UZB 82.20
3: Rajmund Kólko (Skra Warszawa)
80.66
4: Dariusz Trafas (AZS AWF
Gorzów) 78.80
5: Gergely Horvath HUN 76.31
6:
Voldemars Lusis LAT 76.11
7: Grzegorz Krasinski (Skra
Warszawa) 73.75
8: Bronislaw Korda (AZS AWF
Poznan) 73.43
9: Artur Wszalaki (AZS AWF Poznan)
67.51
WOMEN
100 m
1: Zhanna Pintusevich-Block UKR
11.07
2:
Debbie Ferguson BAH 11.13
3:
Torri Edwards USA 11.32
4:
Louise Ayetotche CIV 11.71
5: Olena Pastuszenko UKR 11.72
6: Emily Maher IRL 11.73
7: Tatyana Lukyanenko UKR 11.84
8:
Sandra Citte FRA 11.87
400 m
1: Tatyana Levina RUS 52.30
2: Olga Mishchenko UKR 52.79
3: Karin Shinkins IRL 53.10
4: Irina Rosikhina RUS 53.44
5: Luiza Lancuchowska (Skra
Warszawa) 53.61
6: Grazyna Prokopek (Skra
Warszawa) 53.86
7: Aneta Lemiesz (Warszawianka
TOP-2000) 53.88
8: Justyna Karolkiewicz (Pogon
Siedlce) 54.16
1500 m
1: Justyna Lesman (Olimpia Poznan)
4:16.86
2: Joanna Kaczor (LKS Znicz
Bilgoraj) 4:19.16
3: Malgorzata Bury (Warszawianka
TOP-2000) 4:19.66
4: Marzena Michalska (WKS Wawel
Kraków) 4:23.75
5: Agata Kiedrowicz (LKS Blekitni
Osowa Sien) 4:23.84
6: Joanna Buza (MKS Start Lublin)
4:23.84
7: Joanna Podolska (LKS Pomorze
Stargard) 4:28.63
8: Karolina Goslinska (TS Era-GSM
Wlochy) 4:34.66
9: Anna Nagadowska (OPKS Gwardia
Olsztyn) 4:45.51
10000 m
1: Monika Drybulska (Olimpia
Poznan) 34:13.32
2: Agnieszka Stawicka (LKS
Blekitni Osowa Sien) 34:18.70
3: Katarzyna Dziwosz (MSKS Technik
Malbork) 34:20.90
4: Patrycja Wlodarczyk (AZS AWF
Wroclaw) 34:20.91
5: Kalina Szteyn (Gwardia Olsztyn)
34:40.72
6: Karolina Jarzynska (AZS AWF
Wroclaw) 35:19.14
400 m hurdles
1: Deon Hemmings JAM 56.14
2: Anna Olichwierczuk (Skra
Warszawa) 56.21
3: Malgorzata Pskit (Skra
Warszawa) 56.46
4: Aleksandra Pieluzek (Skra
Warszawa) 57.50
5: Anna Knoroz RUS 57.60
6: Karolina Tlustochowska (AZS AWF
Wroclaw) 59.02
3000 m steeple
1: Justyna Bak (LKS Znicz
Bilgoraj) 9:44.36 NR
2: Yekaterina Volkova RUS 10:01.98
3: Natalia Shestok UKR 10:22.71
4: Yulia Ignatova UKR 10:48.80
High Jump
1: Kajsa Bergovist SWE 2.00
2: Inga Babakowa UKR 2.00
3: Anna Ksok (WKS Slask Wroclaw)
1.91
4: Yulia Lyakhova RUS 1.88
5: Eleonora Milusheva BUL 1.88
6: Rodina Gulyayeva RUS 1.85
7: Tatyana Babishkina RUS 1.85
8: Anna Chicherova RUS 1.85
9: Viktoria Seryogina RUS 1.85
10: Irina Mikhalchenko UKR 1.80
Shot Put
1: Yanina Karolchik BLR 19.28
2: Nadezhda Ostapchuk BLR 18.75
3: Krystyna Zabawska (Podlasie
Bialystok) 18.73
4: Katarzyna Zakowicz (AZS AWF
Wroclaw) 17.99
5:
Elisangela Adriano BRA 17.44
6:
Karolina Konolewska (Zawisza Bydgoszcz) 16.07
7:
Joanna Rozko (Podlasie Bialystok) 14.55
8:
Elzbieta Danilczyk (Podlasie Bialystok) 13.46
Hammer Throw
1: Kamila Skolimowska
(Warszawianka TOP-2000) 68.48
2:
Agnieszka Pogroszewska (LKS Jantar Ustka) 67.98
3:
Ester Balassini ITA 67.62 NR
4: Jolanta Borawska (AZS AWF
Wroclaw) 60.78
5: Natalya Kunitska UKR 57.89
6: Michalina Ziólkowska (AZS
Poznan) 52.15